Big-name duo joint favourites for Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 08 2021

Reigning champion Michael van Gerwen and world number one Gerwyn Price are the 4/1 joint-favourites to win the Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals.

2021 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals draw confirmed

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 04 2021

The 64-player field and draw has been confirmed for the Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals.

TV event places and Tour Cards on the line at Super Series 8

ProTour

Nov 01 2021

PDC stars will be competing for places in TV events and Tour Cards at Super Series 8.

PDC and Butlin’s extend partnership until 2023

News

Aug 26 2021

The Professional Darts Corporation and Butlin's have extended their partnership until at least the end of 2023.

2021 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals Packages On Sale Now

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Feb 20 2021

Weekend Break Packages for the 2021 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals at the Butlin's Minehead Resort.

PDC & ITV secure new multi-year contract

News

Jan 18 2021

Coverage of Professional Darts Corporation events on ITV Sport is to continue until at least the end of 2022.

Sixth Players Championship Finals title for Van Gerwen

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 29 2020

Michael van Gerwen won the Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals title for a sixth time on Sunday night.

Smith ends De Sousa's winning run on Players Championship Finals Day Two

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 28 2020

Michael Smith ended Jose de Sousa's winning run on the Ricoh Arena stage on Saturday.

World's top six advance on Players Championship Finals Day One

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 27 2020

The world's top six players made it safely through to round two on Friday.

How to watch the 2020 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 27 2020

Check out all the ways to watch the 2020 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals wherever you are in the world.

The 2021 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals will be held from November 26-28 at Butlin's Minehead Resort.

The tournament will see the top 64 players on the 2021 Players Championship Order of Merit competing across three days of action for the winner's trophy and £500,000 in prize money.

The Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals will be broadcast live on ITV4 in the UK, through the PDC's worldwide broadcast partners including DAZN and RTL7 and on PDCTV for Rest of the World Subscribers.

WEEKEND BREAK PACKAGES FOR THIS EVENT ARE SOLD OUT.

2021 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals
Schedule of Play
Friday November 26

First Round
Afternoon Session
Main Stage

Ryan Searle 6-5 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-1 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-3 William Borland
Andy Boulton 6-5 Joe Cullen
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-1 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Kim Huybrechts

Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-3 Ian White
Darius Labanauskas 6-4 Mervyn King
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-5 Steve Beaton

Evening Session
Main Stage

Gary Anderson 6-5 Stephen Bunting
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-4 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Alan Tabern

Stage Two 
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 6-1 Mensur Suljovic
Ryan Meikle 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Luke Humphries 6-4 Jason Heaver
William O'Connor 6-5 Chris Dobey
Ritchie Edhouse 6-4 Dave Chisnall

Saturday November 27
Afternoon Session

Main Stage
James Wade 6-5 Callan Rydz
Rob Cross 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Gary Anderson 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Peter Wright 6-5 Adrian Lewis
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Martin Schindler
Jonny Clayton 6-0 Scott Mitchell
Danny Noppert 6-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
 
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Andy Boulton
Ryan Searle 6-5 Ryan Joyce
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Michael Smith
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Damon Heta 6-2 Gabriel Clemens
Luke Humphries 6-5 Ross Smith
William O'Connor 6-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Darius Labanauskas

Evening Session
Third Round
Main Stage
Peter Wright 10-8 Damon Heta 
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Gary Anderson
Brendan Dolan 10-8 Gerwyn Price
Jonny Clayton 10-9 Luke Humphries 

Stage Two
Ryan Searle 10-7 Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney 10-7 James Wade
Jose de Sousa 10-7 William O'Connor
Vincent van der Voort 10-7 Danny Noppert

Sunday November 28
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Quarter-Finals

Jose de Sousa v Brendan Dolan
Daryl Gurney v Ryan Searle 
Peter Wright v Michael van Gerwen 
Jonny Clayton v Vincent van der Voort

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Semi-Finals

De Sousa/Dolan v Gurney/Searle 
Wright/Van Gerwen v Clayton/Van der Voort

Final
De Sousa/Dolan/Gurney/Searle v Wright/Van Gerwen/Clayton/Van der Voort

Plus PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship final (played between second semi-final and final)

Drawboard