PDC & ITV secure new multi-year contract

News

Jan 18 2021

Coverage of Professional Darts Corporation events on ITV Sport is to continue until at least the end of 2022.

Terrific Wright wins Unibet European Championship

Unibet European Championship

Nov 01 2020

Peter Wright won the Unibet European Championship title for a first time by defeating James Wade 11-4 in the final.

Petersen shines as four progress to European Championship semi-finals

Unibet European Championship

Oct 31 2020

Devon Petersen produced the performance of the night as four players reached the semi-finals on Saturday.

White ousts Van Gerwen at Unibet European Championship

Unibet European Championship

Oct 30 2020

The Unibet European Championship continues on Friday with the second round in Oberhausen.

De Sousa hits perfection as Unibet European Championship begins

Unibet European Championship

Oct 29 2020

Jose De Sousa landed a nine-dart finish on the opening day of the 2020 Unibet European Championship.

How to watch the 2020 Unibet European Championship

Unibet European Championship

Oct 29 2020

Check out how you can watch the 2020 Unibet European Championship wherever you are in the world.

Van Gerwen favourite for fifth Unibet European Championship win

Unibet European Championship

Oct 29 2020

Michael van Gerwen is the 3/1 pre-tournament favourite going into the 2020 Unibet European Championship.

2020 Unibet European Championship preview

Unibet European Championship

Oct 29 2020

The 2020 Unibet European Championship begins in Oberhausen, Germany on Thursday with 32 of the world's top stars in action.

Schedule of play confirmed for Unibet European Championship

Unibet European Championship

Oct 26 2020

The schedule of play has been confirmed for this week's Unibet European Championship.

2020 Unibet European Championship Field & Draw

Unibet European Championship

Oct 25 2020

Rob Cross will begin his defence of the Unibet European Championship title against Martijn Kleermaker on Thursday.

Thursday October 24
Evening Session
First Round

Joe Cullen 6-2 Mervyn King
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Ricky Evans 6-5 Glen Durrant
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Adrian Lewis
Rob Cross 6-3 Darren Webster
Jonny Clayton 6-0 James Wade
Ross Smith 6-5 Michael van Gerwen
Daryl Gurney 6-4 William O'Connor

Friday October 25
Afternoon Session
First Round

Jermaine Wattimena 6-1 Jamie Hughes
Stephen Bunting 6-1 Keegan Brown
Chris Dobey 6-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Steve Beaton
Vincent van der Voort 6-1 Mensur Suljovic
Michael Smith 6-1 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Peter Wright
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Ted Evetts

Evening Session
Second Round

Rob Cross 10-7 Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney 10-7 Simon Whitlock
Dave Chisnall 10-4 Jonny Clayton
Ricky Evans 10-7 Ross Smith

Saturday October 26
Evening Session
Second Round x4

Vincent dan der Voort 10-5 Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 10-7 Stephen Bunting
Gerwyn Price 10-6 Nathan Aspinall
Jeffrey de Zwaan 10-6 Jermaine Wattimena

Sunday October 27
Afternoon Session
Quarter-Finals

Rob Cross 10-6 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 10-5 Dave Chisnall
Michael Smith 10-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Gerwyn Price 10-8 Vincent van der Voort

Evening Session
Semi-Finals
Rob Cross 11-9 Daryl Gurney
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Michael Smith

Final
Rob Cross 11-6 Gerwyn Price