PDC Nine-Dart Club

THE PDC's Nine-Dart Club was introduced to recognise the achievements of players who have hit a nine-dart finish during a PDC tournament.

Players who hit a perfect leg in a non-televised event are awarded a Silver Pin Badge, with players who hit a nine-darter in a broadcasted tournament receiving a Gold Pin Badge.

The players who are a part of the PDC's Nine-Dart Club are listed below:

Ronnie Baxter - Antwerp Open

Graeme Stoddart - Swiss Open

Shayne Burgess - Eastbourne Open

Steve Beaton - Irish Masters
Paul Williams - Northern Ireland Open
Alan Warriner - Northern Ireland Open
Lionel Sams - Le Skratch Open
Phil Taylor - World Matchplay

Shawn Brenneman - Golden Harvest North American Cup
Roland Scholten - Golden Harvest North American Cup

Wayne Mardle - Open Holland
Phil Taylor - UK Open Televised Finals
Chris Mason - Irish Players Championship
Yves Cottenge - Irish Players Championship

Phil Taylor - UK Open Televised Finals
Roland Scholten - Welsh Players Championship
Colin Osborne - World Matchplay Qualifiers

Colin Lloyd - Irish Masters
Alan Tabern - Vauxhall 128 Plus Classic
James Wade - UK Open North-West Regional Final
Raymond van Barneveld - Premier League Darts
Colin Osborne - Hayling Island Players Championship
James Wade - Hayling Island Players Championship
James Wade - Vauxhall Holiday Park Norfolk Singles

 

Michael van Gerwen - Masters of Darts
Phil Taylor - International Darts League
Phil Taylor - UK Open Televised Finals
Gary Barnett - World Darts Trophy PDPA Qualifier
Jason Clark - German Darts Championship
Raymond van Barneveld - German Darts Championship

Colin Lloyd - Players Championship, Germany
Phil Taylor - Players Championship, Germany
Dave Askew - Players Championship, Germany
Colin Osborne - Players Championship, Glasgow
Phil Taylor - UK Open Televised Finals
Ronnie Baxter - Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifiers
John MaGowan - Players Championship, Holland
Adrian Lewis - Players Championship, Barnsley
Simon Whitlock - Players Championship, Nuland
Justin Pipe - Players Championship, Nuland
John Part - World Matchplay
Adrian Lewis - Championship League Darts
Jelle Klaasen - Players Championship, Holland
James Wade - Grand Slam of Darts

Raymond van Barneveld - World Darts Championship
Mark Walsh - Players Championship, Gibraltar
Mervyn King - Players Championship, Coventry
Raymond van Barneveld - UK Open West Midlands Regional Final, Cov
Vincent van der Voort - Players Championship, Nuland
Gary Anderson - Players Championship, Derby
Colin Monk - Players Championship, Barnsley
Andy Smith - UK Open Qualifier, Wigan
Simon Whitlock - Players Championship, Dinslaken
Larry Butler - Las Vegas Players Championship
Wes Newton - Las Vegas Players Championship
Adrian Lewis - Austrian Open Players Championship
Phil Taylor - Championship League Darts
Jelle Klaasen - Championship League Darts
Mervyn King - South African Masters

Raymond van Barneveld - World Darts Championship
Matt Clark - Players Championship, Gibraltar
Andy Hamilton - Players Championship, Crawley
Raymond van Barneveld - Premier League Darts
Andy Hamilton - Players Championship, Wigan
Co Stompe - UK Open Qualifier, Wigan
Simon Whitlock - Players Championship, Salzburg
Simon Whitlock - Players Championship, Barnsley
Phil Taylor x2 - Premier League Darts Play-Offs
Mervyn King - UK Open Televised Finals
Colin Lloyd - Players Championship, Las Vegas
Raymond van Barneveld - World Matchplay
Jamie Caven - Players Championship, Crawley
Mark Dudbridge - Players Championship, Barnsley

Adrian Lewis - World Darts Championship
Dave Chisnall - Players Championship, Halle
John Henderson - Players Championship, Derby
Michael Smith - PDC Unicorn Youth Tour Event 2
Wayne Atwood - UK Open Qualifier, Barnsley
Dennis Priestley - UK Open Qualifier, Barnsley
Dave Chisnall - UK Open Qualifier, Wigan
Simon Whitlock - Players Championship, Barnsley
Simon Whitlock - Players Championship, Nuland
Justin Pipe - Players Championship, Nuland
John Part - World Matchplay
Adrian Lewis - European Championship
Phil Taylor - Players Championship, Dublin
Raymond van Barneveld - Players Championship, Dublin
Brendan Dolan - World Grand Prix (double to start)
Phil Taylor - Championship League Darts
Simon Whitlock - Championship League Darts
Wes Newton - Players Championship, Gladbeck
Mark Webster - Players Championship, Benidorm

Ian White - Players Championship 1, Benidorm
Michael van Gerwen - UK Open Qualifier 1, Crawley
Phil Taylor - Premier League Darts, Aberdeen
Phil Taylor - Players Championship 3, Reading
Phil Taylor - Players Championship 4, Reading
Steve Farmer - UK Open Qualifier 3, Barnsley
Richie Burnett - UK Open Qualifier 4, Barnsley
Raymond van Barneveld - UK Open Qualifier 5
Simon Whitlock - Austrian Darts Open - European Tour 1
Michael Smith - Austrian Darts Open - European Tour 1
Kim Huybrechts - UK Open Qualifier 7, Birmingham
Simon Whitlock - Premier League Darts Play-Offs
Gary Anderson - UK Open Televised Finals
Colin Lloyd - German Darts Championship - European Tour 2
Michael van Gerwen - World Matchplay
Wes Newton - World Matchplay
Mark Webster - German Darts Masters - European Tour 4
Ian White - German Darts Masters - European Tour 4
Connie Finnan - Players Championship, Barnsley
Dean Winstanley - World Darts Championship
Michael van Gerwen - World Darts Championship

Charl Pietersen - Qualifying School, Wigan
Andy Parsons - Qualifying School, Wigan
Kevin McDine - Qualifying School, Wigan
Robert Thornton - UK Open Q1, Crawley
Kevin Thomas - UK Open Q2, Crawley
Gary Anderson - UK Open Q3, Wigan
Andy Hamilton - UK Open Q3, Wigan
Kurt Parry - World Youth Championship
Michael Smith - World Youth Championship
Prakash Jiwa - European Tour Event 3 UK Qualifier
Adam Hunt - European Tour Event 3 UK Qualifier
Joey Palfreyman - European Tour Event 5 UK Qualifier
Wes Newton - UK Open TV Finals
Steve Brown - Players Championship 5 (Crawley)
Ross Smith - Gibraltar Darts Trophy
Gaz Cousins - PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event 10
Phil Taylor - Championship League Darts G1
Mervyn King - Championship League Darts G4
Michael van Gerwen - Championship League Darts G4
Kim Huybrechts - Championship League Darts G6
Wes Newton - Players Championship (Killarney)
Jamie Robinson - World Championship PDPA Qualifier
Terry Jenkins - World Darts Championship
Kyle Anderson - World Darts Championship

Terry Jenkins - UK Open Qualifier, Wigan
Dave Ladley - UK Open Qualifier, Wigan
Dave Chisnall - UK Open Qualifier, Wigan
David Pallett - UK Open Qualifier, Wigan
Phil Taylor - UK Open Qualifier, Wigan
Phil Taylor - UK Open Qualifier, Wigan
Adrian Lewis - Players Championship One
Dave Chisnall - Players Championship Three
Michael van Gerwen - Players Championship Three
Johnny Haines - Players Championship Ten
Matt Dicken - Challenge Tour 12
Phil Taylor - World Matchplay
James Wade - World Grand Prix (double-start)
Robert Thornton - World Grand Prix (double-start)
Michael van Gerwen - European Championship
Darryl Fitton - Grand Slam of Darts Qualifier
Kim Huybrechts - Grand Slam of Darts
Adrian Lewis - Players Championship 20
Gary Stone - World Championship Qualifier
Adrian Lewis - World Darts Championship

