The 32 seeded players and ProTour Order of Merit Qualifiers for the 2019/2020 William Hill World Darts Championship have been finalised, following the completion of the Players Championship Finals.
 
The world's top 32 players, from the PDC Order of Merit, will be seeded for the World Championship and enter the sport's biggest tournament at the second round stage.

World Championship seeded players (PDC)
 
The first round will feature the 32 ProTour Order of Merit Qualifiers drawn against the 32 International Qualifiers, which span players from all corners of the globe.
 
Michael van Gerwen, the reigning World Champion, will be the top seed for his title defence, with 2018 winner Rob Cross the number two seed and Grand Slam of Darts champion Gerwyn Price seeded third.
 
2019 finalist Michael Smith will be the fourth seed, with two-time World Champion Gary Anderson fifth, Daryl Gurney sixth, Peter Wright seventh and James Wade being the eighth seed.
 
Glen Durrant will be the number 27 seed for his Alexandra Palace debut, while Ricky Evans captured the 32nd seeding.

World Championship ProTour Order of Merit qualifiers (PDC)
 
The ProTour Order of Merit Qualifiers are headed by Czech Darts Open winner Jamie Hughes and two-time Players Championship winner Jose De Sousa.

World Championship International Qualifiers (PDC)
 
The final places in the field will be confirmed at Monday's Tour Card Holder Qualifier and UK & Ireland Women's Qualifier in Wigan.
 
Three Tour Card Holders will win through their knockout, after ProTour Order of Merit Qualifier Luke Humphries won the World Youth Championship on Sunday.
 
The draw for the 2019/2020 William Hill World Darts Championship will be made at 1930 GMT on Monday November 25, live on Sky Sports News.
 
The William Hill World Darts Championship will be held from December 13-January 1 at Alexandra Palace in London.
 
2019/2020 William Hill World Darts Championship field
PDC Order of Merit Top 32

1 Michael van Gerwen (Netherlands)
2 Rob Cross (England)
3 Gerwyn Price (Wales)
4 Michael Smith (England)
5 Gary Anderson (Scotland)
6 Daryl Gurney (Northern Ireland)
7 Peter Wright (Scotland)
8 James Wade (England)
9 Ian White (England)
10 Dave Chisnall (England)
11 Mensur Suljovic (Austria)
12 Nathan Aspinall (England)
13 Adrian Lewis (England)
14 Simon Whitlock (Australia)
15 Joe Cullen (England)
16 Jonny Clayton (Wales)
17 Stephen Bunting (England)
18 Jermaine Wattimena (Netherlands)
19 Mervyn King (England)
20 Darren Webster (England)
21 Krzysztof Ratajski (Poland)
22 Chris Dobey (England)
23 Jeffrey de Zwaan (Netherlands)
24 Max Hopp (Germany)
25 Steve Beaton (England)
26 Keegan Brown (England)
27 Glen Durrant (England)
28 Steve West (England)
29 Dimitri Van den Bergh
30 John Henderson (Scotland)
31 Danny Noppert (Netherlands)
32 Ricky Evans (England)
 
ProTour Order of Merit Qualifiers
1 Jamie Hughes (England)
2 Jose De Sousa (Portugal)
3 Vincent van der Voort (Netherlands)
4 Brendan Dolan (Northern Ireland)
5 Gabriel Clemens (Germany)
6 Justin Pipe (England)
7 William O'Connor (Ireland)
8 Ron Meulenkamp (Netherlands)
9 Harry Ward (England)
10 Ross Smith (England)
11 Kyle Anderson (Australia)
12 Kim Huybrechts (Belgium)
13 Ted Evetts (England)
14 Andy Boulton (England)
15 Ryan Joyce (England)
16 Raymond van Barneveld
17 Luke Humphries (England)
18 Darius Labanauskas (Lithuania)
19 Ryan Searle (England)
20 Arron Monk (England)
21 Ritchie Edhouse (England)
22 Mark McGeeney (England)
23 Josh Payne (England)
24 Cristo Reyes (Spain)
25 James Richardson (England)
26 Jelle Klaasen (Netherlands)
27 James Wilson (England)
28 Luke Woodhouse (England)
29 Steve Lennon (Ireland)
30 Rowby-John Rodriguez (Austria)
31 Ryan Meikle (England)
32 Mickey Mansell (Northern Ireland)
 
International Qualifiers
Seigo Asada (Japan)
Danny Baggish (USA)
Keane Barry (Ireland)
Matt Campbell (Canada)
Jan Dekker (Netherlands)
Damon Heta (Australia)
Lourence Ilagan (Philippines)
Jose Justicia (Spain)
Marko Kantele (Finland)
Robbie King (Australia)
Boris Koltsov (Russia)
Nitin Kumar (India)
Nico Kurz (Germany)
Zoran Lerchbacher (Austria)
Paul Lim (Singapore)
Noel Malicdem (Philippines)
Geert Nentjes (Netherlands)
Devon Petersen (South Africa)
Diogo Portela (Brazil)
Benjamin Pratnemer (Slovenia)
Madars Razma (Latvia)
Ben Robb (New Zealand)
Callan Rydz (England)
Mikuru Suzuki (Japan)
Ciaran Teehan (Ireland)
Yuki Yamada (Japan)
Darin Young (USA)
Xiaochen Zong (China)
Plus:
3x Tour Card Holder Qualifiers
UK & Ireland Women's Qualifier