Entries have been confirmed for the Gibraltar Darts Trophy ahead of the qualifiers for the European Tour event on Friday September 20 at The Barnsley Metrodome.

The 16 seeded players will be joined by a total of 18 players from the UK Qualifier and six players will come through the European Tour Card Holder Qualifier.

The Gibraltar Darts Trophy will be broadcast on video.pdc.tv.

Gibraltar Darts Trophy (ET13)
September 27-29, Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round)

1. Michael van Gerwen
2. Ian White
3. Gerwyn Price
4. Dave Chisnall
5. James Wade
6. Daryl Gurney
7. Krzysztof Ratajski
8. Peter Wright
9. Mensur Suljovic
10. Joe Cullen
11. Glen Durrant
12. Jonny Clayton
13. Jermaine Wattimena
14. Rob Cross
15. Michael Smith
16. Nathan Aspinall
NB: From the original entries, Adrian Lewis has withdrawn, with Nathan Aspinall becoming 16th seed

UK Qualifier Entries
Jason Askew
Jamie Bain
Scott Baker
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Gavin Carlin
Andy Chalmers
Matt Clark
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Nick Fullwell
Kevin Garcia
Adrian Gray
Curtis Hammond
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
George Killington
Mervyn King
Steve Lennon
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Mark McGeeney
Kyle McKinstry
Ryan Meikle
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Nathan Rafferty
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Justin Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Harry Ward
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
Carl Wilkinson
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jonathan Worsley
Updated entry list confirmed September 18

European Tour Card Holder Qualifier Entries
Toni Alcinas
Christian Bunse
Gabriel Clemens
Jose De Sousa
Jeffrey De Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Jose Justicia
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
Marko Kantele
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Zoran Lerchbacher
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Geert Nentjes
Danny Noppert
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
Mario Robbe
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Martin Schindler
Davy Van Baelen
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent Van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike van Duivenbode
Niels Zonneveld
Updated entry list confirmed September 18