Petersen ends Price's winning streak in Hildesheim classic

European Tour

Sep 26 2020

Devon Petersen ended Gerwyn Price's bid to win a fourth successive PDC tournament in a European Tour classic.

2020 European Championship tickets on sale

Unibet European Championship

Dec 16 2019

Tickets are now on sale for the 2020 European Championship.

2020 European Tour structure confirmed

European Tour

Nov 19 2019

The qualification structure for the PDC European Tour has been confirmed for 2020.

Prague and Hasselt complete 2020 European Tour line-up

European Tour

Nov 08 2019

Prague and Hasselt have been confirmed as destinations on the 2020 European Tour.

Rankings update after European Championship

Unibet European Championship

Oct 28 2019

The latest changes on the PDC Order of Merit after the Unibet European Championship.

Cross Leaves Europe Victorious

Unibet European Championship

Oct 27 2019

Rob Cross wins 2019 Unibet European Championship

Incredible comeback from Price on Day Three of Unibet European Championship

Unibet European Championship

Oct 26 2019

The story of Day Three of the 2019 Unibet European Championship.

Unibet European Championship: Day Two

Unibet European Championship

Oct 25 2019

The latest from Day Two of the 2019 Unibet European Championship.

How to watch: Unibet European Championship Day Four

Unibet European Championship

Oct 25 2019

How to watch Finals Day of the 2019 Unibet European Championship.

How to watch: Unibet European Championship Day One

Unibet European Championship

Oct 24 2019

How to watch Day One of the Unibet European Championship.

Thursday October 24
Evening Session
First Round

Joe Cullen 6-2 Mervyn King
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Ricky Evans 6-5 Glen Durrant
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Adrian Lewis
Rob Cross 6-3 Darren Webster
Jonny Clayton 6-0 James Wade
Ross Smith 6-5 Michael van Gerwen
Daryl Gurney 6-4 William O'Connor

Friday October 25
Afternoon Session
First Round

Jermaine Wattimena 6-1 Jamie Hughes
Stephen Bunting 6-1 Keegan Brown
Chris Dobey 6-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Steve Beaton
Vincent van der Voort 6-1 Mensur Suljovic
Michael Smith 6-1 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Peter Wright
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Ted Evetts

Evening Session
Second Round

Rob Cross 10-7 Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney 10-7 Simon Whitlock
Dave Chisnall 10-4 Jonny Clayton
Ricky Evans 10-7 Ross Smith

Saturday October 26
Evening Session
Second Round x4

Vincent dan der Voort 10-5 Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 10-7 Stephen Bunting
Gerwyn Price 10-6 Nathan Aspinall
Jeffrey de Zwaan 10-6 Jermaine Wattimena

Sunday October 27
Afternoon Session
Quarter-Finals

Rob Cross 10-6 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 10-5 Dave Chisnall
Michael Smith 10-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Gerwyn Price 10-8 Vincent van der Voort

Evening Session
Semi-Finals
Rob Cross 11-9 Daryl Gurney
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Michael Smith

Final
Rob Cross 11-6 Gerwyn Price