German Darts Masters Draw/Schedule

March 25 2016
THE PDC European Tour returns to action from March 26-28 with the German Darts Masters at the Ballhausforum in Munich.

The 48-player sell-out event commences with the first round on Saturday, with play across two sessions as the 32 qualifiers face off.

The field was finalised on Friday night following the Host Nation Qualifier in Munich, which saw German aces Tomas Seyler, Rene Eidams, Fabian Herz and Marko Puls win the final four places.

Sunday sees the 16 seeded players enter at the second round stage, including reigning German Darts Masters champion Michael van Gerwen and World Champion Gary Anderson, with the third round on Monday afternoon and the quarter-finals, semi-finals and final on Monday evening.

The German Darts Masters is available to watch worldwide for all www.LIVEPDC.TV Subscribers.

Live coverage with faster streams is also available at the following betting websites:
Adjarabet (Georgia) - www.adjarabet.com
Bet365 (Worldwide) – www.bet365.com
Betfair (UK, Ireland, Spain & Denmark) - www.betfair.com
Tempobet (Worldwide) - www.tempobet700.com

Live Scores will be available at the PDC Live Scores website, http://live.dartsdata.com.

German Darts Masters
European Tour Event Two
Ballhausforum, Dolce Hotel, Munich
Saturday March 26

First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm local time, 12pm-4pm UK time)
Mark Walsh v Thomas Junghans
John Michael v Ronny Huybrechts
Cristo Reyes v Mark Barilli
Jeffrey de Graaf v Darren Johnson
Fabian Herz v John Bowles
Daryl Gurney v Dimitri Van den Bergh
Rene Eidams v Peter Hudson
Andrew Gilding v James Richardson

Evening Session (7pm-11pm local time, 6pm-10pm UK time)
Mike Zuydwijk v Joe Cullen
Kevin Painter v Stuart Kellett
Chris Dobey v Ben Davies
Tomas Seyler v William O'Connor
Jermain Wattimena v Alan Norris
Marko Puls v James Wilson
Stephen Bunting v Steve Beaton
Devon Petersen v Nathan Aspinall

Sunday March 27
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm local time, 12pm-4pm UK time)
Brendan Dolan (14) v Reyes/Barilli
Justin Pipe (16) v Painter/Kellett
Terry Jenkins (11) v Gilding/Richardson
Ian White (7) v Walsh/Junghans
Robert Thornton (9) v Dobey/Davies
James Wade (4) v Zuydwijk/Cullen
Kim Huybrechts v Seyler/O'Connor
Dave Chisnall (8) v Wattimena/Norris

Evening Session (7pm-11pm local time, 6pm-10pm UK time)
Adrian Lewis (6) v Herz/Bowles
Jelle Klaasen (10) v Michael/R Huybrechts
Michael Smith (2) v de Graaf/Johnson
Peter Wright (3) v Bunting/Beaton
Mensur Suljovic (15) v Puls/Wilson
Gary Anderson (12) v Gurney/Van den Bergh
Benito van de Pas (13) v Petersen/Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Eidams/Hudson

Monday March 28
Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm local time, 12pm-4pm UK time)

Third Round

Evening Session (7pm-11pm local time, 6pm-10pm UK time)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final

All games are the best of 11 legs.

Tournament Draw Bracket
Peter Wright (3) v Stephen Bunting/Steve Beaton
Brendan Dolan (14) v Cristo Reyes/Mark Barilli
Adrian Lewis (6) v Fabian Herz/John Bowles
Terry Jenkins (11) v Andrew Gilding/James Richardson
Ian White (7) v Mark Walsh/Thomas Junghans
Jelle Klaasen (10) v John Michael/Ronny Huybrechts
Michael Smith (2) v Jeffrey de Graaf/Darren Johnson
Mensur Suljovic (15) v Marko Puls/James Wilson
James Wade (4) v Mike Zuydwijk/Joe Cullen
Benito van de Pas (13) v Devon Petersen/Nathan Aspinall
Kim Huybrechts (5) v Tomas Seyler/William O'Connor
Gary Anderson (12) v Daryl Gurney/Dimitri Van den Bergh
Dave Chisnall (8) v Jermaine Wattimena/Alan Norris
Robert Thornton (9) v Chris Dobey/Ben Davies
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Rene Eidams/Peter Hudson
Justin Pipe (16) v Kevin Painter/Stuart Kellett

Host Nation Qualifier Results
Preliminary Round

Karsten Kornath 6-2 Achim Segschneider
Thomas Wolpert 6-0 Alfred Tettampel
Manuel Nastvogel 6-4 Ahmed Ersoy
Michael Stübs 6-5 Simeon Heinz
Gürkan Kaynarcalidan 6-1 Daniel Muckle

First Round
Tomas Seyler 6-1 Daniel Weber
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 Thomas Schriever
Christian Schaeffer 6-0 Richard Hacaj
Christian Goesswein 6-1 Sebastian Pohl
Kai Gotthardt 6-4 Tobias Seibert
Marvin Esser 6-4 Martin Schindler
Jochen Graudenz 6-3 Swen Seifert
Mick Hasse 6-2 Karsten Kornath
Max Hopp 6-0 Daniel Struebig
Rene Eidams 6-0 Markus Schumm
Andree Welge 6-0 Rene Ponath
Thomas Luksch 6-5 Peter Seidl
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-4 Michael Doeppling
Alexander Koehler 6-3 Heiko Buetehorn
Peter Eiser 6-0 Michael Uxa
Steven Reusch 6-2 Thomas Wolpert
Fabian Herz 6-5 Jyhan Artut
Marvin Wehder 6-0 Bernhard Sander
Daniel Fickel 6-3 Michael Braun
Zejlko Kuzman 6-3 Simon Wiessmueller
Frank Gansen 6-0 Christian Dressler
Pierre Finck 6-1 Lutz Ilzhoefer
Michael Unterbuchner 6-1 Filippo Berretta
Michael Hurtz 6-2 Manuel Nastvogel
Maik Langendorf 6-0 Alexander Geis
Tobias Plötz 6-1 Daniel Greilmann
Marko Puls 6-3 Benjamin Sorger
Michael Stuebs 6-0 Joachim Lorenz
Matthias Ehlers 6-1 Leon Crump
Swen Gewalt 6-0 Christian Steiger
Bernd Roith 6-0 Michael Voigt
Gurkan Kaynarcalidan 6-3 Helge Brueckner

Second Round
Tomas Seyler 6-4 Gabriel Clemens
Christian Goesswein 6-4 Christian Schaeffer
Marvin Esser 6-4 Kai Gotthardt
Mick Hasse 6-2 Jochen Graudenz
Rene Eidams 6-3 Max Hopp
Thomas Luksch 6-4 Andree Welge
Alexander Koehler 6-3 Ricardo Pietreczko
Steven Reusch 6-3 Peter Eiser
Fabian Herz 6-5 Marvin Wehder
Zejlko Kuzman 6-3 Daniel Fickel
Frank Gansen 6-5 Pierre Finck
Michael Unterbuchner 6-4 Michael Hurtz
Maik Langendorf 6-4 Tobias Plötz
Marko Puls 6-2 Michael Stuebs
Matthias Ehlers 6-4 Swen Gewalt
Bernd Roith 6-3 Gurkan Kaynarcalidan

Third Round
Tomas Seyler 6-4 Christian Goesswein
Marvin Eßer 6-3 Mick Hasse
Rene Eidams 6-1 Thomas Luksch
Steven Reusch 6-2 Alexander Koehler
Fabian Herz 6-3 Zejlko Kuzman
Frank Gansen 6-0 Michael Unterbuchner
Marko Puls 6-0 Maik Langendorf
Bernd Roith 6-4 Matthias Ehlers

Fourth Round
Tomas Seyler 6-4 Marvin Esser
Rene Eidams 6-0 Swen Reusch
Fabian Herz 6-2 Frank Gansen
Marko Puls 6-5 Bernd Roith

 

Loading... Loading...