PDC Continues Rainbow Laces Partnership

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 22 2019

The PDC is supporting the Rainbow Laces campaign at the 2019 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals.

2019 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals preview

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 21 2019

Key information ahead of the 2019 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals.

Players Championship Finals: 1-64 ranked by average

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 21 2019

PDC stats man Christopher Kempf has ranked the Players Championship Finals field by their average.

Can you name all the 2019 Players Championship winners?

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 20 2019

Be in with a chance of winning Premier League tickets.

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals: Draw and schedule

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 19 2019

A reminder of the draw and schedule of play for the Labrokes Players Championship Finals.

2019 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals schedule

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Oct 28 2019

The schedule of play for the 2019 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals has been confirmed.

2019 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals Draw

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Oct 15 2019

Daryl Gurney will begin his defence of the Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals title against Luke Woodhouse.

2020 PDC Calendar confirmed

News

Sep 09 2019

The 2020 Professional Darts Corporation calendar has been confirmed.

Wade Tops Players Championship OOM

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Jun 24 2019

JAMES WADE'S win in Players Championship 18 has seen him jump to the top of the Players Championship Order of Merit.

2019 Season Preview

News

Jan 24 2019

WE look ahead to a mouth-watering 2019 campaign in PDC darts.

The 2020 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals will be staged at the Ricoh Arena, Coventry from November 27-29.

The tournament sees the top 64 players from the final 2020 Players Championship Order of Merit competing for £500,000 in prize money.

The World Youth Championship Final between Bradley Brooks and Joe Davis will be played on November 29 between the semi-finals and final.

Fans who had booked a Weekend Break Package will have the option to move their booking to the 2021 tournament or to a different Butlin's break, or to obtain a refund. Any queries should be directed to Butlin's via this link.

The Main Stage action will be broadcast live on ITV4 in the UK, on PDCTV for Rest of the World Subscribers and through the PDC's worldwide broadcast partners including DAZN and RTL7.

Matches from stage two on Friday and Saturday will be streamed live on PDCTV for all Subscribers.

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals
Schedule of Play
Friday November 27
First Round
Afternoon Session
Main Stage

Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 6-5 Boris Krcmar
Rob Cross 6-3 Jason Lowe
Joe Cullen 6-3 Adam Hunt
Luke Humphries 6-3 Devon Petersen 
Ryan Searle 6-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Adrian Lewis 
Mervyn King 6-3 Dave Chisnall

Stage Two
Luke Woodhouse 6-4 Brendan Dolan 
Andy Boulton 6-4 Ryan Joyce 
Ryan Murray 6-4 Stephen Bunting 
Karel Sedlacek 6-4 Krzysztof Ratajski 
Gabriel Clemens 6-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Ian White 6-4 William Borland
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Mickey Mansell
Callan Rydz 6-2 Daryl Gurney

Evening Session
Main Stage

Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Scott Waites
Gary Anderson 6-4 Keegan Brown
Niels Zonneveld 6-3 James Wade 
Peter Wright 6-5 Ryan Meikle
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Darius Labanauskas
Gerwyn Price 6-2 John Henderson
Jose De Sousa 6-3 Mike De Decker

Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-2 Derk Telnekes
Jamie Hughes 6-2 Ricky Evans 
Ross Smith 6-1 Kim Huybrechts
Damon Heta 6-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
Jermaine Wattimena 6-4 Steve Lennon
Madars Razma 6-3 Chris Dobey
Wayne Jones 6-3 Glen Durrant 
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Darren Webster 
Danny Noppert 6-1 Steve Beaton

Saturday November 28
Second Round
Afternoon Session
Main Stage

Ian White 6-3 Gabriel Clemens
Ross Smith 6-3 Nathan Aspinall 
Michael Smith 6-4 Gary Anderson
Joe Cullen 6-5 Rob Cross
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Jonny Clayton
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jamie Hughes
Peter Wright 6-1 Simon Whitlock
 
Stage Two
Luke Woodhouse 6-4 Andy Boulton
Karel Sedlacek 6-5 Madars Razma
Callan Rydz 6-4 Ryan Searle 
Damon Heta 6-5 Ryan Murray
Mervyn King 6-1 Danny Noppert 
Luke Humphries 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena 
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Wayne Jones 
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-1 Niels Zonneveld 
 
Third Round
Evening Session
Main Stage

Michael Smith 10-7 Jose de Sousa
Gerwyn Price 10-6 Luke Humphries
Peter Wright 10-9 Callan Rydz
Michael Van Gerwen 10-7 Jeffrey de Zwaan
 
Stage Two
Joe Cullen 10-8 Ian White 
Damon Heta 10-7 Ross Smith 
Mervyn King 10-5 Karel Sedlacek 
Dirk van Duijvenbode 10-1 Luke Woodhouse

Sunday November 29
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)

Quarter-Finals
Mervyn King 10-8 Damon Heta 
Peter Wright 10-6 Michael Smith
Gerwyn Price 10-9 Joe Cullen
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Semi-Finals
Mervyn King 11-4 Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Gerwyn Price

Final
Mervyn King v Michael van Gerwen
 
PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship Final
Bradley Brooks 6-5 Joe Davis 
Best of 11 legs

Format
First Round - Best of 11 legs
Second Round - Best of 11 legs
Third Round - Best of 19 legs
Quarter-Finals - Best of 19 legs
Semi-Finals - Best of 21 legs
Final - Best of 21 legs

Prize Fund
Winner - £100,000
Runner-Up - £50,000
Semi-Finalists - £25,000
Quarter-Finalists - £15,000
Third Round Losers - £10,000
Second Round Losers - £5,000
First Round Losers - £2,500
Total - £500,000