The European Darts Grand Prix will be broadcast throughout the weekend for PDCTV-HD Subscribers , and through a series of bookmakers' websites worldwide.

2018 European Darts Grand Prix
Draw Bracket

Michael van Gerwen (1) v Alan Tabern
Darren Webster (16) v Robert Marijanovic/Andy Boulton
Dave Chisnall (8) v Matt Padgett
Ian White (9) v Madars Razma
Daryl Gurney (5) v Jamie Lewis/Christian Bunse
Mervyn King (12) v Dawson Murschell/Paul Nicholson
Michael Smith (4) v Arron Monk
Jelle Klaasen (13) v Jermaine Wattimena/Toni Alcinas
Peter Wright (2) v Kirk Shepherd
Gerwyn Price (15) v Danny Noppert/Krzysztof Ratajski
Joe Cullen (7) v Martin Schindler
Kim Huybrechts (10) v Ricky Evans/Kyle Anderson
Mensur Suljovic (6) v Jamie Caven/Mareno Michels
Simon Whitlock (11) v Jan Dekker
Rob Cross (3) v Vincent van der Voort
John Henderson (14) v James Wade/Max Hopp

Schedule of Play
Friday May 4

First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Peter Hudson 3-6 Arron Monk
Madars Razma 6-4 Steve Hine
Matt Padgett 6-4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Steve Lennon 4-6 Vincent van der Voort
Gabriel Clemens 3-6 Jan Dekker
Stephen Bunting 2-6 Kirk Shepherd
Mats Gies 3-6 Alan Tabern
Martin Schindler 6-0 Robert Owen

Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Danny Noppert 6-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 6-5 Toni Alcinas
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Christian Bunse
Jamie Caven 6-1 Mareno Michels
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Ricky Evans 
James Wade 6-4 Max Hopp
Paul Nicholson 6-2 Dawson Murschell
Robert Marijanovic 6-3 Andy Boulton

Saturday May 5
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Ian White 6-1 Madars Razma
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Matt Padgett
Jelle Klaasen 3-6 Jermaine Wattimena
Joe Cullen 6-5 Martin Schindler
Gerwyn Price 5-6 Danny Noppert
Michael Smith 6-5 Arron Monk
Kim Huybrechts 4-6 Kyle Anderson
Simon Whitlock 6-0 Jan Dekker

Evening Session 
Daryl Gurney 4-6 Jamie Lewis
Darren Webster 6-3 Robert Marijanovic
Mervyn King 4-6 Paul Nicholson
Mensur Suljovic 6-5 Jamie Caven
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Alan Tabern
Peter Wright 6-2 Kirk Shepherd
John Henderson 4-6 James Wade
Rob Cross 6-5 Vincent Van der Voort

Sunday May 6
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)

Third Round
Michael Van Gerwen 6-5 Darren Webster
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Ian White
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Paul Nicholson
Michael Smith 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright 5-6 Danny Noppert
Joe Cullen 6-3 Kyle Anderson
Mensur Suljovic 4-6 Simon Whitlock
Rob Cross 5-6 James Wade

Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Quarter-Finals
Michael Van Gerwen 6-4 Dave Chisnall
Jamie Lewis 2-6 Michael Smith
Danny Noppert 6-5 Joe Cullen
Simon Whitlock 3-6 James Wade

Semi-Finals
Michael Van Gerwen 7-0 Michael Smith
Danny Noppert 3-7 James Wade

Final
Michael Van Gerwen 8-3 James Wade

Format
All games up to and including the quarter-finals are the best of 11 legs, with the semi-finals the best of 13 legs and the final the best of 15 legs.
Sunday's games played in Draw Bracket order

Watch Online

PDC European Tour events can be watched online by all PDCTV-HD Subscribers worldwide - click here to visit PDCTV-HD.

Live coverage with faster streams may also be available at the following bookmakers' websites:
bet365 - www.bet365.com - Worldwide
Bet90 - www.bet90.com - Brazil, Germany
Betfair - www.betfair.com - Brazil, Denmark, England, Ireland, Northern ireland, Scotland, Spain, Wales
Betfred - www.betfred.com - England, Ireland, Northern ireland, Scotland, Wales
bwin - www.bwin.com - Worldwide
Fonbet - www.fonbet.com - Armenia, Belarus, Cyprus, Kazakhstan, Russian federation, Ukraine
Ligastavok - www.ligastavok.ru/ - Russia
Marathonbet - www.betmarathon.com - Belarus, Russian federation, Spain, Ukraine
Napoleonbet - www.en-gb.sports.napoleongames.be - Belgium
Nike - www.nike.sk - Slovakia
Olimp - www.betolimp.com - Kazakhstan, Russian federation
Paddy Power - www.paddypower.com/ - England, Ireland, Northern ireland, Scotland, Wales
Stoiximan - www.stoiximan.gr - Cyprus, Greece, Romania
Superbet - www.superbet.ro/ - Romania, Poland
Tempobet - www.tempobet.org - Europe
Totogaming - www.totogaming.am/en/ - Armenia
Tipsport - www.tipsport.cz - Czech Republic & Slovakia
Unibet - www.unibet.com - Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Romania, Slovakia, Sweden, United Kingdom
William Hill - www.williamhill.com - Great Britain, Ireland, Spain
Winlinebet - www.winlinebet.ru - Russia
World Sports Betting - www.worldsportsbetting.co.za - Namibia, South Africa

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN claimed his third European Tour title of 2018 as he beat James Wade 8-3 in Sunday’s European Darts Grand Prix final in Sindelfingen.

The world number one produced an astonishing Sunday evening display, hitting three 110-plus averages in his quarter-final, semi-final and final matches.

Van Gerwen swept past Alan Tabern, Darren Webster, Dave Chisnall, Michael Smith and Wade to clinch the £25,000 prize.

“I think that was my best ever tournament,” said the Dutchman who picked up his 23rd European Tour crown.

“To average over 110 for three games in a row is special, what more can I do?

“Other players always push me, and I have to do something special to win these games.

“James is back on track and playing consistently well again. He pushed me all the way especially at the start of the game.”

Van Gerwen was on fire from the start of the final as he fired in an 11-dart leg to break the Wade throw.

Wade missed darts to break straight back, as the two-time World Champion punished him with a 42 checkout.

Wade got his first leg on the board with a magnificent 121 checkout on the bull, before both players exchanged holds of throw at 3-2.

A stunning 161 finish from Van Gerwen delighted the German crowd, but Wade kept himself in the game in the following leg after the Dutchman missed darts to break.

At 4-3 up, Van Gerwen went into overdrive as he rattled off four legs in quick succession to wrap up his 10th PDC title of the year.

Wade, who featured in his first European Tour final since May 2016, saw off German crowd favourite Max Hopp, John Henderson, Rob Cross, Simon Whitlock and Danny Noppert en route to the final.

Noppert enjoyed his best run on the European Tour, as he overcame Krzysztof Ratajski, Gerwyn Price, Peter Wright and Joe Cullen on the way to the last four.

Meanwhile, Smith beat Arron Monk, Jermaine Wattimena and Jamie Lewis en route to his semi-final tie with Van Gerwen.

Schedule & fixtures

Live match

Commentary widget currently unavailable.
Statistics widget currently unavailable.
Head-to-Head widget currently unavailable.