ENTRIES have been confirmed for the PDC European Tour events in Hamburg and Hildesheim in June and August ahead of the forthcoming UK Qualifiers.

The sport's top players will return to Hamburg from June 29-July 1 for the fourth staging of the PDC European Tour event, which will see 48 players competing across three days at the edel-optics.de Arena.

Michael van Gerwen will be defending his title in the tournament, while last year's runner-up Mensur Suljovic is also amongst the 16 seeded players.

The European Tour will then visit Hildesheim for the first time from August 31-September 2, where Halle 39 will host the year's tenth £135,000 tournament.

Van Gerwen and Suljovic will be joined by the likes of Peter Wright and World Champion Rob Cross in the tournament.

Each PDC European Tour event will be broadcast worldwide in PDCTV-HD as well as via a series of bookmakers' websites.

The field of qualifiers for each tournament will include 18 players from the respective UK Qualifiers, which will be held at Robin Park Tennis Centre in Wigan on June 15.

2018 European Darts Matchplay (ET9)
June 29-July 1, edel-optics.de Arena, Hamburg
Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round)

1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Peter Wright
3 Michael Smith
4 Rob Cross
5 Daryl Gurney
6 Joe Cullen
7 Mensur Suljovic
8 Jonny Clayton
9 Ian White
10 Darren Webster
11 Gerwyn Price
12 Mervyn King
13 Simon Whitlock
14 Stephen Bunting
15 Kim Huybrechts
16 Steve Beaton

UK Qualifier Entries
Friday June 15, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Corey Cadby
Jamie Caven
Jason Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
John Davey
Matthew Dennant
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Lee Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Adam Huckvale
Peter Hudson
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Jason Lowe
Barry Lynn
Mickey Mansell
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dave Prins
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Robert Rickwood
Paul Rowley
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Ross Twell
Harry Ward
Mark Webster
Steve West
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse

2018 German Darts Championship (ET10)
August 31-September 2, Halle 39, Hildesheim
Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round)

1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Peter Wright
3 Michael Smith
4 Rob Cross
5 Daryl Gurney
6 Joe Cullen
7 Mensur Suljovic
8 Jonny Clayton
9 Ian White
10 Dave Chisnall
11 James Wade 
12 Darren Webster
13 Gerwyn Price
14 Mervyn King
15 Simon Whitlock
16 Stephen Bunting

UK Qualifier Entries
Friday June 15, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Corey Cadby
Jamie Caven
Jason Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
John Davey
Matthew Dennant
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Lee Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Adam Huckvale
Peter Hudson
Luke Humphries
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Jason Lowe
Barry Lynn
Mickey Mansell
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dave Prins
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Robert Rickwood
Paul Rowley
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Ross Twell
Harry Ward
Mark Webster
Steve West
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse