Quiz: Can you name every World Grand Prix finalist?

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 05 2020

Name every World Grand Prix finalist to win a dartboard signed by this year's finalists.

2020 BoyleSports World Grand Prix preview

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 05 2020

The BoyleSports World Grand Prix begins in Coventry on Tuesday.

Ranking money at risk at 2020 World Grand Prix

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 05 2020

There's plenty of ranking money at stake as PDC action returns with the BoyleSports World Grand Prix.

2020 BoyleSports World Grand Prix schedule of play confirmed

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 29 2020

The schedule of play has been confirmed for the 2020 BoyleSports World Grand Prix.

Petersen thanks two ex-PDC stars after maiden title win

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 28 2020

Devon Petersen mentioned two former PDC stars in his winners' speech after the German Darts Championship.

2020 BoyleSports World Grand Prix draw

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 28 2020

The draw has been made for the 2020 BoyleSports World Grand Prix.

32-player field confirmed for BoyleSports World Grand Prix

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 27 2020

The field is in place for the 2020 BoyleSports World Grand Prix.

BoyleSports World Grand Prix race latest ahead of ET2

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 24 2020

We take a look at the race to qualify for the BoyleSports World Grand Prix as it stands.

Rankings update ahead of BoyleSports World Grand Prix

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 11 2020

The 2020 German Darts Championship will count towards qualification for the 2020 BoyleSports World Grand Prix.

BoyleSports World Grand Prix moves to Coventry in 2020

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Aug 28 2020

The BoyleSports World Grand Prix will be held behind closed doors at Coventry's Ricoh Arena from October 6-12 2020.

2019 BoyleSports World Grand Prix
Sunday October 6
First Round x8
Chris Dobey 2-0 Ricky Evans (3-1, 3-1)
Mervyn King 2-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh (2-3, 3-1, 3-2)
Ian White 2-1 Joe Cullen (0-3, 3-2, 3-0)
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton (3-1, 3-0)
James Wade 2-1 John Henderson (3-1, 2-3, 3-0)
Michael Smith 2-1 Simon Whitlock (1-3, 3-2, 3-2)
Michael van Gerwen 2-1 Jamie Hughes (2-3, 3-1, 3-1)
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown (3-0, 3-2)

Monday October 7 (1900)
First Round x8
Stephen Bunting 2-0 Jonny Clayton (3-0, 3-2)
Nathan Aspinall 2-0 Vincent van der Voort (3-0, 3-1)
Jermaine Wattimena 2-1 Adrian Lewis (1-3, 3-2, 3-0)
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski (0-3, 3-1, 3-1)
Danny Noppert 2-0 Daryl Gurney (3-2, 3-0)
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Gerwyn Price (2-3, 3-0, 3-2)
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic (3-1, 0-3, 3-1)
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp (3-2, 3-1)

Tuesday October 8 
Second Round x4
Mervyn King 3-1 James Wade (2-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0)
Ian White 3-1 Michael Smith (2-3, 3-0, 3-0, 3-2)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Jeffrey de Zwaan (3-0, 3-1, 3-1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Gary Anderson (2-3, 3-2, 3-0, 3-1)

Wednesday October 9
Second Round
Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Danny Noppert (2-3, 3-0, 1-3, 3-1, 3-0)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Stephen Bunting (3-2, 3-1, 3-0)
Glen Durrant 3-2 Rob Cross (3-2, 0-3, 3-1, 2-3, 3-0)
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Peter Wright (2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-2)

Thursday October 10
Quarter-Finals
Chris Dobey 3-2 Ian White (3-1, 1-3, 0-3, 3-1, 3-0)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Nathan Aspinall (3-2, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Mervyn King (3-2, 1-3, 3-1, 3-2)
Glen Durrant 3-2 Jermaine Wattimena (0-3, 3-0, 3-2, 1-3, 3-1)

Friday October 11
Semi-Finals
Dave Chisnall 4-1 Glen Durrant (3-0, 0-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-2)
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Chris Dobey (3-1, 3-2, 3-2, 3-0)

Saturday October 12 
Final
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Dave Chisnall (3-0, 2-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-1, 2-3, 3-2)
Best of nine sets

Preceded by 
Tom Kirby Memorial Irish Matchplay final
Keane Barry 6-5 Liam Gallagher
Best of 11 legs