2017 Betway Premier League Tickets

Unibet Premier League

Sep 29 2016
TICKETS for the 2017 Betway Premier League are on General Sale ahead of next year's wide-reaching ten-player tournament.

Amazing van Gerwen's Betway Premier League Double

Unibet Premier League

May 19 2016
MICHAEL VAN GERWEN won the Betway Premier League title for a second time on Thursday night with a glorious procession in the Play-Offs at The O2 in London, defeating great rival Phil Taylor in the final.

Betway Premier League Play-Offs Preview

Unibet Premier League

May 18 2016
THE 2016 Betway Premier League champion will be crowned in Thursday's Play-Offs at The O2 in London, where Michael van Gerwen, Phil Taylor, Gary Anderson and Adrian Lewis will compete for the prestigious title.

Betway Premier League Night 15

Unibet Premier League

May 12 2016
MICHAEL VAN GERWEN secured the Betway Premier League's £25,000 League Leader's Bonus with a 7-5 victory over Phil Taylor in front of a sell-out 10,000 fans at Rotterdam Ahoy on Thursday, as Adrian Lewis claimed the final Play-Off place.

The 2020 Unibet Premier League will be staged from February 6 - May 21 2020 at venues across Europe.

The tournament will be broadcast live on Sky Sports in the UK, on PDCTV-HD for Rest of the World Subscribers and through the PDC's worldwide broadcast partners including DAZN and RTL7.

All 16 venues are now on sale via their relevant box-office:

Night One, Thursday February 6 - Aberdeen
P&J Live
Tickets: ticketmaster.co.uk

Night Two, Thursday February 13 - Nottingham
Motorpoint Arena
Tickets: motorpointarenanottingham.com

Night Three, Thursday February 20 - Cardiff
Motorpoint Arena
Tickets: motorpointarenacardiff.co.uk

Night Four, Thursday February 27 - Dublin
3Arena
Tickets: ticketmaster.ie

Night Five, Thursday March 5 - Exeter
Westpoint
Tickets: ticketzone.co.uk

Night Six, Thursday March 12 - Liverpool
M&S Bank Arena
Tickets: mandsbankarena.com

Night Seven, Thursday March 19 - Newcastle
Utilita Arena
Tickets: ticketmaster.co.uk

Night Eight, Wednesday March 25 - Rotterdam
Rotterdam Ahoy
Tier tickets: ticketmaster.nl
Table tickets: ticketmaster.nl

Judgement Night, Thursday March 26 - Rotterdam
Rotterdam Ahoy
Tier tickets: ticketmaster.nl
Table tickets: ticketmaster.nl

Night Ten, Thursday April 2 - Belfast
SSE Arena
Tickets: ticketmaster.ie

Night 11, Thursday April 9 - Sheffield
FlyDSA Arena
Tickets: flydsaarena.co.uk

Night 12, Thursday April 16 - Manchester
The Manchester Arena
Tickets: ticketmaster.co.uk

Night 13, Thursday April 23 - Berlin
Mercedes-Benz Arena
Tickets: mercedes-benz-arena-berlin.de

Night 14, Thursday April 30 - Birmingham
Arena Birmingham
Tickets: theticketfactory.com

Night 15, Thursday May 7 - Glasgow
The SSE Hydro
Tickets: ticketmaster.co.uk

Night 16, Thursday May 14 - Leeds
First Direct Arena
Tickets: firstdirectarena.com

Play-Offs, Thursday May 21 - London
The O2
Tickets: theo2.co.uk

2019 Tournament Information

• All fixtures for the opening nine league nights will be the best of 12 legs of 501. Once a player reaches seven legs, they have won the game :and no further legs will be played, or the game will be a six-all draw.
• Following Judgement Night, the final seven league nights will see games played over the best of 14 legs, with the first player to reach eight legs being the winner, or the game will be a seven-all draw.
• Two points will be awarded for a win, one point will be awarded for a draw. The nine Contenders would not receive points on the league table.
• In the event of any Points ties for positions in the league table, then the first deciding factor shall be Leg Difference. In the event of there still being a tie after Leg Difference has been taken into account, then the player who has won the most Legs Against Throw (LWAT) during the entire league programme shall be declared the winner of the tie. Any further ties after both of these tie-breakers have been utilised will be decided by the relevant players’ three-dart averages over the entire league programme as per the data recorded by the PDC’s official data partner, Sportradar.
• The semi-finals will be based on the top four league positions, with 1v4 and 2v3.
• The semi-final will be played over the best of 19 legs (first to ten) and the final will be the best of 21 legs (first to 11).

