ENTRIES have been confirmed for the PDC European Tour events in Gibraltar and Denmark in June ahead of the forthcoming UK Qualifiers.

The sport's top players will return to 'The Rock' from June 8-10 for the sixth staging of the PDC European Tour event, which will see 48 players competing across three days at the Victoria Stadium.

Michael Smith will be defending his title in the tournament, while two-time winner Michael van Gerwen and 2014 champion James Wade are also amongst the 16 seeded players.

The European Tour will then visit Denmark for the first time from June 22-24, where the Brondby Hallen in Copenhagen will host the year's eighth £135,000 tournament.

Van Gerwen and Smith will be joined by the likes of Peter Wright and World Champion Rob Cross in the tournament.

Each PDC European Tour event will be broadcast worldwide in PDCTV-HD as well as via a series of bookmakers' websites.

The field of qualifiers for each tournament will include 18 players from the respective UK Qualifiers, which will be held at Arena MK in Milton Keynes on Friday May 18.

2018 Gibraltar Darts Trophy (ET7)
June 8-10, Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round)

1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Michael Smith
3 Peter Wright
4 Rob Cross
5 Daryl Gurney
6 Mensur Suljovic
7 Joe Cullen
8 Jonny Clayton
9 Ian White
10 Dave Chisnall
11 James Wade
12 Darren Webster
13 Simon Whitlock
14 Mervyn King
15 Gerwyn Price
16 Stephen Bunting

UK Qualifier Entries
Friday May 18, Arena MK, Milton Keynes

Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Corey Cadby
Jamie Caven
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
John Davey
Matthew Dennant
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Lee Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Adrian Gray
Robbie Green
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
Adam Huckvale
Peter Hudson
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Stuart Kellett
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Barry Lynn
Mickey Mansell
Ryan Meikle
Peter Mitchell
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Simon Preston
Dave Prins
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Paul Rowley
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Harry Ward
Mark Webster
Steve West
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse

2018 Danish Darts Open (ET8)
June 22-24, Brondby Hallen, Copenhagen, Denmark
Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round)

1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Michael Smith
3 Peter Wright
4 Rob Cross
5 Daryl Gurney
6 Mensur Suljovic
7 Joe Cullen
8 Jonny Clayton
9 Ian White
10 James Wade
11 Darren Webster
12 Simon Whitlock
13 Mervyn King
14 Gerwyn Price
15 Stephen Bunting
16 John Henderson

UK Qualifier Entries
Friday May 18, Arena MK, Milton Keynes

Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Corey Cadby
Jamie Caven
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
John Davey
Matthew Dennant
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Lee Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Adrian Gray
Robbie Green
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
Steve Hine
Adam Huckvale
Peter Hudson
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Barry Lynn
Mickey Mansell
Ryan Meikle
Peter Mitchell
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Simon Preston
Dave Prins
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Paul Rowley
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Ross Twell
Harry Ward
Mark Webster
Steve West
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse