Live Streaming For German Darts Masters

April 17 2014

THE third European Tour event of 2014 takes place this weekend as the German Darts Masters is held from Saturday April 19-Monday April 21 in Berlin - and you can watch all the action online!

The £100,000 event sees 48 players competing across three days at the Maritim Hotel in Berlin.

Darts fans can watch live streams online through bookmakers Coral and Bet365, as well as via LIVEPDC.TV outside of the UK & Ireland.

Fans watching through a bookmakers' website are only required to register their details with the website, and can watch via the links below:
Coral
Bet365

In addition, all LIVEPDC.TV Subscribers outside of the UK & Ireland can watch full live coverage from the German Darts Masters.

The draw for the tournament will be made on Friday afternoon in Berlin ahead of the European Qualifier and Host Nation Qualifier, and will be displayed on www.pdc.tv alongside the schedule of play as soon as possible

The German Darts Masters session times are:
Saturday April 19
Afternoon Session

1pm-5pm local time (12pm-4pm BST)
First Round x8

Evening Session
7pm-11pm local time (6pm-10pm BST)
First Round x8

Sunday April 20
Afternoon Session

1pm-5pm local time (12pm-4pm BST)
Second Round x8

Evening Session
7pm-11pm local time (6pm-10pm BST)
Second Round x8

Monday April 21
Afternoon Session

1pm-5pm local time (12pm-4pm BST)
Third Round x8

Evening Session
7pm-11pm local time (6pm-10pm BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final

German Darts Masters
Top 16 Players
Qualify automatically for main event and seeded to Second Round

1. Michael van Gerwen
2. Dave Chisnall
3. Brendan Dolan
4. Kim Huybrechts
5. Peter Wright
6. Robert Thornton
7. Jamie Caven
8. Steve Beaton
9. Wes Newton
10. Mervyn King
11. Ian White
12. Simon Whitlock
13. Adrian Lewis
14. Justin Pipe
15. Phil Taylor
16. Andy Hamilton

Qualifiers
All 32 qualifiers drawn at random for 16 First Round games. Draw to be made on Friday afternoon ahead of European & Host Nation Qualifiers.
UK Qualifiers (20)
Paul Nicholson
Joe Murnan
Ronnie Baxter
Andy Smith
Michael Smith
Peter Hudson
Jamie Lewis
Alex Roy
Ross Smith
Steve Douglas
Stephen Bunting
Steve Hine
Dean Winstanley
Steve West
Mark Webster
David Pallett
Kirk Shepherd
John Henderson
Andrew Gilding
Michael Mansell

Plus:
Eight European Qualifiers
Four Host Nation Qualifiers

 

Loading... Loading...