Players Championship Finals field ranked by performance in 2020 PC events

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 27 2020

A statistical look at the field ahead of this weekend's Players Championship Finals.

PDC supporting 2020 Rainbow Laces campaign

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 27 2020

The PDC is supporting Stonewall's Rainbow Laces campaign at the 2020 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals.

2020 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals preview

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 26 2020

The Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals gets underway in Coventry on Friday.

De Sousa 12/1 for Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals glory

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 26 2020

Jose de Sousa is 12/1 to win back-to-back TV titles at the Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals this weekend.

2020 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals schedule

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 24 2020

The schedule of play has been confirmed for Friday's Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals first round.

Webster replaces Suljovic for Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 24 2020

Darren Webster will compete in the Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals following the withdrawal of Mensur Suljovic.

2020 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals draw confirmed

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Nov 18 2020

The draw for the 2020 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals has been confirmed.

Bumper month of PDC action starts with BetVictor World Cup of Darts

News

Nov 06 2020

A bumper month of darts will see 23 days of PDC action in November.

Ricoh Arena to host three further TV events & Winter Series

News

Sep 30 2020

The Ricoh Arena in Coventry is set to host three further televised events and the PDC Winter Series.

2020 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals update

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

Sep 23 2020

The Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals will be staged behind closed doors in November.

The 2021 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals will be held from November 26-28 at Butlin's Minehead Resort.

The tournament will see the top 64 players on the 2021 Players Championship Order of Merit competing across three days of action for the winner's trophy and £500,000 in prize money.

The Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals will be broadcast live on ITV4 in the UK, through the PDC's worldwide broadcast partners including DAZN and RTL7 and on PDCTV for Rest of the World Subscribers.

WEEKEND BREAK PACKAGES FOR THIS EVENT ARE SOLD OUT.

2021 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals
Schedule of Play
Friday November 26

First Round
Afternoon Session
Main Stage

Ryan Searle 6-5 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-1 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-3 William Borland
Andy Boulton 6-5 Joe Cullen
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-1 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Kim Huybrechts

Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-3 Ian White
Darius Labanauskas 6-4 Mervyn King
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-5 Steve Beaton

Evening Session
Main Stage

Gary Anderson 6-5 Stephen Bunting
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-4 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Alan Tabern

Stage Two 
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 6-1 Mensur Suljovic
Ryan Meikle 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Luke Humphries 6-4 Jason Heaver
William O'Connor 6-5 Chris Dobey
Ritchie Edhouse 6-4 Dave Chisnall

Saturday November 27
Afternoon Session

Main Stage
James Wade 6-5 Callan Rydz
Rob Cross 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Gary Anderson 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Peter Wright 6-5 Adrian Lewis
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Martin Schindler
Jonny Clayton 6-0 Scott Mitchell
Danny Noppert 6-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
 
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Andy Boulton
Ryan Searle 6-5 Ryan Joyce
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Michael Smith
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Damon Heta 6-2 Gabriel Clemens
Luke Humphries 6-5 Ross Smith
William O'Connor 6-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Darius Labanauskas

Evening Session
Third Round
Main Stage
Peter Wright 10-8 Damon Heta 
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Gary Anderson
Brendan Dolan 10-8 Gerwyn Price
Jonny Clayton 10-9 Luke Humphries 

Stage Two
Ryan Searle 10-7 Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney 10-7 James Wade
Jose de Sousa 10-7 William O'Connor
Vincent van der Voort 10-7 Danny Noppert

Sunday November 28
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Quarter-Finals

Jose de Sousa v Brendan Dolan
Daryl Gurney v Ryan Searle 
Peter Wright v Michael van Gerwen 
Jonny Clayton v Vincent van der Voort

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Semi-Finals

De Sousa/Dolan v Gurney/Searle 
Wright/Van Gerwen v Clayton/Van der Voort

Final
De Sousa/Dolan/Gurney/Searle v Wright/Van Gerwen/Clayton/Van der Voort

Plus PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship final (played between second semi-final and final)

Drawboard