Alan Norris - Qualifying School
Dyson Parody - Qualifying School
Alan Norris - ET1 UK Qualifier
Andrew Gilding - ET2 UK Qualifier
Simon Whitlock - UK Open Qualifier, Wigan
Ian White - UK Open Qualifier, Wigan
Kyle Anderson - ET4 UK Qualifier
Nathan Derry - Players Championship One
Jeffrey De Zwaan - Players Championship Two
Cristo Reyes - Players Championship Two
Darren Johnson - Players Championship Three
Benito van de Pas - Players Championship Five
Matt Dicken - Development Tour One
Dirk van Duijvenbode - Development Tour Three
Devon Petersen - Players Championship Six
James Wade - Players Championship Six
Peter Wright - Players Championship Seven
Ian White - Players Championship 11
Cristo Reyes - Players Championship 12
Max Hopp - ET5 Host Nation Qualifier
Magnus Caris - Players Championship 14
Simon Preston - Challenge Tour Ten
Phil Taylor - Sydney Darts Masters
Devon Petersen - ET9 UK Qualifier
Kim Huybrechts - Players Championship 16
Jamie Lewis - Players Championship 17
Michael van Gerwen - Players Championship 18
Dave Chisnall - Grand Slam of Darts

Gary Anderson - World Darts Championship
Ross Smith - Qualifying School
Jamie Caven - ET1 UK Qualifier
Mark Dudbridge - UK Open Qualifier One
Richie Corner - UK Open Qualifier Six
Michael van Gerwen - UK Open TV Finals
Stuart Kellett - ET3 UK Qualifier
Michael van Gerwen - Players Championship Two
Adrian Lewis - Players Championship Three
Alan Norris - Players Championship Three
Adrian Lewis - Premier League Darts
Dave Chisnall - Players Championship Six
Devon Petersen - Players Championship Seven
James Richardson - ET6 UK Qualifier
Jeffrey de Zwaan - Players Championship Nine
Steve Brown - ET9 UK Qualifier
Daniel Cole - Development Tour 15
Rob Cross - Challenge Tour 12
Richard Baillie - Challenge Tour 14
Jeffrey de Graaf - Players Championship 15
Michael van Gerwen - Players Championship 15
Yordi Meeuwisse - Players Championship 16
Simon Whitlock - Players Championship 16
Michael van Gerwen - Players Championship 16
Simon Whitlock - Players Championship 19
Alan Norris - Players Championship Finals

Ted Evetts - Coral UK Open Qualifier Three
Michael van Gerwen x2 - Coral UK Open Qualifier Four
Darren Webster - Coral UK Open Qualifier Five
Ronny Huybrechts - Coral UK Open Qualifier Five
Christian Kist - Coral UK Open Qualifier Six
Kenny Neyens - Unicorn Development Tour One
Adrian Lewis - Players Championship Two
Ryan Meikle - ET1 UK Qualifier
Kim Huybrechts - Players Championship Three
Joe Cullen - Players Championship Four
Mike De Decker - Unicorn Development Tour Five
Ricky Williams - Players Championship Six
Steve Beaton - ET3 UK Qualifier
Adrian Lewis - Betway Premier League
Mark Dudbridge - PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Seven
Michael van Gerwen - Players Championship Nine
Peter Wright - Players Championship Ten
Dave Chisnall - Players Championship 12
Mickey Mansell - ET10 UK Qualifier
Rob Hewson - ET11 UK Qualifier
Jamie Lewis - Players Championship 17
Kyle Anderson - Players Championship 17