Mike De Decker took the group on Night 26 of the Unibet Home Tour, beating Steve Brown on their head-to-head record to progress.

In a straight shootout for top spot, Brown came into the game in a much stronger position and needed just three legs to clinch the group. 

But a combination of missed doubles and ruthless stuff from De Decker meant he clinched it 5-2 to take the group on head-to-head.

Brown had started the night with a convincing 5-0 victory over Conan Whitehead, and followed that up with a 5-2 victory over Martin Atkins. 

De Decker suffered defeat in his opener, losing 5-3 to Atkins, but then followed that with a convincing 5-1 victory over Whitehead to give himself a chance in his shootout with Brown. 

Atkins also ended the night on four points by seeing off Whitehead 5-4 in the final game of the night, but a leg difference of zero ruled him out as group winner. 

The Unibet Home Tour continues tomorrow and can be watched live and free through PDCTV for registered users (new users can sign up for FREE here), as well as through bookmakers' websites and international broadcasters.

PDC Home Tour

Registered PDCTV members can also watch for FREE through the official PDC App.

Unibet Home Tour
Group 26 - Tuesday May 12 (1930 BST)
Conan Whitehead 0-5 Steve Brown
Mike De Decker 3-5 Martin Atkins
Steve Brown 5-2 Martin Atkins
Conan Whitehead 1-5 Mike De Decker
Mike De Decker 5-2 Steve Brown
Martin Atkins 5-4 Conan Whitehead

PDC Home Tour

Fans in the UK & Ireland can watch through the Sky Sports App.

As well as being shown through a series of bookmakers’ websites, the Unibet Home Tour will also be broadcast live by a number of the PDC's international broadcast partners listed below.

Unibet Home Tour - International Broadcast Partners
Fox Australia - Australia
DAZN - Austria, Germany, Switzerland USA, Canada, Brazil, Japan, Italy, Spain
Pragosport - Hungary, Czech Rep/Slovakia
Viaplay - Scandinavia
Sky - New Zealand
Channel 2 Sport - Iceland
Supersport - South Africa, Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Congo (Republic of), Code d’Ivoire, Democratic Republic of Congo, Cape Verde, Comoros, Djibouti, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Malawi, Madagascar, Mauritius, Mayotte, Mali, Mauritania, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Reunion, Rwanda, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia (including Somaliland), South Africa, Sudan, South Sudan, Swaziland, Socotra, St. Helena and Ascension, Seychelles, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe