2017 Unibet World Grand Prix Day Two

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 02 2017

PETER WRIGHT and Simon Whitlock both snatched victory from the jaws of defeat in Monday's first round ties.

Henderson Hails "Best Win"

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 02 2017

JOHN HENDERSON has hailed his defeat of Michael van Gerwen as the "best win" of his career.

"Back To Work" For Refreshed Wade

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 02 2017

REFRESHED James Wade is aiming to challenge for a return to the world's top ten during the autumn of 2017.

Anderson Misses Unibet World Grand Prix

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 01 2017

GARY ANDERSON has withdrawn from the Unibet World Grand Prix and will be replaced in the field by Mark Webster.

2017 Unibet World Grand Prix Day One

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Oct 01 2017

THE Unibet World Grand Prix began on Sunday - with Michael van Gerwen knocked out by John Henderson!

2017 Unibet World Grand Prix Preview

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 30 2017

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN will begin his bid to claim a fourth title in six years at the Unibet World Grand Prix on Sunday.

Anderson Set For North Test

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 27 2017

GARY ANDERSON is aiming to avoid a giant-killing against Richard North in the Unibet World Grand Prix.

Van Gerwen Favourite For Dublin Title

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 26 2017

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN is the odds-on 4/5 pre-tournament favourite to win the Unibet World Grand Prix.

2017 Unibet World Grand Prix Schedule

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 18 2017

THE schedule of play for the 2017 Unibet World Grand Prix has been confirmed ahead of October's event.

2017 Unibet World Grand Prix Draw

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Sep 17 2017

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN will open his defence of the Unibet World Grand Prix title against John Henderson.

2019 BoyleSports World Grand Prix
Sunday October 6
First Round x8
Chris Dobey 2-0 Ricky Evans (3-1, 3-1)
Mervyn King 2-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh (2-3, 3-1, 3-2)
Ian White 2-1 Joe Cullen (0-3, 3-2, 3-0)
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton (3-1, 3-0)
James Wade 2-1 John Henderson (3-1, 2-3, 3-0)
Michael Smith 2-1 Simon Whitlock (1-3, 3-2, 3-2)
Michael van Gerwen 2-1 Jamie Hughes (2-3, 3-1, 3-1)
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown (3-0, 3-2)

Monday October 7 (1900)
First Round x8
Stephen Bunting 2-0 Jonny Clayton (3-0, 3-2)
Nathan Aspinall 2-0 Vincent van der Voort (3-0, 3-1)
Jermaine Wattimena 2-1 Adrian Lewis (1-3, 3-2, 3-0)
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski (0-3, 3-1, 3-1)
Danny Noppert 2-0 Daryl Gurney (3-2, 3-0)
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Gerwyn Price (2-3, 3-0, 3-2)
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic (3-1, 0-3, 3-1)
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp (3-2, 3-1)

Tuesday October 8 
Second Round x4
Mervyn King 3-1 James Wade (2-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0)
Ian White 3-1 Michael Smith (2-3, 3-0, 3-0, 3-2)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Jeffrey de Zwaan (3-0, 3-1, 3-1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Gary Anderson (2-3, 3-2, 3-0, 3-1)

Wednesday October 9
Second Round
Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Danny Noppert (2-3, 3-0, 1-3, 3-1, 3-0)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Stephen Bunting (3-2, 3-1, 3-0)
Glen Durrant 3-2 Rob Cross (3-2, 0-3, 3-1, 2-3, 3-0)
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Peter Wright (2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-2)

Thursday October 10
Quarter-Finals
Chris Dobey 3-2 Ian White (3-1, 1-3, 0-3, 3-1, 3-0)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Nathan Aspinall (3-2, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Mervyn King (3-2, 1-3, 3-1, 3-2)
Glen Durrant 3-2 Jermaine Wattimena (0-3, 3-0, 3-2, 1-3, 3-1)

Friday October 11
Semi-Finals
Dave Chisnall 4-1 Glen Durrant (3-0, 0-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-2)
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Chris Dobey (3-1, 3-2, 3-2, 3-0)

Saturday October 12 
Final
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Dave Chisnall (3-0, 2-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-1, 2-3, 3-2)
Best of nine sets

Preceded by 
Tom Kirby Memorial Irish Matchplay final
Keane Barry 6-5 Liam Gallagher
Best of 11 legs