The PDC Home Tour will be extended to compete from the 32 Group Winners to an eventual champion from May 26-June 5 as the innovative tournament continues.

The Home Tour began in April, with PDC Tour Card Holders competing in four-player groups in live broadcasts from their homes - including competitors in Australia, Hong Kong and Canada.

The 32 groups will conclude on Monday May 18, with the Group Winners now set to compete in the second phase of the event across 11 further nights from Tuesday May 26 onwards.

Eight groups in the Last 32 will feature the Group Winners to determine a Last Eight, which will see the top two players from two four-player groups then progressing to the Championship Group on Friday June 5.

PDC Home Tour

A total of 101 PDC Tour Card Holders will have competed in the Home Tour, with Rob Cross, Glen Durrant, Nathan Aspinall, Dave Chisnall, Stephen Bunting, Canada's Jeff Smith and Australia's Damon Heta amongst the players to win their groups.

Group Two winner Luke Woodhouse also created history with a nine-darter in his kitchen last month as he powered past Gerwyn Price with the performance of the tournament so far.

The PDC Home Tour is broadcast FREE for registered users at PDCTV, as well as through a series of international broadcast partners and bookmakers' websites.

PDC Home Tour
Last 32 Format

* Following Group 32 on Monday May 18, there will be a break before the Last 32 commences on Tuesday May 26.
* The Last 32 onwards will be played over the best of 11 legs in a round-robin four-player group format.
* The Last 32 will feature eight groups from May 26-June 2, with each Group Winner moving into the Last Eight. Group Winners will be allocated to one of eight groups in ranking order (one player from each pool of 1-8, 9-16, 17-24, 25-32). 
* The Last Eight will feature two groups on June 3-4, with the top two players in each group moving into the Championship Group on Friday June 5.
* If a player is unable to complete their group matches on the night from the Last 32 onwards, they are eliminated from the tournament.

Group Winners
Group One: Jamie Lewis
Group Two: Luke Woodhouse
Group Three: Dave Chisnall
Group Four: Geert Nentjes
Group Five: Nick Kenny
Group Six: Ryan Searle
Group Seven: Jelle Klaasen
Group Eight: Jonny Clayton
Group Nine: Martijn Kleermaker
Group Ten: Nathan Aspinall
Group 11: Alan Tabern
Group 12: Max Hopp
Group 13: Carl Wilkinson
Group 14: Chris Dobey
Group 15: Darren Webster
Group 16: Jeff Smith
Group 17: Damon Heta
Group 18: Stephen Bunting
Group 19: Glen Durrant
Group 20: Ryan Murray
Group 21: Rob Cross
Group 22: Jesus Noguera
Group 23: Daniel Larsson
Group 24: Jamie Hughes
Group 25: Jose De Sousa
Group 26: Mike De Decker

All PDC Home Tour action will be broadcast live on PDCTV for FREE to ALL registered PDCTV users, regardless of whether you have a paid or free membership.

Registered PDCTV members can also watch for FREE through the official PDC App.

Fans in Great Britain and Ireland can also watch the action through the Sky Sports app.

As well as being shown through a series of bookmakers’ websites, the PDC Home Tour is being broadcast live by a number of the PDC's international broadcast partners.