Triumphs For Rodriguez & Payne

March 23 2013

ROWBY JOHN RODRIGUEZ and Josh Payne shared the spoils at the Barnsley Metrodome as the 2013 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour got underway on Saturday.

Rodriguez was close to claiming a superb double on his debut appearance on the Challenge Tour, but was denied a second title on the day after narrowly losing to Payne in the decider.

Rodriguez, who turns 19 on Tuesday, overcame Daniel Thorpe, Shaun Littler and Harry Leenders to progress to the last 32 stage.

The Austrian then defeated Sam Hewson 4-2 before whitewashing Josh Jones to reach the last eight of the competition.

Rodriguez then beat the highly rated Welshman Jamie Lewis 4-2 before overcoming Cheshire’s Stuart Bousfield to reach the final where he claimed the £500 first prize with a 4-1 victory over the Dutchman.

Van Duijvenbode began with victories over Ryan de Vreede, Luke Cheevers and Willem Mandingers to reach the last 16 stage.

There he defeated Nathan Aspinall 4-2 before recording a brace of 4-1 victories over Dan Butler and Essex’ Daniel Day to secure his place in the final, before being denied of a maiden victory by the Austrian.

The 18-year-old Austrian continued his fine form in the second event of the day as he recorded victories over Ryan Murray, Sam Hill and Scott Johnson, before an impressive 4-0 victory over Adam Hunt sealed a last 16 place.

Rodriguez comfortably despatched Harry Miles 4-1 before edging out one of Friday’s nine-dart hero’s Kurt Parry, with a 4-3 victory.

Rodriguez came out on top against Jake Patchett in another deciding-leg to make his second final of day, before narrowly losing to Josh Payne in the final.

Payne, who holds a Tour Card to compete on Pro Tour, managed to reach his second PDC Unicorn Youth Tour Final thanks to dropping just one leg in his opening two matches before defeating exciting German Max Hopp 4-1.

The 19-year-old from Kent overcame Danny Wilson by the same scoreline before edging Ricky Evans in a deciding-leg to secure a quarter-final spot.

Payne then beat Shane Edwards and County Durham’s Alan Bell by 4-2 margins before denying Rodriguez in the decider with a deciding-leg victory, to secure his first title on the PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour.

The weekend's action at the Barnsley Metrodome is completed with one further £3,000 event to be played on Sunday.

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event One
Saturday 23 March, Barnsley Metrodome
First RoundRodriguez was close to claiming a superb double on his debut appearance on the Youth Tour, but was denied a second title on the day after narrowly losing to Payne in the decider.Rodriguez who turns 19 on Tuesday, overcame Daniel Thorpe, Shaun Littler and Harry Leenders to progress to the last 32 stage.The Austrian then defeated Sam Hewson 4-2 before whitewashing Josh Jones to reach the last eight of the competition.ROWBY JOHN RODRIGUEZ and Josh Payne shared the spoils at the Barnsley Metrodome as the 2013 PDC Unicorn Youth Tour got underway.RRRKSDFJLKJLFSDFDFDFDFDrowbyRROWBYRodriguez was close to claiming a superb double on his debut appearance on the Youth Tour, but was denied a second title on the day after narrowly losing to Payne in the decider.Rodriguez who turns 19 on Tuesday, overcame Daniel Thorpe, Shaun Littler and Harry Leenders to progress to the last 32 stage.The Austrian then defeated Sam Hewson 4-2 before whitewashing Josh Jones to reach the last eight of the competition.RRRRRROWBY JOHN RODRIGUEZ and Josh Payne shared the spoils at the Barnsley Metrodome as the 2013 PDC Unicorn Youth Tour got underway.Rodriguez was close to claiming a superb double on his debut appearance on the Youth Tour, but was denied a second title on the day after narrowly losing to Payne in the decider.Rodriguez who turns 19 on Tuesday, overcame Daniel Thorpe, Shaun Littler and Harry Leenders to progress to the last 32 stage.The Austrian then defeated Sam Hewson 4-2 before whitewashing Josh Jones to reach the last eight of the competition.ROWBY JOHN RODRIGUEZ and Josh Payne shared the spoils at the Barnsley Metrodome as the 2013 PDC Unicorn Youth Tour got underway.Rodriguez was close to claiming a superb double on his debut appearance on the Youth Tour, but was denied a second title on the day after narrowly losing to Payne in the decider.Rodriguez who turns 19 on Tuesday, overcame Daniel Thorpe, Shaun Littler and Harry Leenders to progress to the last 32 stage.The Austrian then defeated Sam Hewson 4-2 before whitewashing Josh Jones to reach the last eight of the competition.ROWBY JOHN RODRIGUEZ and Josh Payne shared the spoils at the Barnsley Metrodome as the 2013 PDC Unicorn Youth Tour got underway.Rodriguez was close to claiming a superb double on his debut appearance on the Youth Tour, but was denied a second title on the day after narrowly losing to Payne in the decider.Rodriguez who turns 19 on Tuesday, overcame Daniel Thorpe, Shaun Littler and Harry Leenders to progress to the last 32 stage.The Austrian then defeated Sam Hewson 4-2 before whitewashing Josh Jones to reach the last eight of the competition.ROWBY JOHN RODRIGUEZ and Josh Payne shared the spoils at the Barnsley Metrodome as the 2013 PDC Unicorn Youth Tour got underway.Rodriguez was close to claiming a superb double on his debut appearance on the Youth Tour, but was denied a second title on the day after narrowly losing to Payne in the decider.Rodriguez who turns 19 on Tuesday, overcame Daniel Thorpe, Shaun Littler and Harry Leenders to progress to the last 32 stage.The Austrian then defeated Sam Hewson 4-2 before whitewashing Josh Jones to reach the last eight of the competition.Rodriguez then beat the highly rated Welshman Jamie Lewis 4-2 before overcoming Cheshire’s Stuart Bousfield to reach the final where he claimed the £500 first prize with a 4-1 victory over the Dutchman.Van Duijvenbode began with victories over Ryan de Vreede, Luke Cheevers and Willem Mandingers to reach the last 16 stage.There he defeated Nathan Aspinall 4-2 before recording a brace of 4-1 victories over Dan Butler and Essex’ Daniel Day to secure his place in the final, before being denied of a maiden victory by the Austrian.The Austrian continued his fine form in the second event of the day as he recorded victories over Ryan Murray, Sam Hill and Scott Johnson, before an impressive 4-0 victory over Adam Hunt sealed a last 16 place.Rodriguez comfortably despatched Harry Miles 4-1 before edging out one of Friday’s nine-dart hero’s Kurt Parry, with a 4-3 victory.Rodriguez came out on top against Jake Patchett in another deciding-leg to make his second final of day, before narrowly losing to Josh Payne in the final.

