THE entries have been confirmed for the German Darts Open and Austrian Darts Open European Tour events to be held in April, ahead of the UK Qualifier on Friday March 9.

The German Darts Open will be the year's third PDC European Tour event, and will be held at the Saarlandhalle in Saarbrucken from April 13-15.

The Austrian Darts Open, the fourth European Tour event of 2018, will be held from April 20-22 at the Steiermarkhalle Premstatten in Graz, Austria.

The top 16 players from the ProTour Order of Merit who entered are seeded and enter at the second round stage of each event.

A total of 18 players will win through the UK Qualifier for each event on Friday March 9 at the Barnsley Metrodome.

PDC European Tour events will be broadcast worldwide for PDCTV-HD Subscribers, as well as available through a series of bookmakers' websites worldwide.

2018 German Darts Open (ET3)
April 13-15, Saarbrucken, Germany
Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round stage)

1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Peter Wright
3 Rob Cross
4 Michael Smith
5 Daryl Gurney
6 Mensur Suljovic
7 Joe Cullen
8 Dave Chisnall
9 Ian White
10 Simon Whitlock
11 Gerwyn Price
12 Mervyn King
13 Jelle Klaasen
14 Darren Webster
15 Benito van de Pas
16 Steve Beaton

UK Qualifier Entries
Friday March 9, Barnsley Metrodome

Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Ben Burton
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Stuart Kellett
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Dave Ladley
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Callum Loose
Martin Lukeman
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Robert Rickwood
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Steven Smith
Simon Stevenson
Bryn Suckley
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
James Wade
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse

2018 Austrian Darts Open (ET4)
April 20-22, Graz/Premstatten, Austria
Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round stage)

1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Peter Wright
3 Rob Cross
4 Michael Smith
5 Daryl Gurney
6 Mensur Suljovic
7 Joe Cullen
8 Dave Chisnall
9 Ian White
10 Simon Whitlock
11 Gerwyn Price
12 Mervyn King
13 Jelle Klaasen
14 Darren Webster
15 Benito van de Pas
16 Steve Beaton

UK Qualifier Entries
Friday March 9, Barnsley Metrodome

Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Ben Burton
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Stuart Kellett
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Dave Ladley
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Callum Loose
Martin Lukeman
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Robert Rickwood
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Steven Smith
Simon Stevenson
Bryn Suckley
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
James Wade
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse