Krzysztof Ratajski, Bradley Brooks, Kai Fan Leung and Gabriel Clemens have secured places in Phase Three of the PDC Home Tour following Wednesday's round-robin action.

Phase Two of the home-broadcast event saw seven players doing battle the second of five groups at this stage, with the top four players from the final league table progressing.

Polish star Ratajski won five of his six games on the day, posting three ton-plus averages along the way to top the Group Two table.

Bradley Brooks continued a memorable week, after reaching the PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship final on Monday, by finishing second with four victories.

Hong Kong's Kai Fan Leung finished third behind Brooks on leg difference, while Germany's Gabriel Clemens progressed with three victories.

Mickey Mansell, Ted Evetts and Martin Schindler are now eliminated from the event, with Group One's Alan Tabern in line to claim the place for the best-performing fifth-placed finisher alongside the top four from each group.

The PDC Home Tour II Phase Two action continues on Monday October 5 with Group Three to begin three successive days in the event. Competing players and fixtures will be confirmed in due course.

The PDC Home Tour II will be broadcast through PDCTV and bookmakers' websites worldwide, with play commencing from 0930 UK time on each day.

See results & stats through this link.

Competing Players
Phase Two Group Two:
Bradley Brooks, Gabriel Clemens, Ted Evetts, Kai Fan Leung, Mickey Mansell, Krzysztof Ratajski, Martin Schindler.

Fixtures
Phase Two Group Two
Wednesday September 30

Krzysztof Ratajski 5-2 Kai Fan Leung
Gabriel Clemens 5-2 Mickey Mansell
Bradley Brooks 5-4 Martin Schindler
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-4 Ted Evetts
Kai Fan Leung 5-2 Martin Schindler
Bradley Brooks 5-3 Mickey Mansell
Gabriel Clemens 5-3 Ted Evetts
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-4 Martin Schindler
Mickey Mansell 5-1 Kai Fan Leung
Bradley Brooks 5-0 Gabriel Clemens
Martin Schindler 5-1 Ted Evetts
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-4 Mickey Mansell
Kai Fan Leung 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Ted Evetts 5-4 Bradley Brooks
Mickey Mansell 5-2 Martin Schindler
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-0 Gabriel Clemens
Kai Fan Leung 5-2 Bradley Brooks
Ted Evetts 5-1 Mickey Mansell
Gabriel Clemens 5-2 Martin Schindler
Bradley Brooks 5-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Kai Fan Leung 5-3 Ted Evetts

PDC Home Tour II Schedule
Wednesday September 30 - Phase Two, Group Two
Monday October 5 - Phase Two, Group Three
Tuesday October 6 - Phase Two, Group Four
Wednesday October 7 - Phase Two, Group Five
Monday October 12 - Phase Three, Group One
Tuesday October 13 - Phase Three, Group Two
Wednesday October 14 - Phase Three, Group Three
Thursday October 15 - Championship Group