Payne, who holds a Tour Card to compete on Pro Tour, managed to reach his second PDC Unicorn Youth Tour Final thanks to dropping just one leg in his opening two matches before defeating exciting German Max Hopp 4-1.
The 19-year-old from Kent overcame Danny Wilson by the same scoreline before edging Ricky Evans in a deciding-leg to secure a quarter-final spot.Payne then beat Shane Edwards and County Durham’s Alan Bell by 4-2 margins before denying Rodriguez in the decider with a deciding-leg victory, to secure his first title on the PDC Unicorn Youth Tour.The weekend's action at the Barnsley Metrodome is completed with one further £3,000 event to be played on Sunday.ROWBY JOHN RODRIGUEZ and Josh Payne shared the spoils at the Barnsley Metrodome as the 2013 PDC Unicorn Youth Tour got underway.Rodriguez was close to claiming a superb double on his debut appearance on the Youth Tour, but was denied a second title on the day after narrowly losing to Payne in the decider.Rodriguez who turns 19 on Tuesday, overcame Daniel Thorpe, Shaun Littler and Harry Leenders to progress to the last 32 stage.The Austrian then defeated Sam Hewson 4-2 before whitewashing Josh Jones to reach the last eight of the competition.Rodriguez then beat the highly rated Welshman Jamie Lewis 4-2 before overcoming Cheshire’s Stuart Bousfield to reach the final where he claimed the £500 first prize with a 4-1 victory over the Dutchman.Van Duijvenbode began with victories over Ryan de Vreede, Luke Cheevers and Willem Mandingers to reach the last 16 stage.There he defeated Nathan Aspinall 4-2 before recording a brace of 4-1 victories over Dan Butler and Essex’ Daniel Day to secure his place in the final, before being denied of a maiden victory by the Austrian.The Austrian continued his fine form in the second event of the day as he recorded victories over Ryan Murray, Sam Hill and Scott Johnson, before an impressive 4-0 victory over Adam Hunt sealed a last 16 place.Rodriguez comfortably despatched Harry Miles 4-1 before edging out one of Friday’s nine-dart hero’s Kurt Parry, with a 4-3 victory.Rodriguez came out on top against Jake Patchett in another deciding-leg to make his second final of day, before narrowly losing to Josh Payne in the final.

Payne, who holds a Tour Card to compete on Pro Tour, managed to reach his second PDC Unicorn Youth Tour Final thanks to dropping just one leg in his opening two matches before defeating exciting German Max Hopp 4-1.
The 19-year-old from Kent overcame Danny Wilson by the same scoreline before edging Ricky Evans in a deciding-leg to secure a quarter-final spot.Payne then beat Shane Edwards and County Durham’s Alan Bell by 4-2 margins before denying Rodriguez in the decider with a deciding-leg victory, to secure his first title on the PDC Unicorn Youth Tour.The weekend's action at the Barnsley Metrodome is completed with one further £3,000 event to be played on Sunday. PDC PPPDC
Dan Green 4-2 Ryan Sullivan
Tom Smth 4-2 Rick Veugelers
Willem Mandingers 4-3 Martin Heneghan
Keegan Brown 4-2 Sean McArdle
Curtis Hammond 4-1 Joshua Carter
Ross Smith 4-0 James Young
Nicholas Day 4-2 Nick Paenen
Jackson Wilson-Young 4-0 Robert Turpin
Jamie Barrowman 4-2 Luke Rhodes
Dan Butler 4-2 Derek Park
Peter Hughes 4-2 Josh McGonnell
Shane Edwards 4-0 Dion Glennon
Alan Bell 4-1 Matthew Dennant
Brandonn Monk 4-3 Reece Robinson
David Spooner 4-2 Lee Budgen
Lewis Venes 4-2 Michael Ganz
Daniel Day 4-3 Joe Davis
Dan Read 4-2 John de Kruijf
Tom Lonsdale 4-0 Jason Marriott
Lewis McGurn 4-0 Josh Clough
Paul Barham 4-1 Jamie Holmes
Ben Ward 4-1 Mark Tomlinson
Josh Payne 4-1 Rhys Hayden
Gaz Cousins 4-0 Corey Kent
Ryan Jones 4-2 Tony Cole
Sam Hill 4-0 Sean Ryan
Alan James Tabern Jnr 4-1 Michael Airnes
Joe Singleton 4-0 Neil Hunt
Stuart Bousfield 4-1 Danny Wilson
Liam Fairclough 4-2 Stephen Hardie
Anthony West 4-1 Darren Beveridge
Paul Cooper 4-2 Sam Davidson
Phillip Coward 4-3 Dan Franzen
Scott Artiss 4-2 Mike Nissen
Danny Knight 4-0 Shane Friedlander
Ben Oldroyd 4-0 Dan Turney
Michael Meaney 4-1 Rainer Hofweber
Chris Aubrey 4-3 Michael McFall
Kevin Wensink 4-0 James Ramsey
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-2 Daniel Thorpe
Shaun Littler 4-0 David Hunt
Harry Miles 4-0 Joe Harrison
Roy Leenders 4-2 Tom Sykes
Darren Whittingham 4-1 Kristian Wharton
Adam Hunt 4-0 Dan Elcock
Chris Millward 4-1 Ricky de Vos
Curtis Turner 4-1 Curtis Bagley
Brandon Walsh 4-3 Alex Long
Ryan Murray 4-3 Robin Schulz
Sam Hamilton 4-3 Andrew Clark
Jamie Lewis 4-0 Andrew Hughes
Steve Haggerty 4-2 Jack Hill

Second Round
Luke Cheevers 4-2 Lee Whitworth
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Ryan de Vreede
Tom Smith 4-2 Dan Green
Willem Mandingers 4-2 Keegan Brown
Wouter Vaes 4-1 Dean Forde
Nathan Aspinall 4-0 Aaron Bateman
Curtis Hammond 4-1 Danny van der Veen
Ross Smith 4-2 Nicholas Day
Arron Fairweather 4-1 Robert Raine
Jake Jones 4-2 Jamie Landon
Jackson Wilson-Young 4-0 Jack Mayman
Dan Butler 4-1 Jamie Barrowman
Jack Tweddell 4-1 Sam Hayden
Ryan Harrington 4-1 Adam Smith Neale
Ben Songhurst 4-0 Peter Hughes
Alan Bell 4-2 Shane Edwards
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-0 James Thompson
Martin Walker 4-0 Matthew Dicken
Brandonn Monk 4-0 David Spooner
Daniel Day 4-3 Lewis Venes
George Killington 4-1 Danny Lauby
John Seagrave 4-1 Tom Hodgson
Michael Blake 4-3 Dan Read
Lewis McGurn 4-2 Tom Lonsdale
Shaun Michael Lovett 4-3 James Marcroft
Charl Pietersen 4-2 Luke Woodhouse
Paul Barham 4-2 James Nener
Josh Payne 4-2 Ben Ward
Jamie Wilkins 4-2 Marcellino Romeijn
James Welding 4-0 Shaun Griffiths
Gaz Cousins 4-0 Brandon Jones
Sam Hill 4-1 Ryan Jones
Sean Fisher 4-0 John Esam
John Bryan 4-0 Jeroen Olieslagers
Joe Singleton 4-0 Alan James Tabern Jnr
Stuart Bousfield 4-0 Liam Fairclough
Paddy Meaney 4-3 Scott McCabe
Scott Johnson 4-1 Joseph Lynch
Dean Finn 4-0 Anthony West
Phillip Coward 4-3 Paul Cooper
Max Hopp 4-0 Daryl McDermott
James O'Connor 4-1 Peter Browning
Ashley Sandon James 4-3 Scott Artiss
Ben Oldroyd 4-1 Danny Knight
Tommy Lishman 4-1 Oisin Daly
Kurt Parry 4-0 Hermie van Orsouw
Michael Meaney 4-2 Jake Patchett
Chris Aubrey 4-0 Kevin Wensink
Chris Wickenden 4-0 Nathan Richards
Sam Hewson 4-3 Cain Unwin
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-0 Shaun Littler
Roy Leenders 4-2 Harry Miles
Josh Jones 4-1 Robert Beckett
Kai Gotthardt 4-1 Jordan David Lewis
Darren Whittingham 4-1 Samuel Poland
Adam Hunt 4-0 Chris Millward
Paul Blackstone 4-3 Oliver Stell
Ricky Evans 4-0 Darren Williams
Bradley Coltman 4-2 Curtis Tanner
Brandon Walsh 4-3 Ryan Murray
Samuel Head 4-0 Sion Thomas
Carl Draper 4-0 Jamie Clements
Harley Kemp 4-2 Sam Hamilton
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Steve Haggerty

