PDC Quiz: 2018 Unibet World Grand Prix

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 26 2018

PUT your darts knowledge to the test with our Official PDC Quiz: Unibet World Grand Prix 2018 Edition.

Anderson Targets First Dublin Title

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 24 2018

GARY ANDERSON is targeting a fifth televised title of the year at the Unibet World Grand Prix.

Unibet Make Van Gerwen Favourite For World Grand Prix

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 24 2018

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN is Unibet's 6/5 pre-tournament favourite for the World Grand Prix.

2018 Unibet World Grand Prix Draw And Schedule

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 18 2018

DARYL GURNEY will begin his defence of the Unibet World Grand Prix title against John Henderson - draw & schedule confirmed.

2018 Unibet World Grand Prix Field

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 16 2018

THE 32-player field for the 2018 Unibet World Grand Prix has been confirmed.

Unibet World Grand Prix Qualification Update

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 10 2018

RICKY EVANS' run to a maiden European Tour final has put him in line for a Unibet World Grand Prix debut next month.

McGowan & Burness Reach Irish Decider

News

Sep 08 2018

MICK McGOWAN and Kevin Burness will compete for a place in the William Hill World Darts Championship in October.

2019 PDC Calendar Confirmed

News

Sep 07 2018

THE 2019 PDC calendar will see over 200 days of darts - schedule for next year now available!

Unibet World Grand Prix Qualification Latest

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Aug 23 2018

THE race to qualify for the Unibet World Grand Prix will resume next week ahead of a busy September on the PDC circuit.

General Sale For Dublin & Wolverhampton

News

May 04 2018

TICKETS for the 2018 Unibet World Grand Prix & Bwin Grand Slam of Darts are on general sale from 10am on Friday May 4.

2019 BoyleSports World Grand Prix
Sunday October 6
First Round x8
Chris Dobey 2-0 Ricky Evans (3-1, 3-1)
Mervyn King 2-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh (2-3, 3-1, 3-2)
Ian White 2-1 Joe Cullen (0-3, 3-2, 3-0)
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton (3-1, 3-0)
James Wade 2-1 John Henderson (3-1, 2-3, 3-0)
Michael Smith 2-1 Simon Whitlock (1-3, 3-2, 3-2)
Michael van Gerwen 2-1 Jamie Hughes (2-3, 3-1, 3-1)
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown (3-0, 3-2)

Monday October 7 (1900)
First Round x8
Stephen Bunting 2-0 Jonny Clayton (3-0, 3-2)
Nathan Aspinall 2-0 Vincent van der Voort (3-0, 3-1)
Jermaine Wattimena 2-1 Adrian Lewis (1-3, 3-2, 3-0)
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski (0-3, 3-1, 3-1)
Danny Noppert 2-0 Daryl Gurney (3-2, 3-0)
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Gerwyn Price (2-3, 3-0, 3-2)
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic (3-1, 0-3, 3-1)
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp (3-2, 3-1)

Tuesday October 8 
Second Round x4
Mervyn King 3-1 James Wade (2-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0)
Ian White 3-1 Michael Smith (2-3, 3-0, 3-0, 3-2)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Jeffrey de Zwaan (3-0, 3-1, 3-1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Gary Anderson (2-3, 3-2, 3-0, 3-1)

Wednesday October 9
Second Round
Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Danny Noppert (2-3, 3-0, 1-3, 3-1, 3-0)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Stephen Bunting (3-2, 3-1, 3-0)
Glen Durrant 3-2 Rob Cross (3-2, 0-3, 3-1, 2-3, 3-0)
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Peter Wright (2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-2)

Thursday October 10
Quarter-Finals
Chris Dobey 3-2 Ian White (3-1, 1-3, 0-3, 3-1, 3-0)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Nathan Aspinall (3-2, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Mervyn King (3-2, 1-3, 3-1, 3-2)
Glen Durrant 3-2 Jermaine Wattimena (0-3, 3-0, 3-2, 1-3, 3-1)

Friday October 11
Semi-Finals
Dave Chisnall 4-1 Glen Durrant (3-0, 0-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-2)
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Chris Dobey (3-1, 3-2, 3-2, 3-0)

Saturday October 12 
Final
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Dave Chisnall (3-0, 2-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-1, 2-3, 3-2)
Best of nine sets

Preceded by 
Tom Kirby Memorial Irish Matchplay final
Keane Barry 6-5 Liam Gallagher
Best of 11 legs