Shibata & Matsuda secure Japanese spots as Valle qualifies for Brazil

Cazoo World Cup of Darts

Aug 01 2021

Toyokazu Shibata & Jun Matsuda will represent Japan in the Cazoo World Cup of Darts, while Artur Valle will partner Diogo Portela for Brazil.

Ilagan qualifies for World Championship & will partner Nebrida at World Cup

William Hill World Darts Championship

Jul 27 2021

Lourence Ilagan secured his return to Alexandra Palace last weekend.

Cazoo World Cup of Darts tickets now on sale

Cazoo World Cup of Darts

Jul 25 2021

Tickets for the 2021 Cazoo World Cup of Darts are now on sale ahead of September's event in Jena.

Cazoo link up with PDC as title sponsor for three huge events

News

Jun 17 2021

Cazoo will become the principal sponsor of the Grand Slam of Darts, World Cup of Darts and European Championship.

Gorbunov tops EADC rankings to secure World Cup debut

Overseas Sanctioned Tours

Apr 26 2021

Dmitriy Gorbunov has secured his World Cup of Darts debut.

2021 World Cup of Darts to be staged in Jena in September

Cazoo World Cup of Darts

Mar 24 2021

The 2021 World Cup of Darts will be staged at the Sparkassen-Arena in Jena, Germany from September 9-12.

Clayton's 'dream comes true' in maiden TV triumph

Cazoo World Cup of Darts

Nov 09 2020

Jonny Clayton admits that winning the BetVictor World Cup of Darts for Wales against rivals England was a "dream come true".

Price hails "proudest moment" after World Cup triumph

Cazoo World Cup of Darts

Nov 09 2020

Gerwyn Price has hailed Sunday's BetVictor World Cup of Darts triumph as the "proudest moment" of his career.

BetVictor World Cup of Darts - Netherlands Update

Cazoo World Cup of Darts

Nov 08 2020

Michael van Gerwen is being medically assessed ahead of the Netherlands' BetVictor World Cup of Darts quarter-final.

Wales & Australia set up BetVictor World Cup showdown

Cazoo World Cup of Darts

Nov 07 2020

Wales and Australia will meet in a tasty quarter-final showdown at the BetVictor World Cup of Darts on Sunday.

2019 BetVictor World Cup of Darts
Thursday June 6 

Japan 5-4 Gibraltar
South Africa 5-4 Northern Ireland
New Zealand 5-1 Lithuania
Belgium 5-1 Hong Kong
Sweden 5-1 Brazil
Singapore 5-3 Wales
Germany 5-1 Hungary
Scotland 5-0 Denmark

Friday June 7 
USA 5-1 China
Canada 5-3 Italy
Poland 5-2 Czech Republic
Republic of Ireland 5-1 Greece
England 5-1 Philippines
Austria 5-3 Russia
Australia 5-4 Finland
Netherlands 5-0 Spain

Saturday June 8
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

New Zealand 2-1 South Africa
Singles One: Cody Harris 4-0 Vernon Bouwers
Singles Two: Haupai Puha 0-4 Devon Petersen 
Doubles: New Zealand 4-2 South Africa

Japan 2-0 Singapore
Singles One: Seigo Asada 4-3 Paul Lim
Singles Two: Haruki Muramatsu 4-2 Harith Lim 

Scotland 2-0 Sweden
Singles One: Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Singles Two: Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson 

Belgium 2-0 Germany
Singles One: Kim Huybrechts 4-3 Martin Schindler
Singles Two: Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-0 Max Hopp
 

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Canada 2-0 Australia
Singles One: Dawson Murschell 4-3 Simon Whitlock
Singles Two: Jim Long 4-3  Kyle Anderson 

Austria 2-0 USA
Singles One: Zoran Lerchbacher 4-1 Darin Young 
Singles Two: Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo

Republic of Ireland 2-0 England
Singles One: Steve Lennon 4-3 Michael Smith
Singles Two: William O'Connor 4-1 Rob Cross 

Netherlands 2-0 Poland
Singles One: Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Singles Two: Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Tytus Kanik

Sunday June 9
Afternoon Session
Quarter-Finals

Japan 2-0 New Zealand
Singles One: Seigo Asada 4-1 Cody Harris
Singles Two: Haruki Muramatsu 4-3 Haupai Puha
Doubles: (Not Needed)

Scotland 2-0 Belgium
Singles One: Gary Anderson 4-2 Kim Huybrechts
Singles Two: Peter Wright 4-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Doubles: (Not Needed)

Republic of Ireland 2-1 Austria 
Singles One: Steve Lennon 4-1 Zoran Lerchbacher
Singles Two: William O'Connor 0-4 Mensur Suljovic
Doubles: Republic of Ireland 4-0 Austria

Netherlands 2-1 Canada
Singles One: Michael van Gerwen 2-4 Dawson Murschell
Singles Two: Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Jim Long
Doubles: Netherlands 4-1 Canada

Evening Session
Semi-Finals

Scotland 2-0 Japan 
Singles One: Gary Anderson 4-2 Seigo Asada
Singles Two: Peter Wright 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
Doubles: (Not Needed)

Republic of Ireland 2-1 Netherlands
Singles One: Steve Lennon 3-4 Michael van Gerwen
Singles Two: William O'Connor 4-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Doubles: Republic of Ireland 4-0 Netherlands

Final
Scotland 3-1 Republic of Ireland
Singles One: Gary Anderson 2-4 Steve Lennon
Singles Two: Peter Wright 4-2 William O'Connor
Doubles: Scotland 4-0 Republic of Ireland
Singles Three: Peter Wright 4-1 Steve Lennon
Singles Four: Gary Anderson v William O'Connor (Not Needed)