Gary Anderson and Jelle Klaasen secured places in the Low6 Home Tour Play-Offs Championship Group on Wednesday.

Two-time World Champion Anderson and former Lakeside Champion Klaasen booked their spot in Friday's Home Tour decider by claiming wins over Dave Chisnall and Mike De Decker in their opening two matches of Semi-Finals Group One.

Chisnall gained consolation with a 6-5 win over De Decker in their final match of the night, before Anderson saw off Klaasen 6-2 to top the Group One table.

It now makes it nine victories in a row on the Home Tour for Anderson, having won all three of his groups undefeated. 

The final two places in Friday's Championship Group are on offer in Thursday's Semi-Finals Group Two, as top 16 stars Rob Cross, Nathan Aspinall, Jonny Clayton and Joe Cullen face off.

The Low6 Home Tour can be watched live and free through PDCTV for registered users (new users can sign up for FREE here), as well as through bookmakers' websites and international broadcasters.

Registered PDCTV members can also watch for FREE through the official PDC App.

Low6 Home Tour Play-Offs
Semi-Finals Group One - Wednesday June 3 (1930 BST)
Gary Anderson 6-5 Mike De Decker
Dave Chisnall 2-6 Jelle Klaasen
Mike De Decker 3-6 Jelle Klaasen
Gary Anderson 6-3 Dave Chisnall
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Mike De Decker
Jelle Klaasen 2-6 Gary Anderson

Fans in the UK & Ireland can watch through the Sky Sports App.

As well as being shown through a series of bookmakers’ websites, the Low6 Home Tour will also be broadcast live by a number of the PDC's international broadcast partners listed below.

Low6 Home Tour Play-Offs - International Broadcast Partners
Fox Australia - Australia
DAZN - Austria, Germany, Switzerland USA, Canada, Brazil, Japan, Italy, Spain
Pragosport - Hungary, Czech Rep/Slovakia
Viaplay - Scandinavia
Sky - New Zealand
Channel 2 Sport - Iceland
Supersport - South Africa, Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Congo (Republic of), Code d’Ivoire, Democratic Republic of Congo, Cape Verde, Comoros, Djibouti, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Malawi, Madagascar, Mauritius, Mayotte, Mali, Mauritania, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Reunion, Rwanda, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia (including Somaliland), South Africa, Sudan, South Sudan, Swaziland, Socotra, St. Helena and Ascension, Seychelles, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe

Low6 Home Tour Play-Offs Format
* The Last 32 onwards will be played over the best of 11 legs in a round-robin four-player group format.
* The Last 32 will feature eight groups from May 26-June 2, with each Group Winner moving into the Last Eight. Group Winners will be allocated to one of eight groups in ranking order (one player from each pool of 1-8, 9-16, 17-24, 25-32). 
* The Last Eight will feature two groups on June 3-4, with the top two players in each group moving into the Championship Group on Friday June 5.
* If a player is unable to complete their group matches on the night from the Last 32 onwards, they are eliminated from the tournament. If a player cannot complete either their first or second game, the other three players play each other twice. If a player cannot complete their third game, their previous results are removed from the league table.