2024 NEO.bet Austrian Darts Open
Steiermarkhalle, Graz, April 26-28
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards
Players seeded based on ProTour Order of Merit position
(1) Dave Chisnall v Brendan Dolan/Host Nation Qualifier 3
(16) Joe Cullen v Darius Labanauskas/Madars Razma
(8) Dirk van Duijvenbode v Arron Monk/Ritchie Edhouse
(9) Ryan Searle v Jose de Sousa/Gian van Veen
(4) Rob Cross v Martin Lukeman/Daryl Gurney
(13) Stephen Bunting v Richard Veenstra/Ricky Evans
(5) Jonny Clayton v Graham Hall/Chris Dobey
(12) Ricardo Pietreczko v Martin Schindler/James Wade
(2) Damon Heta v Luke Littler/Host Nation Qualifier 1
(15) Krzysztof Ratajski v Dom Taylor/Host Nation Qualifier 4
(7) Josh Rock v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Gabriel Clemens
(10) Danny Noppert v Wessel Nijman/Romeo Grbavac
(3) Gerwyn Price v Andrew Gilding/Host Nation Qualifier 2
(14) Ross Smith v Raymond van Barneveld/Mike De Decker
(6) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Karel Sedlacek
(11) Peter Wright v Danny Lauby/Ryan Joyce
Schedule of Play
Friday April 26
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Wessel Nijman v Romeo Grbavac
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Karel Sedlacek
Danny Lauby v Ryan Joyce
Brendan Dolan v Host Nation Qualifier 3
Richard Veenstra v Ricky Evans
Darius Labanauskas v Madars Razma
Arron Monk v Ritchie Edhouse
Dom Taylor v Host Nation Qualifier 4
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Martin Lukeman v Daryl Gurney
Andrew Gilding v Host Nation Qualifier 2
Jose de Sousa v Gian van Veen
Graham Hall v Chris Dobey
Martin Schindler v James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld v Mike De Decker
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Gabriel Clemens
Luke Littler v Host Nation Qualifier 1
Saturday April 27
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski v Taylor/HNQ4
Danny Noppert v Nijman/Grbavac
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Monk/Edhouse
Stephen Bunting v Veenstra/R Evans
Ryan Searle v De Sousa/Van Veen
Joe Cullen v Labanauskas/Razma
Rob Cross v Lukeman/Gurney
Dave Chisnall v Dolan/HNQ3
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Ricardo Pietreczko v Schindler/Wade
Gerwyn Price v Gilding/HNQ2
Ross Smith v Van Barneveld/De Decker
Josh Rock v Van den Bergh/Clemens
Michael van Gerwen v De Zwaan/Sedlacek
Peter Wright v Lauby/Joyce
Jonny Clayton v Hall/Dobey
Damon Heta vLittler/HNQ1
Sunday April 28
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order