The UK Qualifier for European Tour Event Eight - the HappyBet European Darts Open in Leverkusen - took place on Friday June 16 at the Robin Park Tennis Centre in Wigan.

The HappyBet European Darts Open in Leverkusen will take place from June 30-July 2, with coverage broadcast online through PDCTV-HD and a series of bookmakers' websites. For tickets, visit www.pdc-europe.tv.

HappyBet European Darts Open - European Tour Event Eight
UK Qualifier
Friday June 16 2017, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

Preliminary Round
Steve Hine 6-4 Scott Darbyshire
John Bowles 6-2 Simon Preston
Ryan Palmer 6-2 Mickey Mansell
Paul Harvey 6-5 Richie Burnett
Craig Gilchrist 6-1 Brian Woods
Peter Hudson 6-5 Tony Newell
Chris Quantock 6-5 Adam Hunt
Mick McGowan 6-4 Wes Newton
Ted Evetts 6-5 Kirk Shepherd
Callum Loose 6-4 Alan Tabern
Jonathan Worsley 6-5 Ryan Searle

First Round
James Wade 6-4 Paul Rowley
Steve Lennon 6-3 Scott Taylor
Mervyn King 6-2 Paul Nicholson
Keegan Brown 6-4 Robert Owen
Ray Campbell 6-5 Steve West
Diogo Portela 6-3 Andrew Gilding
James Wilson 6-5 Andy Jenkins
Richard North 6-2 Jamie Lewis
Matthew Dennant 6-2 Steve Beaton
Peter Jacques 6-1 Callan Rydz
Kyle Anderson 6-1 Dave Pallett
William O'Connor 6-3 Darron Brown
Adrian Lewis 6-1 Jamie Bain
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Jim Walker
Mick Todd 6-1 Robert Thornton
Mark Walsh 6-4 Steve Hine
Jim Brown 6-5 Jonny Clayton
Aden Kirk 6-1 John Bowles
Darren Webster 6-5 Ryan Meikle
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Ryan Palmer
Matt Clark 6-5 Chris Dobey
Paul Harvey 6-2 Darren Johnson
Robbie Green 6-2 Nigel Pinchen
Michael Barnard 6-5 Craig Gilchrist
Justin Pipe 6-4 Andy Boulton 
Peter Hudson 6-4 Wayne Jones
John Henderson 6-4 Josh Payne
Simon Stevenson 6-3 Chris Quantock
Mark Webster 6-2 Andy Hamilton
Mick McGowan 6-5 Jamie Caven
James Richardson 6-2 Richie Corner
Ted Evetts 6-0 Ricky Williams
Joe Murnan 6-5 Ricky Evans 
Mark Barilli 6-4 Callum Loose
Devon Petersen 6-3 Kevin Painter
Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Jonathan Worsley

Second Round
James Wade 6-3 Steve Lennon
Mervyn King 6-4 Keegan Brown
Ray Campbell 6-3 Diogo Portela
Richard North 6-4 James Wilson
Peter Jacques 6-3 Matthew Dennant
Kyle Anderson 6-3 William O'Connor 
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Brendan Dolan 
Mark Walsh 6-5 Mick Todd
Aden Kirk 6-5 Jim Brown 
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Darren Webster
Matt Clark 6-5 Paul Harvey 
Robbie Green 6-4 Michael Barnard 
Justin Pipe 6-1 Peter Hudson
John Henderson 6-3 Simon Stevenson 
Mark Webster 6-4 Mick McGowan 
James Richardson 6-2 Ted Evetts 
Mark Barilli 6-2 Joe Murnan
Devon Petersen 6-3 Ronnie Baxter

Qualifiers
James Wade
Mervyn King 
Ray Campbell
Richard North
Peter Jacques
Kyle Anderson
Adrian Lewis
Mark Walsh
Aden Kirk
Nathan Aspinall
Matt Clark
Robbie Green 
Justin Pipe
John Henderson
Mark Webster
James Richardson
Mark Barilli
Devon Petersen