Amazing van Gerwen's Betway Premier League Double

Unibet Premier League

May 19 2016

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN won the Betway Premier League title for a second time on Thursday night with a glorious procession in the Play-Offs at The O2 in London, defeating great rival Phil Taylor in the final.

Betway Premier League Play-Offs Preview

Unibet Premier League

May 18 2016

THE 2016 Betway Premier League champion will be crowned in Thursday's Play-Offs at The O2 in London, where Michael van Gerwen, Phil Taylor, Gary Anderson and Adrian Lewis will compete for the prestigious title.

Betway Premier League Night 15 Gallery

Unibet Premier League

May 12 2016

PICTURES from the Betway Premier League's first visit to the Netherlands at Rotterdam Ahoy.

Betway Premier League Night 15

Unibet Premier League

May 12 2016

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN secured the Betway Premier League's £25,000 League Leader's Bonus with a 7-5 victory over Phil Taylor in front of a sell-out 10,000 fans at Rotterdam Ahoy on Thursday, as Adrian Lewis claimed the final Play-Off place.

The 2020 Unibet Premier League will be staged from February 6 - May 21 2020 at venues across Europe.

The tournament will be broadcast live on Sky Sports in the UK, on PDCTV-HD for Rest of the World Subscribers and through the PDC's worldwide broadcast partners including DAZN and RTL7.

All 16 venues are now on sale via their relevant box office:

Night One
Thursday February 6
P&J Live, Aberdeen

Glen Durrant 7-3 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 7-5 Daryl Gurney
Michael van Gerwen 7-5 Peter Wright
Nathan Aspinall 7-3 John Henderson
Gerwyn Price 6-6 Rob Cross

Night Two
Thursday February 13

Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
Rob Cross 7-5 Nathan Aspinall
Gerwyn Price 6-6 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 6-6 Peter Wright
Glen Durrant 6-6 Fallon Sherrock
Michael van Gerwen 7-1 Daryl Gurney

Night Three
Thursday February 20

Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
Peter Wright 7-5 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 7-1 Jonny Clayton
Nathan Aspinall 7-5 Michael van Gerwen
Daryl Gurney 6-6 Gerwyn Price
Glen Durrant 7-4 Gary Anderson

Night Four
Thursday February 27

3Arena, Dublin
Glen Durrant 5-7 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 5-7 Gary Anderson
Daryl Gurney 5-7 Michael Smith - Michael Smith hits nine-dart finish
William O'Connor 4-7 Michael van Gerwen
Gerwyn Price 7-1 Peter Wright

Night Five
Thursday March 5

Westpoint Exeter
Rob Cross 6-6 Daryl Gurney
Gerwyn Price 3-7 Glen Durrant
Nathan Aspinall 3-7 Peter Wright
Gary Anderson 5-7 Luke Humphries
Michael Smith 7-4 Michael van Gerwen

Night Six
Thursday March 12

M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool
Michael Smith 4-7 Peter Wright
Daryl Gurney 5-7 Glen Durrant
Gerwyn Price 5-7 Michael van Gerwen
Rob Cross 6-6 Stephen Bunting
Gary Anderson 6-6 Nathan Aspinall

Night Seven
Thursday March 19

Utilita Arena, Newcastle
Michael Smith v Gary Anderson
Michael van Gerwen v Rob Cross
Nathan Aspinall v Gerwyn Price
Chris Dobey v Daryl Gurney
Peter Wright v Glen Durrant
Tickets: SOLD OUT

Night Eight, Thursday April 2 - Belfast
SSE Arena
Tickets: ticketmaster.ie

Judgement Night, Thursday April 9 - Sheffield
FlyDSA Arena
Tickets: flydsaarena.co.uk

Night Ten, Thursday April 16 - Manchester
The Manchester Arena
Tickets: ticketmaster.co.uk

Night 11, Thursday April 23 - Berlin
Mercedes-Benz Arena
Tickets: mercedes-benz-arena-berlin.de

Night 12, Thursday April 30 - Birmingham
Arena Birmingham
Tickets: theticketfactory.com

Night 13, Thursday May 7 - Glasgow
The SSE Hydro
Tickets: ticketmaster.co.uk

Night 14, Thursday May 14 - Leeds
First Direct Arena
Tickets: firstdirectarena.com

Night 15, Thursday May 21 - London
The O2
Tickets: theo2.co.uk

Night 16, Wednesday September 9 - Rotterdam
Rotterdam Ahoy
Tickets: ticketmaster.nl

Play-Offs, Thursday September 10 - Rotterdam
Rotterdam Ahoy
Tickets: ticketmaster.nl