A third staging of the PDC Home Tour will begin on Monday October 26 ahead of 19 days of play through to December 11.

Following this year's two previous stagings of the home-broadcast event, won by Nathan Aspinall and Luke Humphries respectively, a total of 42 players will compete in PDC Home Tour III.

Each player will participate in three groups across the opening 18 days of action, with combined results forming a league table from which the top seven players will progress to the Championship Group.

The action will begin on Monday October 26 with Group One, as the opening seven players compete in a round-robin format on the day.

Humphries will headline Group One, alongside former UK Open finalist Barrie Bates, James Wilson, Andy Boulton, Adam Hunt, William Borland and Jonathan Worsley.

Group Two on Tuesday October 27 will feature top 32 star Chris Dobey, Women's Series Order of Merit winner Lisa Ashton and Development Tour champion Ryan Meikle alongside Daniel Larsson, Marko Kantele, Krzysztof Kciuk and David Pallett.

Wednesday's Group Three will feature evergreen Steve Beaton, PDC ranking title winners Mickey Mansell, Joe Murnan and Alan Tabern as well as Richard North, Nathan Derry and Gary Blades.

The PDC Home Tour III will be broadcast live in PDCTV, as well as via bookmakers' websites worldwide.

Live stats can be followed through Sportradar via live.dartsdata.com.

PDC Home Tour III Schedule
Group One - Monday October 26
Group Two - Tuesday October 27
Group Three - Wednesday October 28
Group Four - Monday November 2
Group Five - Tuesday November 3
Group Six - Wednesday November 4
Group Seven - Thursday November 5
Group Eight - Monday November 23
Group Nine - Tuesday November 24
Group Ten - Wednesday November 25
Group 11 - Tuesday December 1
Group 12 - Wednesday December 2
Group 13 - Thursday December 3
Group 14 - Friday December 4
Group 15 - Monday December 7
Group 16 - Tuesday December 8
Group 17 - Wednesday December 9
Group 18 - Thursday December 10
Championship Group - Friday December 11

Group One - Monday October 26
Luke Humphries v Barrie Bates
James Wilson v Andy Boulton
Jonathan Worsley v William Borland
Adam Hunt v Luke Humphries
Barrie Bates v Jonathan Worsley
William Borland v James Wilson
Andy Boulton v Adam Hunt
Jonathan Worsley v Luke Humphries
James Wilson v Barrie Bates
Andy Boulton v William Borland
Adam Hunt v Jonathan Worsley
Luke Humphries v James Wilson
Barrie Bates v Andy Boulton
William Borland v Adam Hunt
James Wilson v Jonathan Worsley
Andy Boulton v Luke Humphries
William Borland v Barrie Bates
Adam Hunt v James Wilson
Jonathan Worsley v Andy Boulton
Luke Humphries v William Borland
Barrie Bates v Adam Hunt

Group Two - Tuesday October 27
Marko Kantele v Daniel Larsson
David Pallett v Ryan Meikle
Lisa Ashton v Krzysztof Kciuk
Chris Dobey v Marko Kantele
Daniel Larsson v Lisa Ashton
Krzysztof Kciuk v David Pallett
Ryan Meikle v Chris Dobey
Lisa Ashton v Marko Kantele
David Pallett v Daniel Larsson
Ryan Meikle v Krzysztof Kciuk
Chris Dobey v Lisa Ashton
Marko Kantele v David Pallett
Daniel Larsson v Ryan Meikle
Krzysztof Kciuk v Chris Dobey
David Pallett v Lisa Ashton
Ryan Meikle v Marko Kantele
Krzysztof Kciuk v Daniel Larsson
Chris Dobey v David Pallett
Lisa Ashton v Ryan Meikle
Marko Kantele v Krzysztof Kciuk
Daniel Larsson v Chris Dobey

Group Three - Wednesday October 28
Nathan Derry v Gary Blades
Alan Tabern v Mickey Mansell
Steve Beaton v Richard North
Joe Murnan v Nathan Derry
Gary Blades v Steve Beaton
Richard North v Alan Tabern
Mickey Mansell v Joe Murnan
Steve Beaton v Nathan Derry
Alan Tabern v Gary Blades
Mickey Mansell v Richard North
Joe Murnan v Steve Beaton
Nathan Derry v Alan Tabern
Gary Blades v Mickey Mansell
Richard North v Joe Murnan
Alan Tabern v Steve Beaton
Mickey Mansell v Nathan Derry
Richard North v Gary Blades
Joe Murnan v Alan Tabern
Steve Beaton v Mickey Mansell
Nathan Derry v Richard North
Gary Blades v Joe Murnan

Format
All games are the best of seven legs. Play will commence at 0930 GMT on each day.

League Tables will be formed as follows:
Points (two points per win)
Leg Difference
Head-to-Head Results
Legs Won 
Overall Average