Third Round
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-2 Luke Cheevers
Willem Mandingers 4-0 Tom Smith
Nathan Aspinall 4-2 Wouter Vaes
Curtis Hammond 4-2 Ross Smith
Jake Jones 4-0 Arron Fairweather
Dan Butler 4-0 Jackson Wilson-Young
Ryan Harrington 4-3 Jack Tweddell
Alan Bell 4-1 Ben Songhurst
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-1 Martin Walker
Daniel Day 4-1 Brandonn Monk
John Seagrave 4-3 George Killington
Lewis McGurn 4-2 Michael Blake
Shaun Michael Lovett 4-3 Charl Pietersen
Paul Barham 4-2 Josh Payne
Jamie Wilkins 4-1 James Welding
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Sam Hill
John Bryan 4-2 Sean Fisher
Joe SIngleton 4-0 Stuart Bousfield
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Scott Johnson
Dean Finn 4-2 Phillip Coward
Max Hopp 4-1 James O'Connor
Ben Oldroyd 4-0 Ashley Sandon James
Kurt Parry 4-0 Tommy Lishman
Chris Aubrey 4-2 Michael Meaney
Sam Hewson 4-1 Chris Wickenden
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Harry Leenders
Josh Jones 4-2 Kai Gotthardt
Darren Whittingham 4-2 Adam Hunt
Ricky Evans 4-2 Paul Blackstone
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Bradley Coltman
Samuel Head 4-1 Carl Draper
Jamie Lewis 4-3 Harley Kemp

Fourth Round
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Willem Mandingers 
Nathan Aspinall 4-1 Curtis Hammond
Dan Butler 4-2 Jake Jones
Ryan Harrington 4-3 Alan Bell
Daniel Day 4-2 Sergio Garcia Espana
Lewis McGurn 4-3 John Seagrave
Paul Barham 4-1 Shaun Michael Lovett
Gaz Cousins 4-1 Jamie Wilkins
Stuart Bousfield 4-3 John Bryan 
Paddy Meaney 4-3 Dean Finn
Max Hopp 4-1 Ben Oldroyd
Chris Aubrey 4-2 Kurt Parry
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-2 Sam Hewson
Josh Jones 4-2 Darren Whittingham
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Ricky Evans
Jamie Lewis 4-2 Samuel Head
Losers £50

Fifth Round
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-2 Nathan Aspinall
Dan Butler 4-2 Ryan Harrington
Daniel Day 4-1 Lewis McGurn
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Paul Barham
Stuart Bousfield 4-1 Paddy Meaney
Chris Aubrey 4-3 Max Hopp
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-0 Josh Jones
Jamie Lewis 4-2 Brandon Walsh
Losers £75

Quarter-Finals
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Dan Butler
Daniel Day 4-3 Gaz Cousins
Stuart Bousfield 4-3 Chris Aubrey
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-2 Jamie Lewis
Losers £100

Semi-Finals
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Daniel Day
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Stuart Bousfield
Losers £200

Final
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Winner £500
Runner-Up £300

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Two
Saturday March 23, Barnsley Metrodome
First Round

