New Seven-Year Deal For PDC & Sky Sports

News

Dec 14 2017

THE PDC and Sky Sports have agreed a new seven-year broadcast deal through to 2025.

Stats Analysis: Taming The Titans

News

Dec 04 2017

Christopher Kempf, the new statistical analyst of the PDC, looks at the stats behind some of the biggest upsets of 2017.

Gutsy Gurney's World Grand Prix Glory

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 07 2017

DARYL GURNEY claimed his first televised title with glory at the Unibet World Grand Prix.

2017 Unibet World Grand Prix Semi-Finals

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 06 2017

SIMON WHITLOCK & Daryl Gurney won through to the Unibet World Grand Prix final in Dublin.

2017 Unibet World Grand Prix Quarter-Finals

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 05 2017

EMOTIONAL Daryl Gurney claimed a Unibet World Grand Prix semi-final spot in a sudden-death thriller on Thursday.

2017 Unibet World Grand Prix Day Four

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 04 2017

PETER WRIGHT moved into his first quarter-final at the Unibet World Grand Prix with a 3-1 win over Mervyn King.

2017 Unibet World Grand Prix Day Three

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 03 2017

RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD marched into the Unibet World Grand Prix quarter-finals with a defeat of Steve Beaton.

2017 Unibet World Grand Prix Day Two

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 02 2017

PETER WRIGHT and Simon Whitlock both snatched victory from the jaws of defeat in Monday's first round ties.

Henderson Hails "Best Win"

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 02 2017

JOHN HENDERSON has hailed his defeat of Michael van Gerwen as the "best win" of his career.

"Back To Work" For Refreshed Wade

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 02 2017

REFRESHED James Wade is aiming to challenge for a return to the world's top ten during the autumn of 2017.

The 2022 BoyleSports World Grand Prix will take place from October 3-9 at the Morningside Arena, Leicester.

The iconic double-start tournament will see 32 of the world's top stars in action across seven days.

Jonny Clayton is the reigning champion, while Gerwyn Price, Peter Wright and Michael van Gerwen are also set to be in the hunt for the title.

The tournament will be broadcast live on Sky Sports in the UK, through the PDC's worldwide broadcast partners including DAZN and Viaplay, and on PDCTV (excluding UK and Netherlands based subscribers).

CLICK HERE TO BOOK TICKETS

2022 BoyleSports World Grand Prix
Schedule of Play
Monday October 3 (1900 BST)

8x First Round matches
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-0 Callan Rydz (3-2, 3-1)
Stephen Bunting 2-0 Brendan Dolan (3-2, 3-1)
Chris Dobey 2-0 Luke Humphries (3-2, 3-0)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 2-1 Dave Chisnall (3-1, 2-3, 3-2)
Jonny Clayton 2-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode (1-3, 3-1, 3-1)
Peter Wright 2-0 Kim Huybrechts (3-1, 3-2)
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Gary Anderson (3-0, 3-2)
Adrian Lewis 2-0 Jose De Sousa (3-2, 3-2)

Tuesday October 4 (1900 BST)
8x First Round matches

Madars Razma 2-1 Ryan Searle (3-1, 2-3, 3-0)
Ross Smith 2-1 Andrew Gilding (0-3, 3-2, 3-1)
Danny Noppert 2-0 Gabriel Clemens (3-0, 3-2)
Joe Cullen 2-1 Damon Heta (3-2, 0-3, 3-1)
Daryl Gurney 2-1 Rob Cross (3-2, 1-3, 3-0)
Martin Lukeman 2-1 James Wade (3-0, 1-3, 3-2)
Gerwyn Price 2-0 Martin Schindler (3-1, 3-0)
Nathan Aspinall 2-1 Michael Smith (3-1, 2-3, 3-0)

Wednesday October 5 (1900 BST)
4x Second Round
Chris Dobey 3-2 Adrian Lewis (0-3, 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2)
Peter Wright 3-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (3-2, 2-3, 2-3, 3-0, 3-0)
Michael van Gerwen 3-2 Stephen Bunting (2-3, 3-0, 3-0, 2-3, 3-1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-2 Jonny Clayton (1-3, 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1)

2022 BoyleSports World Grand Prix
Thursday October 6

4x Second Round
Martin Lukeman 3-2 Ross Smith (2-3, 3-2, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2)
Madars Razma 3-1 Daryl Gurney (3-1, 3-0, 1-3, 3-2)
Gerwyn Price 3-2 Joe Cullen (3-1, 0-3, 1-3, 3-0, 3-0)
Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Danny Noppert (2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-2)

Friday October 7 (1900 BST)
Quarter-Finals Nathan Aspinall v Martin Lukeman
Gerwyn Price v Madars Razma
Peter Wright v Dimitri Van den Bergh
Michael van Gerwen v Chris Dobey

Saturday October 8 (2000 BST)
Semi-Finals

Sunday October 9 (1930 BST)
Final 


Draw Bracket
(1) Gerwyn Price v Martin Schindler
Joe Cullen v Damon Heta
(8) Rob Cross v Daryl Gurney
Madars Razma v Ryan Searle
(4) Michael Smith v Nathan Aspinall
Danny Noppert v Gabriel Clemens
(5) James Wade v Martin Lukeman
Ross Smith v Andrew Gilding
(2) Peter Wright v Kim Huybrechts
Callan Rydz v Krzysztof Ratajski
(7) Jonny Clayton v Dirk van Duijvenbode
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Dave Chisnall
(3) Michael van Gerwen v Gary Anderson
Brendan Dolan v Stephen Bunting
(6) Jose de Sousa v Adrian Lewis
Chris Dobey v Luke Humphries

Format
First Rounds - Best of 3 sets
Second Round - Best of 5 sets
Quarter-Finals - Best of 5 sets
Semi-Finals - Best of 7 sets
Final - Best of 9 sets

Prize Fund
Winner - £120,000
Runner-Up - £60,000
Semi-Finalists - £40,000
Quarter-Finalists - £25,000
Second Round Losers - £15,000
First Round Losers - £7,500
Total - £600,000

Drawboard