DANIEL BAGGISH and Elliot Milk claimed victory in the final Dafabet US Darts Masters and North American Championship Qualifiers on Wednesday as they were joined by four other players in securing places in the stage events at Mandalay Bay.

Baggish secured his TV debut as he won Qualifier Three, beating Chris Lim 4-0 in the final with a superb 102 average. 

With some strong performances throughout the day, the Guam-native also posted a 105 average in another game as he came through the field of 168 players.

The 35-year-old saw off David Fatum 4-3 and secured two whitewashes in his opening three games, and beat Canadian stars John Norman Jnr and Jim Long on his way to the final.

South Dakota's Milk was the other automatic qualifier on Wednesday, as he whitewashed Shawn Brenneman 4-0 in the Qualifier Four final to seal his first televised appearance.

However, Brenneman was one of the four players to qualify for the stage events through the Qualifiers Order of Merit, alongside Darin Young, Jim Long and Gary Mawson.

There was disappointment, though, for three-time World Champion John Part, with the Canadian legend being knocked out in the Qualifier Four semi-finals by Milk after mounting a late bid to secure his place on stage.

2018 North American Championship finalist John Norman Jnr - the Qualifier Two runner-up - also narrowly missed out on qualification, alongside Qualifier One finalist Matt Campbell.

The six qualifiers from Wednesday's knockouts joined Tuesday's winners Jeff Smith and Leonard Gates in progressing to play in Thursday's televised double-header.

Thursday afternoon (1200 start local time) sees the Dafabet US Darts Masters first round take place, as the eight qualifiers face the top PDC stars.

The qualifiers then return to the stage on Thursday evening for the Dafabet North American Championship (1800 start local time), which plays down to a winner as the champion takes home $10,000 and a place in the World Championship.

See full results and stats with DartConnect:
Qualifier Three
Qualifier Four

See full results in the Match Centre at THIS LINK.

Qualifier Three
Quarter-Finals

Daniel Baggish 4-1 John Norman Jnr
Jim Long 4-1 Ronald Looker
Chris Lim 4-2 Robert Phillips
Patrick Gibson 4-1 David Richardson

Semi-Finals
Daniel Baggish 4-2 Jim Long
Chris Lim 4-3 Patrick Gibson

Final
Daniel Baggish 4-0 Chris Lim

Qualifier Four
Quarter-Finals

Elliot Milk 4-3 Nick Linberg
John Part 4-0 Dan Olson
Joseph Chaney 4-1 Jeremiah Millar
Shawn Brenneman 4-3 Gary Mawson

Semi-Finals
Elliot Milk 4-1 John Part
Shawn Brenneman 4-3 Joseph Chaney

Final
Elliott Milk 4-0 Shawn Brenneman

Final Qualifiers' Order of Merit
* Denotes qualifier for stage events. Ties split by count-back one event at a time from Qualifier Four backwards.

Pos Player Name $ Total
1 Daniel Baggish * 2,800
2 Elliot Milk * 2,600
3 Leonard Gates * 2,300
4 Jeff Smith * 2,000
5 Shawn Brenneman * 1,900
6 Darin Young * 1,650
7 Jim Long * 1,600
8 Gary Mawson * 1,500
9 Robert Phillips 1,500
10 Matt Campbell 1,500
11 John Norman Jnr 1,500
12 Patrick Gibson 1,450
13 Joseph Chaney 1,250
14 David Cameron 1,250
15 Chris Lim 1,200
16 Dan Olson 1,100
17 Alejandro Reyes 1,050
18 David Richardson 900
19 Nick Linberg 900
20 John Part 850
21 Jeremiah Millar 800
22 Shawn Burt 800
23 Larry Butler 800
24 Ronald Looker 700
25 Jacob Womack 700
26 Daniel Lauby 700
27 David DePriest 700
28 Chris White 600
29 Jim Widmayer 600
30 Kyle Liddeke 600
31 DJ Sayre 600
32 Michael Burns 500
33 Trevor Buboltz 500
34 Logan Crooks 500
35 Scott Wells 500
36 Joseph Huffman 500
37 Nick Georgeson 500
38 Ross Snook 500
39 Danny Delfino 500
40 Chuck Puleo 500
41 Willy Walker 500
42 Rod Snow 500
43 Wesley White 400
44 Jayson Barlow 400
45 Ken Hwang 400
46 Nick McCoy 400
47 Kenny MacNeil 400
48 Timmy Nicoll 400
49 Gary Brooks 400
50 David Tarso 400
51 Michael Neubert 400
52 John Liggett 400
53 Albert Smith 400
54 Joseph Newman 400
55 James Luebke 400
56 Julian Mixon 400
57 Junjie Li 400
58 David Fatum 400
59 Kiley Edmunds 400
60 Dawson Murschell 300
61 James Smith(Canada) 300
62 Sean Smyth 300
63 Brian Jackson 300
64 Joe Brooks 300
65 Broc Lawrence 300
66 Wade Henderson 300
67 Paul Schwindamann 300
68 Jason Hann 300
69 Richard Frattaroli 300
70 David Flowers 300
71 Nathan Squires 300
72 Anthony Rohlfing 300
73 Tyler Rettie 300
74 Roger Carter 300
75 Shaun Hensley 200
76 Justin Fawcett 200
77 John Steinhofer 200
78 Ronald Gayman 200
79 Dan Lauby 200
80 Vaughan Lightowler 200
81 Don Campos 200
82 David Marshall 200
83 Dustin Jensen 200
84 Kevin Delgado 200
85 Matt D’Angelo 200
86 Joshua Decker 200
87 Rod Tobin 200
88 Mitchell Cabot 200
89 Rob Dixon 200
90 Aaron Stark 200
91 Steve Tuerck 200
92 Daniel Robbins 200
93 Bruce Robbins 200
94 Steve Hilger 100
95 Jon Foreman 100
96 Neil Stewart 100
97 Ken Ripp 100
98 Aaron Christian 100
99 Patricia Grzesik 100
100 Darryl Norman 100
101 Ryan Ponder 100
102 Michael Maguire 100
103 Ryan Levy 100
104 Robert Slade 100
105 Micheal Griffin 100
106 Matt Thom 100
107 Andrew Bennett 100
108 Pat Rose 100
109 Eric Sickler 100
110 Rick Adcock 100
111 Tim Sheehan 100
112 Matt Smooke 100
113 Nick Rivera 100
114 Russ López 100
115 Brad Powell 100