Daniel Day 4-1 Hermie van Orsouw
James Marcroft 4-3 Sam Hewson
Matthew Dennant 4-2 Ryan Jones
Paul Blackstone 4-3 Scott McCabe
Joshua Carter 4-2 Alex Long
Shane Edwards 4-2 Josh Clough
Nick Paenen 4-2 Shaun Narain
Jamie Holmes 4-0 Jamie Wilkins
Dean Finn 4-2 Dan Elcock
Charl Pietersen 4-2 Kirsty Haw
Alan James Tabern Jnr 4-3 Chris Wickenden
Max Hopp 4-1 Sion Thomas
Josh Payne 4-0 Shane Friedlander
Tom Smith 4-3 Danny Knight
Sean McArdle 4-3 Luke Woodhouse
Michael Airnes 4-1 Lee Budgen
Josh McGonnell 4-1 Tony Cole
Alan Bell 4-1 David Spooner
Nicholas Day 4-3 Curtis Bagley
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 James Thompson
Darren Whittingham 4-1 Ricky de Vos
Ashley Sandon James 4-1 Joe Davis
Oliver Stell 4-0 Derek Park
Michael Meaney 4-1 Liam Critchley
Darren Beveridge 4-2 Neil Hunt
Curtis Turner 4-3 Joe Singleton
Lewis Venes 4-3 Robert Raine
Ben Ward 4-0 Peter Browning
Wouter Vaes 4-1 Danny van der Veen
Scott Johnson 4-1 Daryl McDermott
Sam Hill 4-1 Anthony West
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Ryan Murray
Brandon Walsh 4-1 Cain Unwin
Arron Fairweather 4-1 Rainer Hofweber
Harry Miles 4-1 Kevin Wensink
Curtis Hammond 4-3 Dan Read
Martin Walker 4-3 Joseph Lynch
Rhys Hayden 4-2 Andrew Hughes
Lewis McGurn 4-0 Ben Oldroyd
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Steve Haggerty
Bradley Coltman 4-2 Luke Rhodes
Daniel Thorpe 4-2 Corey Kent
Reece Robinson 4-2 Martin Heneghan
Michael McFall 4-3 Sam Hamilton
Stuart Bousfield 4-2 John Bryan
Andrew Clark 4-0 Kristian Wharton
Samuel Head 4-2 Samuel Poland
Ross Smith 4-0 Jordan David Lewis
Rick Veugelers 4-1 Sam Hayden
Jake Patchett 4-0 Marcellino Romeijn
Roy Leenders 4-0 Robert Turpin
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Tom Hodgson
Jamie Lewis 4-0 Stephen Hardie
James O'Connor 4-2 Jamie Landon

Second Round
Sean Michael Lovett 4-2 Sam Davidson
Shaun Griffiths 4-1 Ryan Sullivan
Daniel Day 4-1 James Marcroft
Matthew Dennant 4-2 Paul Blackstone
Darren Williams 4-3 Sean Ryan
Robert Beckett 4-3 Dan Green
Shane Edwards 4-1 Joshua Carter
Nick Paenen 4-0 Jamie Holmes
Ben Songhurst 4-2 Sean Fisher
Ricky Evans 4-2 Phillip Cowan
Dean Finn 4-1 Tommy Lishman
Charl Pietersen 4-2 Alan James Tabern Jnr
Danny Wilson 4-2 Luke Cheevers
Jake Jones 4-0 Jeroen Olieslagers
Max Hopp 4-2 Paul Barham
Josh Payne 4-1 Tom Smith
George Killington 4-3 Lee Whitworth
Brandonn Monk 4-2 Liam Fairclough
Sean McArdle 4-3 Michael Airnes
Alan Bell 4-3 Josh McGonnell
Harley Kemp 4-1 Jamie Barrowman
Michael Blake 4-3 Jackson Wilson-Young
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Nicholas Day
Ashley Sandon James 4-2 Darren Whittingham
Ryan de Vreede 4-2 Tom Lonsdale
Tom Sykes 4-2 James Ramsey
Oliver Stell 4-2 James Young
Michael Meaney 4-3 Darren Beveridge
James Welding 4-2 Josh Jones
Oisin Daly 4-3 John de Kruijf
Curtis Turner 4-2 Dan Franzen
Ben Ward 4-2 Lewis Venes
Dean Forde 4-2 John Esam
Adam Hunt 4-0 Mark Tomlinson
Scott Johnson 4-3 Wouter Vaes
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-3 Sam Hill
Jason Marriott 4-1 Jack Hill
Danny Lauby 4-2 Peter Hughes
Brandon Walsh 4-1 David Hunt
Harry Miles 4-3 Arron Fairweath
Kurt Parry 4-0 Dan Turney
John Seagrave 4-3 Mike Nissen
Curtis Hammond 4-0 Michael Ganz
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Martin Walker
Adam Smith Neale 4-0 James Nener
Shaun Littler 4-0 Jack Mayman
Lewis McGurn 4-3 Matthew Dicken
Gaz Cousins 4-2 Bradley Coltman
Paul Cooper 4-0 Brandon Jones
Chris Aubrey 4-2 Carl Draper
Reece Robinson 4-2 Daniel Thorpe
Stuart Bousfield 4-3 Michael McFall
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-0 Jamie Clements
Aaron Bateman 4-2 Ryan Harrington
Nathan Aspinall 4-3 Andrew Clark
Samuel Head 4-2 Ross Smith
Willem Mandingers 4-0 Dan Butler
Chris Millward 4-3 Joe Harrison
Rick Veugelers 4-2 Keegan Brown
Jake Patchett 4-1 Roy Leenders
Jack Tweddell 4-1 Robin Schulz
Kai Gotthardt 4-3 Scott Artiss
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Dion Glennon
Jamie Lewis 4-0 James O'Connor

