THE Mr Green Sport Players Championship Finals is a 64-player tournament held at the Butlins Minehead Resort in Somerset, live on ITV4.

The top 64 players from the 2017 Players Championship Order of Merit will qualify to compete in the Players Championship Finals.

The draw is based on the 1-64 draw bracket in qualifying order.

Sunday evening's final session also features the PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship final.

Fans can book Butlins Big Weekend Break Packages which include tickets and accommodation.

Mr Green Sport Players Championship Finals
First Round Draw & Tournament Bracket
Rob Cross (1) v Robert Owen (64)
Steve Lennon (32) v Zoran Lerchbacher (33)
Richard North (16) v Peter Hudson (49)
Adrian Lewis (17) v Mike De Decker (48)
Joe Cullen (8) v Jamie Caven (57)
James Wade (25) v Kevin Painter (40)
Ian White (9) v Raymond van Barneveld (56)
John Henderson (24) v Darren Johnson (41)
Mensur Suljovic (5) v Andy Boulton (60)
Stephen Bunting (28) v Benito van de Pas (37)
Jonny Clayton (12) v Jeffrey de Graaf (53)
Gerwyn Price (21) v Jimmy Hendriks (44)
Gary Anderson (4) v Mickey Mansell (61)
Jermaine Wattimena (29) v Keegan Brown (36)
Alan Norris (13) v Jelle Klaasen (52)
Steve Beaton (20) v Ronny Huybrechts (45)
Daryl Gurney (2) v Jeffrey de Zwaan (63)
Vincent van der Voort (31) v Robbie Green (34)
Kim Huybrechts (15) v Chris Dobey (50)
Robert Thornton (18) v James Richardson (47)
Dave Chisnall (7) v Joe Murnan (58)
James Wilson (26) v William O'Connor (39)
Kyle Anderson (10) v Ron Meulenkamp (55)
Justin Pipe (23) v Mark Webster (42)
Michael van Gerwen (6) v Paul Nicholson (59)
Steve West (27) v Ryan Searle (38)
Darren Webster (11) v Antonio Alcinas (54)
Mervyn King (22) v Brendan Dolan (43)
Peter Wright (3) v Steve Hine (62)
Peter Jacques (30) v Cristo Reyes (35)
Michael Smith (14) v Jan Dekker (51)
Simon Whitlock (19) v Christian Kist (46)

Schedule of Play
Friday November 24

First Round
Afternoon Session (12.45pm)
Main Stage
Darren Webster v Antonio Alcinas
Robert Thornton v James Richardson
Joe Cullen v Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall v Joe Murnan
Stephen Bunting v Benito van de Pas
Kim Huybrechts v Chris Dobey
Adrian Lewis v Mike De Decker

Stage Two
Steve Lennon v Zoran Lerchbacher
Justin Pipe v Mark Webster
Richard North v Peter Hudson
Mervyn King v Brendan Dolan
Steve Beaton v Ronny Huybrechts
Steve West v Ryan Searle
Jermaine Wattimena v Keegan Brown
Peter Jacques v Cristo Reyes
James Wade v Kevin Painter

Evening Session (7pm)
Main Stage
Ian White v Raymond van Barneveld
Mensur Suljovic v Andy Boulton
Rob Cross v Robert Owen
Daryl Gurney v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Gary Anderson v Mickey Mansell
Michael van Gerwen v Paul Nicholson
Peter Wright v Steve Hine

Stage Two
Simon Whitlock v Christian Kist
Gerwyn Price v Jimmy Hendriks
James Wilson v William O'Connor
John Henderson v Darren Johnson
Vincent van der Voort v Robbie Green
Jonny Clayton v Jeffrey de Graaf
Kyle Anderson v Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith v Jan Dekker
Alan Norris v Jelle Klaasen

Saturday November 25
Afternoon Session (12.45pm)

Second Round
Main Stage
Chisnall/Murnan v Wilson/O'Connor
Suljovic/Boulton v Bunting/Van de Pas
Gurney/De Zwaan v Van der Voort/Green
Cross/Owen v Lennon/Lerchbacher
G Anderson/Mansell v Wattimena/Brown
Van Gerwen/Nicholson v West/Searle
Wright/Hine v Jacques/Reyes

Stage Two
D Webster/Alcinas v King/Dolan
K Huybrechts/Dobey v Thornton/Richardson
Clayton/De Graaf v Price/Hendriks
North/Hudson v Lewis/De Decker
K Anderson/Meulenkamp v Pipe/M Webster
Norris/Klaasen v Beaton/R Huybrechts
Cullen/Caven v Wade/Painter
Smith/Dekker v Whitlock/Kist
White/Van Barneveld v Henderson/Johnson

Evening Session (7pm)
Third Round
Main Stage
Cross/Owen/Lennon/Lerchbacher v North/Hudson/Lewis/De Decker
G Anderson/Mansell/Wattimena/Brown v Norris/Klaasen/Beaton/R Huybrechts
Van Gerwen/Nicholson/West/Searle v D Webster/Alcinas/King/Dolan
Wright/Hine/Jacques/Reyes v Smith/Dekker/Whitlock/Kist

Stage Two
Chisnall/Murnan/Wilson/O'Connor v K Anderson/Meulenkamp/Pipe/M Webster
Suljovic/Boulton/Bunting/Van de Pas v Clayton/De Graaf/Price/Hendriks
Cullen/Caven/Wade/Painter v White/Van Barneveld/Henderson/Johnson
Gurney/De Zwaan/Van der Voort/Green v K Huybrechts/Dobey/Thornton/Richardson

Sunday November 26
Afternoon Session (12pm)

Quarter-Finals

Evening Session (7pm)
Semi-Finals
PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship Final
Mr Green Sport Players Championship Final

Format
First Round - Best of 11 legs
Second Round - Best of 11 legs
Third Round - Best of 19 legs
Quarter-Finals - Best of 19 legs
Semi-Finals - Best of 21 legs
Final - Best of 21 legs
World Youth Championship Final - Best of 11 legs

Schedule & fixtures

Live match

Commentary widget currently unavailable.
Statistics widget currently unavailable.
Head-to-Head widget currently unavailable.