Unibet Premier League's May dates moved

Unibet Premier League

Apr 09 2020

May's planned Unibet Premier League nights in Glasgow, Leeds and London have been rescheduled.

Mid-term report: Colin Lloyd grades PL performances so far

Unibet Premier League

Apr 02 2020

Former Premier League finalist Colin Lloyd grades each Unibet Premier League player's performance so far.

Matt Porter interview: Disruption likely to continue

News

Mar 25 2020

The PDC calendar could suffer further postponements in the coming weeks, admits Chief Executive Matt Porter.

Treble postponement for Unibet Premier League

Unibet Premier League

Mar 24 2020

The Unibet Premier League nights planned for Manchester, Berlin and Birmingham have been postponed.

Unibet Premier League: Belfast & Sheffield postponed

Unibet Premier League

Mar 23 2020

The Unibet Premier League nights planned for Belfast and Sheffield during April have been postponed.

Join 'Watch Parties' to get your darts fix

News

Mar 19 2020

With no live darts on TV this Thursday, you can join our 'Watch Party'.

Price eager for playing return

Unibet Premier League

Mar 19 2020

Gerwyn Price admits he is already "looking forward to getting back playing" as the enforced break in PDC action begins.

Unibet Premier League Predictor: Top 100

Unibet Premier League

Mar 19 2020

Are you one of the top 100 Unibet Premier League Predictors after Night Six?

Newcastle Premier League night postponed

Unibet Premier League

Mar 16 2020

The Unibet Premier League night at the Utilita Arena in Newcastle planned for Thursday March 19 has been postponed.

Rotterdam double-header moved to September

Unibet Premier League

Mar 13 2020

New dates have been confirmed in September for the Premier League double-header at Rotterdam Ahoy.

The 2020 Unibet Premier League is being staged throughout the year at venues across Europe.

The tournament will be broadcast live on Sky Sports in the UK, on PDCTV for Rest of the World Subscribers and through the PDC's worldwide broadcast partners including DAZN and RTL7.

Due to the coronavirus pandemic, a number of amendments have been made to the original schedule.

Premier League table

2020 Unibet Premier League
Night One
Thursday February 6
P&J Live, Aberdeen

Glen Durrant 7-3 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 7-5 Daryl Gurney
Michael van Gerwen 7-5 Peter Wright
Nathan Aspinall 7-3 John Henderson
Gerwyn Price 6-6 Rob Cross

Night Two
Thursday February 13
Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
Rob Cross 7-5 Nathan Aspinall
Gerwyn Price 6-6 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 6-6 Peter Wright
Glen Durrant 6-6 Fallon Sherrock
Michael van Gerwen 7-1 Daryl Gurney

Night Three
Thursday February 20

Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
Peter Wright 7-5 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 7-1 Jonny Clayton
Nathan Aspinall 7-5 Michael van Gerwen
Daryl Gurney 6-6 Gerwyn Price
Glen Durrant 7-4 Gary Anderson

Night Four
Thursday February 27

3Arena, Dublin
Glen Durrant 5-7 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 5-7 Gary Anderson
Daryl Gurney 5-7 Michael Smith - Michael Smith hits nine-dart finish
William O'Connor 4-7 Michael van Gerwen
Gerwyn Price 7-1 Peter Wright

Night Five
Thursday March 5

Westpoint Exeter
Rob Cross 6-6 Daryl Gurney
Gerwyn Price 3-7 Glen Durrant
Nathan Aspinall 3-7 Peter Wright
Gary Anderson 5-7 Luke Humphries
Michael Smith 7-4 Michael van Gerwen

Night Six
Thursday March 12

M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool
Michael Smith 4-7 Peter Wright
Daryl Gurney 5-7 Glen Durrant
Gerwyn Price 5-7 Michael van Gerwen
Rob Cross 6-6 Stephen Bunting
Gary Anderson 6-6 Nathan Aspinall

Night Seven
Tuesday August 25
Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors

Michael Smith 3-7 Gary Anderson
Michael van Gerwen 7-2 Rob Cross
Nathan Aspinall 7-4 Gerwyn Price
Chris Dobey 2-7 Daryl Gurney
Peter Wright 6-6 Glen Durrant

Night Eight
Wednesday August 26

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors
Gerwyn Price 7-1 Gary Anderson 
Daryl Gurney 7-5 Nathan Aspinall 
Michael Smith 7-3 Rob Cross
Glen Durrant 7-3 Michael van Gerwen 
Peter Wright 7-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan

Judgement Night
Thursday August 27

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors
Nathan Aspinall 7-5 Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen 4-7 Gary Anderson
Jermaine Wattimena 0-7 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 7-4 Daryl Gurney
Glen Durrant 7-4 Rob Cross

Night Ten
Friday August 28

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors
Glen Durrant 8-4 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 5-8 Gary Anderson
Nathan Aspinall 6-8 Michael van Gerwen
Michael Smith 8-3 Daryl Gurney

Night 11
Saturday August 29

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors
Daryl Gurney 8-6 Peter Wright - Peter Wright hits nine-dart finish
Michael Smith 6-8 Nathan Aspinall
Gary Anderson 7-7 Glen Durrant
Michael van Gerwen 4-8 Gerwyn Price

Night 12
Sunday August 30

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors
Nathan Aspinall 6-8 Gary Anderson
Peter Wright 6-8 Gerwyn Price
Michael van Gerwen 8-5 Michael Smith
Glen Durrant 8-3 Daryl Gurney

Night 13
Wednesday September 2

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors
Glen Durrant 7-7 Michael Smith
Daryl Gurney 6-8 Gary Anderson 
Peter Wright 8-1 Michael van Gerwen 
Gerwyn Price 6-8 Nathan Aspinall

Night 14
Thursday September 3

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors
Gerwyn Price 7-7 Daryl Gurney
Gary Anderson 8-2 Michael Smith
Peter Wright 8-5 Nathan Aspinall
Glen Durrant 7-7 Michael van Gerwen

Night 15
Friday September 4

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors
Daryl Gurney 5-8 Nathan Aspinall
Glen Durrant 6-8 Peter Wright
Gary Anderson 6-8 Michael van Gerwen
Michael Smith 7-7 Gerwyn Price

Night 16
Saturday September 5

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes - behind closed doors
Gerwyn Price 8-3 Gary Anderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-8 Daryl Gurney
Peter Wright 8-5 Michael Smith
Nathan Aspinall 8-2 Glen Durrant 

Play-Offs
Thursday October 22 (1900 BST)

The O2, London - Tickets: theo2.co.uk
Semi-Finals
Glen Durrant v Gary Anderson
Peter Wright v Nathan Aspinall
Best of 19 legs

Final
Durrant/Anderson v Wright/Aspinall
Best of 21 legs