Schedule of play confirmed for Unibet European Championship

Unibet European Championship

Oct 26 2020

The schedule of play has been confirmed for this week's Unibet European Championship.

Cullen defeats Van Gerwen to win International Darts Open

European Tour

Oct 25 2020

Joe Cullen defeated Michael van Gerwen to win the International Darts Open on Sunday.

Smith ends Price's two-year reign at International Darts Open

European Tour

Oct 24 2020

Ross Smith ended Gerwyn Price's two-year reign as champion at the International Darts Open on Saturday.

Super Smith dazzles on International Darts Open Day One

European Tour

Oct 23 2020

Ross Smith was the outstanding performer on the opening day of the 2020 International Darts Open.

Durrant to miss International Darts Open

European Tour

Oct 22 2020

Glen Durrant has withdrawn from this weekend's International Darts Open after receiving a positive test for Covid-19.

2020 International Darts Open draw and schedule

European Tour

Oct 22 2020

The draw and schedule of play have been confirmed for the 2020 International Darts Open.

European Championship race latest ahead of ET4

Unibet European Championship

Oct 22 2020

The latest standings in the race to qualify for the European Championship with one European Tour event to play.

Euro Tour champ De Sousa believes TV success beckons

European Tour

Oct 19 2020

Jose de Sousa is targeting success in TV events after picking up his first European Tour title.

Incredible De Sousa claims European Darts Grand Prix title

European Tour

Oct 18 2020

Jose De Sousa produced the performance of his career to claim the European Darts Grand Prix title.

Price avenges Petersen loss in Sindelfingen rematch

European Tour

Oct 17 2020

Gerwyn Price defeated Devon Petersen as he progressed to the final day of the European Darts Grand Prix

East European Qualifier
Semi-Finals

Sebastian Steyer 6-5 Boris Koltsov
Gabor Takacs 6-3 Sandor Ballo

Final
Sebastian Steyer 6-1 Gabor Takacs

Host Nation Qualifier
Semi-Final Matches

Vlastimil Jasek 6-1 Miroslav Navratil
Jan Hlavacek 6-4 Martin Hoffmann
Alexander Masek 6-1 Frantisek Humpula
Vaclav Shieferdecker 6-3 Cestmir Krepelka
Tomas Stribrny 6-2 David Pisek
Ondrej Plsek 6-1 Michal Ulrich
Ondrej Kysilka 6-1 Michal Kocik
Karel Sedlacek 6-1 Michal Ondo

Final Matches
Jan Hlavacek 6-2 Vlastimil Jasek
Vaclav Shieferdecker 6-5 Alexander Masek
Ondrej Plsek 6-5 Tomas Stribrny
Karel Sedlacek 6-2 Ondrej Kysilka