Gary Anderson (Tom Donoghue, PDC)

2019 Las Vegas Draws Made

World Series of Darts

Jul 4 2019
GARY ANDERSON will begin his defence of the Dafabet US Darts Masters title against Elliot Milk on Thursday - draw here.
Van Gerwen (PDC)

Top Five Vegas Moments

World Series of Darts

Jul 3 2019
We take a look back at the top five darting moments from Las Vegas over the last 17 years.
World Series of Darts (Tom Donoghue, PDC)

2019 Las Vegas Qualifiers Day Two

World Series of Darts

Jul 3 2019
THE final qualifying places in the Dafabet US Darts Masters & North American Championship were confirmed on Wednesday.

The first of three World Series events in Australia and New Zealand will begin on August 9-10 at the BCEC with the Brisbane Darts Masters.

The Brisbane Darts Masters will be broadcast live on Fox Sports across Australia and worldwide through the PDC's international broadcast partners, as well as through PDCTV-HD for Rest of the World Subscribers (outside of the UK & Ireland).

UK TV coverage on ITV4 will be from 7pm BST on each night.

2019 Brisbane Darts Masters, in association with Pirate Life
August 9-10, BCEC, Brisbane
PDC Representatives: Michael van Gerwen, Rob Cross, Gary Anderson, Daryl Gurney, Peter Wright, James Wade, Simon Whitlock, Raymond van Barneveld
Oceanic Representatives: Kyle Anderson, Corey Cadby, Damon Heta, James Bailey, Ben Robb, Haupai Puha, Koha Kokiri, Brendon McCausland
Tickets: Click Here

Schedule of Play & Results
Friday August 9 (1900 local time)

First Round x8
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Haupai Puha
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Koha Kokiri
Damon Heta 6-5 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Brendon McCausland
Rob Cross 6-5 James Bailey
Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Ben Robb
Gary Anderson 6-1 Corey Cadby
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Peter Wright

Saturday August 10 (1900 local time)
Quarter-Finals

Simon Whitlock 8-0 Kyle Anderson 
Damon Heta 8-6 Gary Anderson
Rob Cross 8-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Daryl Gurney 8-5 Michael van Gerwen

Semi-Finals
Damon Heta 8-6 Simon Whitlock
Rob Cross 8-3 Daryl Gurney

Final
Damon Heta 8-7 Rob Cross

Saturday Tickets
VIP Tickets $203.60
Table Tickets $95.60
Tiered Seat Tickets $57.00 ** Special Offer **

Tickets are available now via THIS LINK.

Draw Bracket
Peter Wright v Kyle Anderson
Simon Whitlock v Brendon McCausland
James Wade v Damon Heta
Gary Anderson v Corey Cadby
Rob Cross v James Bailey
Raymond van Barneveld v Haupai Puha
Daryl Gurney v Koha Kokiri
Michael van Gerwen v Ben Robb