Priority Sale Begins For Champions League

Paddy Power Champions League

Mar 19 2019

TICKETS for the 2019 Paddy Power Champions League of Darts are now on Priority Sale.

Champions League Tickets On Sale Tuesday

Paddy Power Champions League

Mar 18 2019

TICKETS for the 2019 Paddy Power Champions League of Darts will go on Priority Sale at 1000 GMT on Tuesday March 19.

Champions League Aim For Gurney

Paddy Power Champions League

Mar 18 2019

DARYL GURNEY is eager to secure his place at the Morningside Arena for October's Paddy Power Champions League of Darts.

2019 Paddy Power Champions League Ticket Info

Paddy Power Champions League

Mar 12 2019

TICKETS for the 2019 Paddy Power Champions League of Darts will go on Priority Sale on Tuesday March 19.

Champions League of Darts Moves To Leicester

Paddy Power Champions League

Feb 18 2019

THE Paddy Power Champions League of Darts will be held at Leicester's Morningside Arena on October 19-20.

2019 Season Preview

News

Jan 24 2019

WE look ahead to a mouth-watering 2019 campaign in PDC darts.

Anderson Lifts First Champions League Title

Paddy Power Champions League

Sep 23 2018

GARY ANDERSON lifted the Paddy Power Champions League of Darts title for the first time in Brighton.

2018 Paddy Power Champions League Day One

Paddy Power Champions League

Sep 22 2018

MENSUR SULJOVIC became the first player to qualify for the Paddy Power Champions League semi-finals with two wins on Day One.

Champions League Set For Facebook Streaming

Paddy Power Champions League

Sep 21 2018

DARTS fans in the USA, South & Central America and on the Indian subcontinent can watch the Champions League on Facebook Watch.

2018 Paddy Power Champions League of Darts Preview

Paddy Power Champions League

Sep 21 2018

THE world's top stars will do battle in Brighton this weekend at the Paddy Power Champions League of Darts.

2019 Paddy Power Champions League of Darts
Saturday October 19
Afternoon Session

Peter Wright 10-7 Daryl Gurney(Group B)
Gerwyn Price 10-5 Rob Cross (Group B)
Michael Smith 10-7 Gary Anderson (Group A)
Michael van Gerwen 10-8 James Wade (Group A)

Evening Session
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Rob Cross (Group B)
Peter Wright 10-8 Gerwyn Price (Group B)
James Wade 10-9 Gary Anderson (Group A)
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Michael Smith (Group A)

Sunday October 20
Afternoon Session

Peter Wright 10-8 Rob Cross (Group B)
Gerwyn Price 10-6 Daryl Gurney (Group B)
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Gary Anderson (Group A)
Michael Smith 10-8 James Wade (Group A)

Evening Session
Semi-Finals
Peter Wright 11-5 Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen 11-10 Gerwyn Price

Final
Michael van Gerwen 11-10 Peter Wright