The Ladbrokes World Series of Darts Finals will see a 24-player field competing across three days from November 3-5.

The Ladbrokes World Series of Darts Finals will be held from November 3-5 at the Braehead Arena in Glasgow, live on ITV4.

For tickets, visit www.braehead-arena.co.uk or call 0844 499 1700.

Ladbrokes World Series of Darts Finals
Competing Players
Seeded Players - Top Eight from World Series Order of Merit

1 Gary Anderson (Scotland)
2 Michael van Gerwen (Netherlands)
3 Peter Wright (Scotland)
4 Raymond van Barneveld (Netherlands)
5 James Wade (England)
6 Daryl Gurney (Northern Ireland)
7 Kyle Anderson (Australia)
8 Gerwyn Price (Wales)

PDC Order of Merit Qualifiers
Adrian Lewis (England)
Mensur Suljovic (Austria)
Dave Chisnall (England)
Jelle Klaasen (Netherlands)

Invited Players
Simon Whitlock (Australia)
Corey Cadby (Australia)
Michael Smith (England)
Max Hopp (Germany)

Qualifiers
Rob Cross (England)
Dimitri Van den Bergh (Belgium)
Chris Dobey (England)
Justin Pipe (England)
Jonny Clayton (Wales)
Mark Webster (Wales)
Jan Dekker (Netherlands)
Simon Stevenson (England)

Tournament Draw Bracket
Gary Anderson (1) v Chris Dobey/Mensur Suljovic
Gerwyn Price (8) v Corey Cadby/Jelle Klaasen
James Wade (5) v Simon Stevenson/Jan Dekker
Raymond van Barneveld (4) v Michael Smith/Dimitri Van den Bergh
Michael van Gerwen (2) v Max Hopp/Adrian Lewis
Kyle Anderson (7) v Jonny Clayton/Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney (6) v Mark Webster/Simon Whitlock
Peter Wright (3) v Justin Pipe/Dave Chisnall

First Round Draw
Chris Dobey v Mensur Suljovic
Corey Cadby v Jelle Klaasen
Simon Stevenson v Jan Dekker
Michael Smith v Dimitri Van den Bergh
Max Hopp v Adrian Lewis
Jonny Clayton v Rob Cross
Mark Webster v Simon Whitlock
Justin Pipe v Dave Chisnall

Schedule & Results

Friday November 3 (7pm)
First Round x8
Simon Stevenson 6-3 Jan Dekker
Justin Pipe 6-5 Dave Chisnall
Max Hopp 6-2 Adrian Lewis
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 6-1 Michael Smith 
Corey Cadby 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Simon Whitlock 6-3 Mark Webster 
Chris Dobey 6-3 Mensur Suljovic
Rob Cross 6-1 Jonny Clayton

Saturday November 4 (7pm)
Second Round
James Wade (5) 6-5 Simon Stevenson 
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-4 Raymond van Barneveld (4) 
Gerwyn Price (8) 6-5 Corey Cadby
Gary Anderson (1) 6-1 Chris Dobey
Peter Wright (3) 6-1 Justin Pipe
Michael van Gerwen (2) 6-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney (6) 6-3 Simon Whitlock
Rob Cross 6-5 Kyle Anderson (7)

Sunday November 5
Afternoon Session
Quarter Finals

James Wade (5) 10-6 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Gary Anderson (1) 10-8  Gerwyn Price
Michael van Gerwen (2) 10-4 Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney (6) 10-7 Peter Wright (3)

Evening Session
Semi Finals

Gary Anderson 11-5 James Wade
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Daryl Gurney

Final
Michael van Gerwen 11-6 Gary Anderson

Prize Fund
Winner: £50,000
Runner-Up: £25,000
Semi-Finalists: £16,500
Quarter-Finalists: £12,500
Second Round Losers: £7,500
First Round Losers: £4,000
Total: £250,000

Format
First Round: Best of 11 legs
Second Round: Best of 11 legs
Quarter-Finals: Best of 19 legs
Semi-Finals: Best of 21 legs
Final: Best of 21 legs

Schedule & fixtures

Live match

Commentary widget currently unavailable.
Statistics widget currently unavailable.
Head-to-Head widget currently unavailable.