THE 2018 BetVictor World Matchplay will take place from July 21-29 at the Winter Gardens in Blackpool.

Buy Tickets:
SeeTickets via pdc.seetickets.com
Winter Gardens Box Office in person or by calling 0844 856 1111 (calls cost 7p per minute plus your phone company's access charge)

Hospitality Packages will be available from Monday February 19 and can be purchased from Sport and Music via www.sportandmusic.co.uk or by calling +44 (0)1925 755 222.

Tickets will also be available through:
Thomas Cook Sport Breaks - www.thomascooksport.com/Darts

CLICK HERE FOR FULL TICKET INFORMATION

BetVictor World Matchplay
Draw Bracket

(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson
(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton
(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen
(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson
(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson
(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena
(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp
(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

Schedule of Play
Saturday July 21 (7pm)

First Round
Adrian Lewis v James Wilson
Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster v Steve Lennon
Ian White v Max Hopp
Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney v Steve West

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
Rob Cross v Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson
Simon Whitlock v Richard North
James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen

Tuesday July 24 (7pm)
Second Round
Chisnall/Brown v Smith/Clayton
Gurney/West v Price/Cullen
Van Gerwen/De Zwaan v Lewis/Wilson
G Anderson/Bunting v Van Barneveld/K Anderson

Wednesday July 25 (7pm)
Second Round
Whitlock/North v Wade/Wattimena
Suljovic/Beaton v White/Hopp
Cross/King v Webster/Lennon
Wright/Klaasen v Huybrechts/Henderson

Thursday July 26 (7pm)
Quarter-Finals x2

Friday July 27 (7pm)
Quarter-Finals x2

Saturday July 28 (7pm)
Semi-Finals

Sunday July 29 (7pm)
Final

Format:
First Round - Best of 19 legs
Second Round - Best of 21 legs
Quarter-Finals - Best of 31 legs
Semi-Finals - Best of 33 legs
Final - Best of 35 legs

Prize Fund:
Winner - £115,000
Runner-Up - £55,000
Semi-Finalists - £30,000
Quarter-Finalists - £17,500
Second Round Losers - £11,000
First Round Losers - £7,000
Total - £500,000