Wright wins 2020 Ladbrokes Masters

Ladbrokes Masters

Feb 02 2020

Peter Wright claimed glory in his first tournament as World Champion at the 2020 Ladbrokes Masters.

Wright makes winning start as World Champion

Ladbrokes Masters

Feb 01 2020

Peter Wright made a winning start to his reign as World Champion on Night Two of the Ladbrokes Masters.

How to watch: Ladbrokes Masters

Ladbrokes Masters

Jan 31 2020

How to watch the Ladbrokes Masters wherever you are in the world.

Clayton ends Van Gerwen's Masters reign

Ladbrokes Masters

Jan 31 2020

Jonny Clayton ended Michael van Gerwen's five-year reign as Masters Champion on Night One.

2020 Ladbrokes Masters preview

Ladbrokes Masters

Jan 30 2020

Everything you need to know about the 2020 Ladbrokes Masters.

Aspinall confident ahead of Masters debut

Ladbrokes Masters

Jan 29 2020

Nathan Aspinall is taking confidence from being touted as a potential winner of the Ladbrokes Masters on debut.

Ladbrokes Masters: Top five moments

Ladbrokes Masters

Jan 28 2020

We take a look back at five memorable Masters moments.

Last few tickets remain for Ladbrokes Masters

Ladbrokes Masters

Jan 27 2020

The last few tickets remain on sale ahead of this weekend's Ladbrokes Masters.

Wright second favourite for Ladbrokes Masters

Ladbrokes Masters

Jan 14 2020

New World Champion Peter Wright is the 9/2 second favourite to claim his first Ladbrokes Masters title next month.

2020 Ladbrokes Masters schedule of play

Ladbrokes Masters

Jan 07 2020

Michael van Gerwen will headline the opening night of the 2020 Ladbrokes Masters on Friday January 31.

Friday February 1 
First Round
Dave Chisnall 10-8 Daryl Gurney
Mensur Suljovic 10-1 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 10-9 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jonny Clayton

Saturday February 2
First Round

James Wade 10-7 Gerwyn Price
Joe Cullen 10-6 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 10-5 Ian White
Peter Wright 10-9 Adrian Lewis

Sunday February 3
Afternoon Session

Quarter-Finals
Dave Chisnall 10-4 Stephen Bunting
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Mensur Suljovic
James Wade 10-6 Joe Cullen
Peter Wright 10-6 Michael Smith

Evening Session
Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen 11-7 Dave Chisnall
James Wade 11-9 Peter Wright

Final
Michael van Gerwen 11-5 James Wade