MARK FROST, Kevin Simm, Simon Stevenson and John Bowles claimed places in the William Hill World Darts Championship at Monday's PDPA Qualifier in Wigan.

The last-chance qualifying event saw 120 PDPA Members competing at the Robin Park Tennis Centre, with four spots in the sport's biggest tournament on offer.

Former World Matchplay and UK Open qualifier Frost, who sports the festive nickname "Frosty The Throw Man", was the PDPA Qualifier Winner to secure his place in the first round of the World Championship, where he will make his debut next month.

Manchester's Simm, a two-time UK Open qualifier, will also make his debut as he faces Philippines' Gilbert Ulang in the preliminary round.

Plymouth's Simon Stevenson, who followed up two UK Open appearances by qualifying for the Players Championship Finals last weekend, will compete in a TV event for the fourth time when he meets Austria's Zoran Lerchbacher in the preliminary round.

Widnes' John Bowles - who reached the second round in the 2013 World Championship - was the other qualifier as he meets Oceanic Masters winner David Platt.

William Hill World Darts Championship
PDPA Qualifier
Monday November 28, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
First Round 

Keegan Brown (1) Bye
Jim Walker 5- 4 Sam Head
Lee Moffat 5-2 Roger Scrivens
Mark Lawrence 5-3 Darren Brown
Mark Frost (16) 5-1 Adam Hunt
Brett Claydon 5-2 Darron Brown
Colin Fowler 5 -3 Sean Johnson
Peter Hudson 5-3 Kevin Lane
Wayne Jones (8) Bye
Matt Dennant 5-3 Arron Monk
Kirk Shepherd 5-4 Nick Fullwell
Ritchie Edhouse 5-1 Michael Blake
Andy Jenkins (9) Bye
Jason Lovett 5-4 Darren Mawer
Lee Shewan 5-1 Jack Todd
Ian Lever 5-0 Gareth Illidge
Dirk van Duijvenbode (5) Bye
Simon Stevenson 5-3 Richie Corner
Ricky Williams 5 -2 Gary Stone
Ryan Palmer 5-1 Alan Wilkinson
James Richardson (12) Bye
Kevin Dowling 5-3 Mark Hylton
Kurt Parry 5-3 Mark Forman
Mark Walsh 5-1 Nigel Boeg
Wes Newton (4) Bye
Barrie Bates 5-1 Steve Evans
Matt Edgar 5-1 David Evans
Eddie Dootson 5-0 Fabian Herz
Paul Nicholson (13) 5-2 Johnny Haines
Michael Barnard 5-2 Terry Temple
Stuart Stubbs 5-1 Terry Creed
Scott Taylor 5-4 Brian Woods
Andy Hamilton (2) Bye
Scott Dale 5-2 Robert Owen
James Hubbard 5-1 Billy Holmes
John Bowles 5-3 Michael Power
Darren Johnson (15) 5 -1 James Young
Martyn Turner 5- 1 Dave Ladley
Mick Todd 5-3 Alan Tabern
Yordi Meeuwisse 5 -3 Callum Loose
Ronnie Baxter (7) Bye
Matt Clark 5-3 Mark Barilli
Jay Foreman 5-4 Lee Palfreyman
Jamie Bain 5-2 Martin Thomas
Stuart Kellett (10) Bye
Nigel Heydon 5- 1 Ted Evetts
Nigel Daniels 5-2 Jason Wilson
Luke Woodhouse 5-1 Joey Palfreyman
Andy Boulton (6) Bye
Dennis Smith 5-4 Steve Hine
Nathan Derry 5-2 Josh Richardson
Chris Quantock 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Andy Smith (11) Bye
Jonathon Worsley 5- 2 Ian Withers
Ross Smith 5-1 Kevin Garcia
Kelvin Hart 5-4 Jamie Robinson
David Pallett (3) Bye
Paul Milford 5-4 Tony Newell
Harry Robinson 5-4 Curtis Hammond
Coni Singh Nagi 5-0 Ian Moss
Nathan Aspinall (14) 5-0 Richard Baillie
Prakash Jiwa 5-2 Ryan Meikle
Kevin Simm 5-1 Simon Preston
Steve McNally 5-4 Jason Marriott

