THE entries have been confirmed for the European Darts Grand Prix and Dutch Darts Masters in May and for the UK Qualifiers in Barnsley on Friday April 6.

The year's fifth PDC European Tour event will see 48 players competing at the Glaspalast in Sindelfingen from May 4-6, with a £135,000 prize fund on offer.

The following week sees Zwolle host a PDC event for the first time by staging the Dutch Darts Masters from May 11-13.

The UK Qualifier for both events will be held on Friday April 6 to begin the PDC ProTour weekend at the Barnsley Metrodome, where 18 players will progress to each tournament in two knockouts.

European Darts Grand Prix (ET5)
May 4-6, Glaspalast, Sindelfingen
Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at second round stage)

1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Peter Wright
3 Rob Cross
4 Michael Smith
5 Daryl Gurney
6 Mensur Suljovic
7 Joe Cullen
8 Dave Chisnall
9 Ian White
10 Kim Huybrechts
11 Simon Whitlock
12 Mervyn King
13 Jelle Klaasen
14 John Henderson
15 Gerwyn Price
16 Darren Webster

UK Qualifier Entries
Friday April 6, Barnsley Metrodome

Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Jonny Clayton
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
John Davey
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Lee Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Adrian Gray
Robbie Green
Ryan Harrington
Cody Harris
Steve Hine
Adam Huckvale
Peter Hudson
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Stuart Kellett
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Barry Lynn
Mickey Mansell
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
Colin Osborne
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dave Prins
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Robert Rickwood
Paul Rowley
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Ross Twell
James Wade
Harry Ward
Mark Webster
Steve West
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse

Dutch Darts Masters (ET6)
May 11-13, Zwolle
Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at second round stage)

1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Peter Wright
3 Rob Cross
4 Michael Smith
5 Daryl Gurney
6 Mensur Suljovic
7 Joe Cullen
8 Dave Chisnall
9 Ian White
10 Kim Huybrechts
11 Simon Whitlock
12 Mervyn King
13 Jelle Klaasen
14 John Henderson
15 Gerwyn Price
16 Darren Webster

UK Qualifier Entries
Friday April 6, Barnsley Metrodome

Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Jonny Clayton
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
John Davey
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Lee Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Ryan Harrington
Cody Harris
Steve Hine
Adam Huckvale
Peter Hudson
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Stuart Kellett
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Barry Lynn
Mickey Mansell
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
Colin Osborne
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dave Prins
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Paul Rowley
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Ross Twell
Raymond van Barneveld
James Wade
Harry Ward
Mark Webster
Steve West
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse