The 2019/2020 William Hill World Darts Championship will be held from December 13-January 1 at Alexandra Palace in London.

CLICK HERE TO BUY TICKETS

The tournament will be broadcast live on Sky Sports in the UK, on PDCTV-HD for Rest of the World Subscribers and through the PDC's worldwide broadcast partners including DAZN and RTL7.

Session Schedule

2019/2020 William Hill World Darts Championship
Friday December 13 (1900 GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Saturday December 14
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Sunday December 15
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Monday December 16 (1900 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Tuesday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Wednesday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Thursday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

2x First Round, 2x Second Round

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
4x Second Round

Friday December 20
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

4x Second Round

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
4x Second Round

Saturday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

4x Second Round

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
4x Second Round

Sunday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x Third Round

Evening Session (1900)
3x Third Round

Monday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x Third Round

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x Third Round

Friday December 27
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x Third Round

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
1x Third Round, 2x Fourth Round

Saturday December 28
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x Fourth Round

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x Fourth Round

Sunday December 29
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

2x Quarter-Finals

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
2x Quarter-Finals

Monday December 30 (1900 GMT)
Semi-Finals

Wednesday January 1 (1900 GMT)
Final

Qualifiers
PDC Order of Merit Qualifiers (Seeded)
Top 32 at November 25 2019

ProTour Order of Merit Qualifiers
Top 32 non-qualified players at November 25

International Qualifiers
2019 PDC Asian Tour Top Four - Lourence Ilagan, Paul Lim, Noel Malicdem, Yuki Yamada
2019 PDC Unicorn World Youth Champion - 
2019 PDC Unicorn Development Tour Order of Merit top two non-qualified players - 
2019 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Order of Merit top non-qualified player - 
2019 PDC Nordic & Baltic Top Two - 
DPA Oceanic Masters Champion - 
DPA Order of Merit Winner - 
DPNZ Qualifier - 
German Superleague Champion - 
South-West Europe Qualifier - 
South-East Europe Qualifier - 
West Europe Qualifier - 
East Europe Qualifier - Benjamin Pratnemer
PDC China Qualifier - 
Tom Kirby Memorial Irish Matchplay Champion - 
North American Championship Winner - Danny Baggish
CDC Top Ranked American Player - Darin Young
CDC Top Ranked Canadian Player - Matt Campbell
EADC Qualifier - 
PDJ Japanese Qualifier - Seigo Asada
African Qualifier - 
South American Qualifier - 
UK & Ireland Ladies Qualifier - 
Rest of the World Ladies Qualifier - 
Indian Qualifier - Nitin Kumar
Two players from PDC Tour Card Holders' Qualifier - 

Prize Fund

Winner £500,000
Runner-Up £200,000
Semi-Finalists £100,000
Quarter-Finalists £50,000
Fourth Round Losers £35,000
Third Round Losers £25,000
Second Round Losers £15,000
First Round Losers £7,500
Total £2,500,000

Format

First Round Best of five sets
Second Round Best of five sets
Third Round Best of seven sets
Fourth Round Best of seven sets
Quarter-Finals Best of nine sets
Semi-Finals Best of 11 sets
Final Best of 13 sets