Second Round 
Keegan Brown (1) 5-4 Jim Walker
Darren Brown 5-1 Lee Moffatt
Mark Frost (16) 5-1 Brett Claydon
Peter Hudson 5-1 Colin Fowler
Matt Dennant 5-2 Wayne Jones (8)
Richie Edhouse 5-3 Kirk Shepherd
Andy Jenkins (9) 5-1 Jason Lovett
Ian Lever 5-4 Lee Shewan
Simon Stevenson 5-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode (5)
Ricky Williams 5-4 Ryan Palmer
James Richardson (12) 5-3 Kevin Dowling
Kurt Parry 5-1 Mark Walsh
Barrie Bates 5-2 Wes Newton (4)
Matt Edgar 5-2 Eddie Dootson
Michael Barnard 5-2 Paul Nicholson (13)
Scott Taylor 5-2 Stuart Stubbs
Andy Hamilton (2) 5-4 Scott Dale
John Bowles 5-0 James Hubbard
Darren Johnson (15) 5-3 Martyn Turner
Mick Todd 5-4 Yordi Meeuwisse
Ronnie Baxter (7) 5-0 Matt Clark
Jamie Bain 5-2 Jay Forman
Stuart Kellett (10) 5-1 Nigel Heydon
Nigel Daniels 5-4 Luke Woodhouse
Andy Boulton (6) 5-1 Dennis Smith
Nathan Derry 5-4 Chris Quantock
Jonathan Worsley 5 -2 Andy Smith (11)
Ross Smith 5-3 Kelvin Hart
Paul Milford 5-4 David Pallett (3)
Harry Robinson 5-4 Coni Singh Nagi
Prakash Jiwa 5-4 Nathan Aspinall (14)
Kevin Simm 5-4 Steve McNally

Third Round 
Keegan Brown (1) 5-0 Darren Brown
Mark Frost (16) 5-3 Peter Hudson
Ritchie Edhouse 5-4 Matt Dennant
Andy Jenkins (9) 5-3 Ian Lever
Simon Stevenson 5-3 Ricky Williams
Kurt Parry 5-4 James Richardson (12)
Barrie Bates 5-3 Matt Edgar
Scott Taylor 5-2 Michael Barnard
John Bowles 5-3 Andy Hamilton (2)
Darren Johnson (15) 5-2 Mick Todd
Ronnie Baxter (7) 5-3 Jamie Bain
Stuart Kellett (10) 5-3 Nigel Daniels
Andy Boulton (6) 5-2 Nathan Derry
Ross Smith 5-3 Jonathon Worsley
Paul Milford 5-4 Harry Robinson
Kevin Simm 5-3 Prakash Jiwa 

Fourth Round 
Mark Frost (16) 5-4 Keegan Brown (1)
Ritchie Edhouse 5-2 Andy Jenkins (9)
Simon Stevenson 5-4 Kurt Parry
Scott Taylor 5-4 Barrie Bates
John Bowles 5-3 Darren Johnson (15)
Stuart Kellett 5-3 Ronnie Baxter (7)
Ross Smith 5-3 Andy Boulton (6)
Kevin Simm 5-2 Paul Milford

Quarter-Finals 
Mark Frost (16) 5-3 Ritchie Edhouse - Mark Frost qualifies
Simon Stevenson 5-2 Scott Taylor - Simon Stevenson qualifies
John Bowles 5-3 Stuart Kellett - John Bowles qualifies
Kevin Simm 5-2 Ross Smith - Kevin Simm qualifies

Semi-Finals 
Mark Frost 5-4 Simon Stevenson
Kevin Simm 5-0 John Bowles

Final 
Mark Frost 5-2 Kevin Simm

PDPA Qualifier Winner: Mark Frost
PDPA Qualifier Runner-Up: Kevin Simm
PDPA Qualifier 3: Simon Stevenson
PDPA Qualifier 4: John Bowles