2019 Unibet Premier League 
Night One - Thursday February 7
Utilita Arena, Newcastle

James Wade 7-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price 7-4 Daryl Gurney
Chris Dobey 6-6 Mensur Suljovic
Michael van Gerwen 7-5 Michael Smith
Peter Wright 6-6 Rob Cross

Night Two - Thursday February 14
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow

Peter Wright 6-6 Michael Smith
Rob Cross 7-4 James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld 6-6 Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney 7-3 Glen Durrant
Mensur Suljovic 3-7 Michael van Gerwen

Night Three - Thursday February 21
3Arena, Dublin

Gerwyn Price 6-6 James Wade
Steve Lennon 5-7 Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen 7-2 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 5-7 Daryl Gurney
Mensur Suljovic 6-6 Raymond van Barneveld

Night Four - Thursday February 28
Westpoint Exeter

Luke Humphries 6-6 Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney 1-7 Rob Cross
Mensur Suljovic 7-4 Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen 3-7 James Wade
Michael Smith 7-4 Raymond van Barneveld

Night Five - Thursday March 7
The BHGE Arena, Aberdeen

Michael Smith 3-7 Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney 0-7 James Wade
Mensur Suljovic 3-7 Gerwyn Price
Raymond van Barneveld 3-7 Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen 6-6 John Henderson

Night Six - Thursday March 14
Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Nathan Aspinall 2-7 Michael Smith
James Wade 3-7 Mensur Suljovic
Rob Cross 7-3 Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price 2-7 Michael van Gerwen
Peter Wright 6-6 Daryl Gurney

Night Seven - Thursday March 21
Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin

Rob Cross 7-4 Gerwyn Price
James Wade 6-6 Peter Wright
Daryl Gurney 7-5 Michael van Gerwen
Mensur Suljovic 7-2 Michael Smith
Raymond van Barneveld 7-3 Max Hopp

Night Eight - Wednesday March 27
Rotterdam Ahoy

Gerwyn Price 5-7 Michael Smith
James Wade 6-6 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Rob Cross 5-7 Mensur Suljovic
Michael van Gerwen 7-1 Peter Wright
Raymond van Barneveld 1-7 Daryl Gurney

Judgement Night - Thursday March 28
Rotterdam Ahoy

Daryl Gurney 7-3 Mensur Suljovic
Gerwyn Price 7-5 Peter Wright
Rob Cross 7-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Michael van Gerwen 7-1 Raymond van Barneveld
James Wade 7-4 Michael Smith

Night Ten - Thursday April 4
The SSE Arena, Belfast

Mensur Suljovic 8-6 James Wade
Michael Smith 7-7 Peter Wright
Rob Cross 8-4 Daryl Gurney
Michael van Gerwen 7-7 Gerwyn Price

Night 11 - Thursday April 11
M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool

Rob Cross 8-5 Peter Wright
Gerwyn Price 8-5 Mensur Suljovic
James Wade 7-7 Daryl Gurney
Michael van Gerwen 8-3 Michael Smith

Night 12 - Thursday April 18
Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff

Mensur Suljovic 8-5 Daryl Gurney
Rob Cross 2-8 Michael van Gerwen
Michael Smith 5-8 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-8 James Wade

Night 13 - Thursday April 25
Arena Birmingham

Mensur Suljovic 7-7 Michael Smith
Rob Cross 7-7 Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney 8-4 Peter Wright
James Wade 7-7 Michael van Gerwen

Night 14 - Thursday May 2
The Manchester Arena

Rob Cross 8-1 Michael Smith
Peter Wright 6-8 Mensur Suljovic
Daryl Gurney 8-5 Michael van Gerwen
James Wade 8-4 Gerwyn Price

Night 15 - Thursday May 9
The FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield

Michael Smith 7-7 James Wade
Mensur Suljovic 4-8 Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney 7-7 Gerwyn Price
Michael van Gerwen 8-1 Peter Wright

Night 16 - Thursday May 16
First Direct Arena, Leeds

Gerwyn Price 8-3 Peter Wright
Daryl Gurney 8-3 Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen 8-5 Mensur Suljovic
James Wade 8-6 Rob Cross

Play-Offs - Thursday May 23
The O2, London

Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen 10-7 Daryl Gurney
Rob Cross 10-5 James Wade

Final
Michael van Gerwen 11-5 Rob Cross