Third Round
Shaun Griffiths 4-3 Shaun Michael Lovett
Matthew Dennant 4-2 Daniel Day
Darren Williams 4-0 Robert Beckett
Shane Edwards 4-3 Nick Paenen 
Ricky Evans 4-0 Ben Songhurst
Dean Finn 4-0 Charl Pietersen
Danny Wilson 4-3 Jake Jones
Josh Payne 4-1 Max Hopp
Brandonn Monk 4-3 George Killington
Alan Bell 4-2 Sean McArdle
Michael Blake 4-3 Harley Kemp
Ashley Sandon James 4-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Tom Sykes 4-0 Ryan de Vreede
Oliver Stell 4-2 Michael Meaney
James Welding 4-0 Oisin Daly
Ben Ward 4-1 Curtis Turner
Adam Hunt 4-0 Dean Forde
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Scott Johnson
Danny Lauby 4-0 Jason Marriott
Harry Miles 4-3 Brandon Walsh
Kurt Parry 4-0 John Seagrave
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Curtis Hammond
Shaun Littler 4-3 Adam Smith Neale
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Lewis McGurn
Paul Cooper 4-3 Chris Aubrey
Reece Robinson 4-2 Stuart Bousfield
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-1 Aaron Bateman
Nathan Aspinall 4-3 Samuel Head
Willem Mandingers 4-0 Chris Millward
Jake Patchett 4-2 Rick Veugelers
Jack Tweddell 4-2 Kai Gotthardt
Paddy Meaney 4-2 Jamie Lewis

Fourth Round
Shaun Griffiths 4-2 Matthew Dennant
Shane Edwards 4-3 Darren Williams
Ricky Evans 4-2 Dean Finn
Josh Payne 4-1 Danny Wilson
Alan Bell 4-2 Brandonn Monk
Michael Blake 4-3 Ashley Sandon James
Oliver Stell 4-3 Tom Sykes
Ben Ward 4-1 James Welding
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-0 Adam Hunt
Harry Miles 4-2 Danny Lauby
Kurt Parry 4-1 Rhys Hayden
Gaz Cousins 4-1 Shaun Littler
Reece Robinson 4-0 Paul Cooper
Nathan Aspinall 4-3 Sergio Garcia Espana
Jake Patchett 4-1 Willem Mandingers
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Jack Tweddell
Losers £50

Fifth Round
Shane Edwards 4-3 Shaun Griffiths
Josh Payne 4-3 Ricky Evans
Alan Bell 4-1 Michael Blake
Oliver Stell 4-3 Ben Ward
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Harry Miles
Kurt Parry 4-2 Gaz Cousins
Nathan Aspinall 4-2 Reece Robinson
Jake Patchett 4-2 Paddy Meaney
Losers £75

Quarter-Finals
Josh Payne 4-2 Shane Edwards
Alan Bell 4-2 Oliver Stell
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-3 Kurt Parry
Jake Patchett 4-3 Nathan Aspinall
Losers £100

Semi-Finals
Josh Payne 4-2 Alan Bell
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-3 Jake Patchett
Losers £200

Final
Josh Payne 4-3 Rowby John Rodriguez
Winner £500
Runner-Up £300

Loading... Loading...