Pundits' Predictions League After Night Six

Unibet Premier League

Mar 15 2019

DAN DAWSON is the new leader of the Pundits' Predictions League following Night Six in Nottingham.

2019 Unibet Premier League Night Six

Unibet Premier League

Mar 14 2019

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN regained his place at the top of the Unibet Premier League table with a win over Gerwyn Price.

Van Gerwen Out To End Winless Run

Unibet Premier League

Mar 14 2019

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN is confident of ending his two-match winless run as he takes on in-form Gerwyn Price.

2019 Unibet Premier League Nottingham Preview

Unibet Premier League

Mar 13 2019

THE 2019 Unibet Premier League continues with Night Six in Nottingham on Thursday.

Aspinall Excited For Unibet Premier League Bow

Unibet Premier League

Mar 12 2019

NATHAN ASPINALL is aiming to show his Unibet Premier League credentials when he steps onto the Motorpoint Arena stage.

Fans' Predictions League Night Six

Unibet Premier League

Mar 12 2019

IT'S time to put your darts knowledge to the test again in the Fans' Predictions League ahead of Night Six.

Pundits' Predictions Night Six

Unibet Premier League

Mar 12 2019

OUR six pundits have submitted their predictions for Night Six of the 2019 Unibet Premier League in Nottingham.

Wade Top Performer In Unibet Premier League

Unibet Premier League

Mar 12 2019

JAMES WADE is statistically the top performer following the opening five nights of the 2019 Unibet Premier League.

Price Confident of Claiming Van Gerwen Scalp

Unibet Premier League

Mar 11 2019

GERWYN PRICE is confident of defeating Michael van Gerwen in Nottingham on Thursday.

Henderson: 'Night Will Live With Me Forever'

Unibet Premier League

Mar 08 2019

JOHN HENDERSON is targeting a regular Premier League place after his sensational debut in Aberdeen.

The 2020 Unibet Premier League will be staged from February 6 - May 21 2020 at venues across Europe.

The tournament will be broadcast live on Sky Sports in the UK, on PDCTV-HD for Rest of the World Subscribers and through the PDC's worldwide broadcast partners including DAZN and RTL7.

All 16 venues are now on sale via their relevant box office:

Night One
Thursday February 6
P&J Live, Aberdeen

Glen Durrant 7-3 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 7-5 Daryl Gurney
Michael van Gerwen 7-5 Peter Wright
Nathan Aspinall 7-3 John Henderson
Gerwyn Price 6-6 Rob Cross

Night Two
Thursday February 13

Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
Rob Cross 7-5 Nathan Aspinall
Gerwyn Price 6-6 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 6-6 Peter Wright
Glen Durrant 6-6 Fallon Sherrock
Michael van Gerwen 7-1 Daryl Gurney

Night Three
Thursday February 20

Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
Peter Wright 7-5 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 7-1 Jonny Clayton
Nathan Aspinall 7-5 Michael van Gerwen
Daryl Gurney 6-6 Gerwyn Price
Glen Durrant 7-4 Gary Anderson

Night Four
Thursday February 27

3Arena, Dublin
Glen Durrant 5-7 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 5-7 Gary Anderson
Daryl Gurney 5-7 Michael Smith - Michael Smith hits nine-dart finish
William O'Connor 4-7 Michael van Gerwen
Gerwyn Price 7-1 Peter Wright

Night Five
Thursday March 5

Westpoint Exeter
Rob Cross 6-6 Daryl Gurney
Gerwyn Price 3-7 Glen Durrant
Nathan Aspinall 3-7 Peter Wright
Gary Anderson 5-7 Luke Humphries
Michael Smith 7-4 Michael van Gerwen

Night Six
Thursday March 12

M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool
Michael Smith 4-7 Peter Wright
Daryl Gurney 5-7 Glen Durrant
Gerwyn Price 5-7 Michael van Gerwen
Rob Cross 6-6 Stephen Bunting
Gary Anderson 6-6 Nathan Aspinall

Night Seven
Thursday March 19

Utilita Arena, Newcastle
Michael Smith v Gary Anderson
Michael van Gerwen v Rob Cross
Nathan Aspinall v Gerwyn Price
Chris Dobey v Daryl Gurney
Peter Wright v Glen Durrant
Tickets: SOLD OUT

Night Eight, Thursday April 2 - Belfast
SSE Arena
Tickets: ticketmaster.ie

Judgement Night, Thursday April 9 - Sheffield
FlyDSA Arena
Tickets: flydsaarena.co.uk

Night Ten, Thursday April 16 - Manchester
The Manchester Arena
Tickets: ticketmaster.co.uk

Night 11, Thursday April 23 - Berlin
Mercedes-Benz Arena
Tickets: mercedes-benz-arena-berlin.de

Night 12, Thursday April 30 - Birmingham
Arena Birmingham
Tickets: theticketfactory.com

Night 13, Thursday May 7 - Glasgow
The SSE Hydro
Tickets: ticketmaster.co.uk

Night 14, Thursday May 14 - Leeds
First Direct Arena
Tickets: firstdirectarena.com

Night 15, Thursday May 21 - London
The O2
Tickets: theo2.co.uk

Night 16, Wednesday September 9 - Rotterdam
Rotterdam Ahoy
Tickets: ticketmaster.nl

Play-Offs, Thursday September 10 - Rotterdam
Rotterdam Ahoy
Tickets: ticketmaster.nl