European Darts Trophy NetZone

March 30 2013

FOLLOW the latest fixtures, results and tournament information from the European Darts Trophy with our NetZone.

The £100,000 European Tour event will begin on Saturday March 30, with the first round being split across two sessions with games on two stages.

Play continues with the second round being split across two sessions on Sunday, with the action in the final two days being solely held on the main stage.

Monday's afternoon session sees the eight games from the third round stage, before the tournament concludes with the quarter-finals, semi-finals and final on Monday evening.

The final qualifying places were confirmed on Friday March 29, when the European Qualifier, offering nine places, and Home Nations Qualifier, offering five spots, were held at the Glaspalast.

Get Involved!
Join the conversation with the PDC's official Facebook and Twitter pages throughout the weekend, and use the #EuroDartsTrophy hashtag.

Live Scores
Follow Live Scores online throughout the weekend with the PDC's Official Live Scores website.

TV Coverage
There is no live broadcast coverage of European Tour events at present.

Event Betting
Betting from all Stage One games will be available through PaddyPower - click here to visit PaddyPower


European Tour Event Two - European Darts Trophy
Schedule of Play - all times local time

Saturday March 30
First Round
Afternoon Session
Main Stage

Mark Webster 6-1 Steve Maish
Richie Burnett 5-6 Jamie Robinson
Kim Huybrechts 6-5 Steve Hine
Justin Pipe 6-1 Co Stompe
Mervyn King 6-0 Leon De Geus
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Kevin Dowling
Steve Beaton 4-6 Connie Finnan
Terry Jenkins 6-5 Tony West
Colin Lloyd 6-3 Davyd Venken
Paul Nicholson 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts
Click here for Saturday Round-Up & Match Info

Second Stage
Arron Monk 6-3 Alex Roy
James Hubbard 1-6 Ross Smith
Scott Rand 5-6 Mensur Suljovic
Andy Smith 6-2 Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven 6-3 Andrew Johnson
Darren Webster 6-5 Kurt Van De Rijck
Click here for Saturday Round-Up & Match Info

Evening Session
Main Stage

Dragutin Horvath 1-6 Max Hopp
Dave Chisnall 1-6 Michael Smith
Andy Hamilton 6-1 Gareth Pass
Robert Thornton 6-2 Ricky Sudale
Peter Wright 6-2 Michael Kiebel
Vincent van der Voort 1-6 John Part
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Leo Hendriks
Jyhan Artut 2-6 Nick Fullwell
Wes Newton 6-3 Tomas Seyler
Kevin Painter 6-0 Mario Gaisbauer
Click here for Saturday Round-Up & Match Info

Second Stage
Brendan Dolan 6-4 John Bowles
Joe Cullen 6-5 Mark Hylton
Colin Osborne 6-5 Gaz Cousins
Mark Walsh 4-6 Terry Temple
Ian White 6-0 James Richardson
Dean Winstanley 6-4 John Henderson
Click here for Saturday Round-Up & Match Info

Sunday March 31
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm)

Ian White 6-2 Ross Smith
Brendan Dolan 5-6 Jamie Robinson
Peter Wright 6-1 Colin Osborne
Justin Pipe 6-1 Joe Cullen
Kim Huybrechts 6-5 Jamie Caven
Michael Smith 4-6 Mensur Suljovic
Mervyn King 5-6 Andy Smith
Terry Jenkins 4-6 Terry Temple
Click here for Sunday Round-Up & Match Information

Evening Session (7pm-11pm)
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Connie Finnan
Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Darren Webster
Robert Thornton 4-6 John Part
Wes Newton 6-5 Arron Monk
Max Hopp 3-6 Dean Winstanley
Nick Fullwell 6-4 Kevin Painter
Colin Lloyd 5-6 Paul Nicholson
Andy Hamilton 3-6 Mark Webster
Click here for Sunday Round-Up & Match Information

Monday April 1
Third Round
Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm)

As per draw bracket
Mensur Suljovic 6-0 Andy Smith
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Terry Temple
Wes Newton 6-4 Peter Wright
Justin Pipe 6-3 Nick Fullwell
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Jamie Robinson
John Part 6-1 Ronnie Baxter
Ian White 5-6 Mark Webster
Dean Winstanley 4-6 Paul Nicholson
Click here for Third Round Round-Up & Match Information

Evening Session (7pm-11pm)
Quarter-Finals
Mensur Suljovic 6-4 Kim Huybrechts
Wes Newton 6-4 Justin Pipe
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 John Part
Mark Webster 4-6 Paul Nicholson
Click here for Quarter-Final Match Information

Semi-Finals
Mensur Suljovic 4-6 Wes Newton
Michael van Gerwen 2-6 Paul Nicholson
Click here for Semi-Final Match Information

Final
Wes Newton 6-5 Paul Nicholson
Click here for Final Round-Up & Match Information

As per draw bracket

All games are the best of 11 legs.

Draw Bracket
Dave Chisnall (1) v Michael Smith
Scott Rand (32) v Mensur Suljovic
Mervyn King (16) v Leon De Geus
Andy Smith (17) v Magnus Caris
Kim Huybrechts (8) v Steve Hine
Jamie Caven (25) v Andrew Johnson
Terry Jenkins (9) v Tony West
Mark Walsh (24) v Terry Temple
Wes Newton (5) v Tomas Seyler
Arron Monk (28) v Alex Roy
Peter Wright (12) v Michael Kiebel
Colin Osborne (21) v Gaz Cousins
Justin Pipe (4) v Co Stompe
Joe Cullen (29) v Mark Hylton
Jyhan Artut v Nick Fullwell
Kevin Painter (20) v Mario Gaisbauer
Michael van Gerwen (2) v Leo Hendriks
Darren Webster (31) v Kurt Van De Rijck
Brendan Dolan (15) v John Bowles
Richie Burnett (18) v Jamie Robinson
Robert Thornton (7) v Ricky Sudale
Vincent van der Voort (26) v John Part
Ronnie Baxter (10) v Kevin Dowling
Steve Beaton (23) v Connie Finnan
Ian White (6) v James Richardson
James Hubbard (27) v Ross Smith
Andy Hamilton (11) v Gareth Pass
Mark Webster (22) v Steve Maish
Dragutin Horvath v Max Hopp
Dean Winstanley (30) v John Henderson
Colin Lloyd (14) v Davyd Venken
Paul Nicholson (19) v Ronny Huybrechts

Prize Fund
Winner £20,000
Runner-Up £10,000
Semi-Finalists £5,000
Quarter-Finalists £3,000
Third Round Losers £2,000
Second Round Losers £1,000
First Round Losers £500
Total £100,000
 

Loading... Loading...