All To Play For In Aberdeen!

Unibet Premier League

May 09 2017

ALL four Betway Premier League matches on the final night of the regular season could impact on the Play-Offs.

Betway Premier League Night 14

Unibet Premier League

May 04 2017

GARY ANDERSON secured a Betway Premier League Play-Off place with a 7-3 win over James Wade in Sheffield.

Betway Premier League Sheffield Preview

Unibet Premier League

May 03 2017

GARY ANDERSON aims to cement his place in the Betway Premier League Play-Offs as he faces James Wade in Sheffield.

Four-Year Deal For Barclaycard Arena

Unibet Premier League

May 02 2017

THE Barclaycard Arena has won the contract to host the Betway Premier League until 2021.

Betway Premier League Night 13

Unibet Premier League

Apr 27 2017

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN & Peter Wright qualified for the Betway Premier League Play-Offs on Night 13.

Betway Premier League Birmingham Preview

Unibet Premier League

Apr 26 2017

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN could secure the Betway Premier League's top spot when he doubles up in Birmingham on Thursday.

Clinical Wright's Aiming High

Unibet Premier League

Apr 25 2017

PETER WRIGHT is aiming to secure a Betway Premier League Play-Off spot in Birmingham.

Betway Premier League Night 12

Unibet Premier League

Apr 20 2017

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN spoiled Raymond van Barneveld's birthday at the Betway Premier League in Belfast.

Betway Premier League Belfast Preview

Unibet Premier League

Apr 19 2017

RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD is aiming to celebrate his 50th birthday by completing a Betway Premier League double.

Chisnall Sets Sights On Belfast Double

Unibet Premier League

Apr 18 2017

DAVE CHISNALL is aiming to claim a Belfast double on Thursday to keep alive his Betway Premier League Play-Off hopes.

The 2020 Unibet Premier League is being staged throughout the year at venues across Europe.

The tournament will be broadcast live on Sky Sports in the UK, on PDCTV for Rest of the World Subscribers and through the PDC's worldwide broadcast partners including DAZN and RTL7.

Due to the coronavirus pandemic, a number of amendments have been made to the schedule.

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE JULY 15 SCHEDULE UPDATE ANNOUNCEMENT

2020 Unibet Premier League
Night One
Thursday February 6
P&J Live, Aberdeen

Glen Durrant 7-3 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 7-5 Daryl Gurney
Michael van Gerwen 7-5 Peter Wright
Nathan Aspinall 7-3 John Henderson
Gerwyn Price 6-6 Rob Cross

Night Two
Thursday February 13
Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
Rob Cross 7-5 Nathan Aspinall
Gerwyn Price 6-6 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 6-6 Peter Wright
Glen Durrant 6-6 Fallon Sherrock
Michael van Gerwen 7-1 Daryl Gurney

Night Three
Thursday February 20

Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
Peter Wright 7-5 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 7-1 Jonny Clayton
Nathan Aspinall 7-5 Michael van Gerwen
Daryl Gurney 6-6 Gerwyn Price
Glen Durrant 7-4 Gary Anderson

Night Four
Thursday February 27

3Arena, Dublin
Glen Durrant 5-7 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 5-7 Gary Anderson
Daryl Gurney 5-7 Michael Smith - Michael Smith hits nine-dart finish
William O'Connor 4-7 Michael van Gerwen
Gerwyn Price 7-1 Peter Wright

Night Five
Thursday March 5

Westpoint Exeter
Rob Cross 6-6 Daryl Gurney
Gerwyn Price 3-7 Glen Durrant
Nathan Aspinall 3-7 Peter Wright
Gary Anderson 5-7 Luke Humphries
Michael Smith 7-4 Michael van Gerwen

Night Six
Thursday March 12

M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool
Michael Smith 4-7 Peter Wright
Daryl Gurney 5-7 Glen Durrant
Gerwyn Price 5-7 Michael van Gerwen
Rob Cross 6-6 Stephen Bunting
Gary Anderson 6-6 Nathan Aspinall

Night Seven
Tuesday August 25 (1830 BST)

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors
Michael Smith v Gary Anderson
Michael van Gerwen v Rob Cross
Nathan Aspinall v Gerwyn Price
Chris Dobey (C) v Daryl Gurney
Peter Wright v Glen Durrant

Night Eight
Wednesday August 26 (1830 BST)

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors
Gary Anderson v Gerwyn Price
Nathan Aspinall v Daryl Gurney
Michael Smith v Rob Cross
Michael van Gerwen v Glen Durrant
Peter Wright v Jeffrey de Zwaan (C)

Judgement Night
Thursday August 27 (1830 BST)

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors
Glen Durrant v Rob Cross
Nathan Aspinall v Michael Smith
Peter Wright v Daryl Gurney
Michael van Gerwen v Gary Anderson
Jermaine Wattimena (C) v Gerwyn Price

Night Ten
Friday August 28 (1830 BST)

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors

Night 11
Saturday August 29 (1830 BST)

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors

Night 12
Sunday August 30 (1830 BST)

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors

Night 13
Thursday September 17

The SSE Hydro, Glasgow
Tickets: ticketmaster.co.uk

Night 14
Thursday September 24

The Manchester Arena
Tickets: ticketmaster.co.uk

Night 15
Thursday October 1 

Utilita Arena, Newcastle
Tickets: SOLD OUT

Night 16
Thursday October 15 

FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield
Tickets: flydsaarena.co.uk

Play-Offs - Thursday October 22 - London
The O2
Tickets: theo2.co.uk