2018/2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
Draw Bracket

First Quarter
World Championship draw quarter one (PDC)

Second Quarter
World Championship draw quarter two (PDC)

Third Quarter
World Championship draw quarter three (PDC)

Fourth Quarter
World Championship draw quarter four (PDC)

Schedule of Play
Thursday December 13 (1900)

Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1)
Cody Harris 3-2 Martin Schindler (R1)
Jan Dekker 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 3-1 Jeffrey De Zwaan (R2)

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session (1230)

Michael Barnard 3-2 Jose De Sousa (R1)
Alan Tabern 3-2 Raymond Smith (R1)
Kevin Burness 3-0 Paul Nicholson (R1)
Jamie Lewis 3-2 Cody Harris (R2)

Evening Session (1900)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Royden Lam (R1)
Ted Evetts 3-0 Simon Stevenson (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-0 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Kevin Burness (R2)

Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session (1230)

Richard North 3-2 Robert Marijanovic (R1)
Jim Long 3-1 Mickey Mansell (R1)
Josh Payne 3-2 Jeff Smith (R1)
Max Hopp 3-0 Danny Noppert (R2)

Evening Session (1900)
Toni Alcinas 3-0 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 3-0 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-0 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Alan Tabern (R2)

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230)

Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-0 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1)
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Josh Payne (R2)

Evening Session (1900)
Luke Humphries 3-0 Adam Hunt (R1)
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R1)
Ross Smith 3-1 Paul Lim (R1)
Toni Alcinas 3-1 Peter Wright (R2)

Monday December 17 (1900)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1)
Devon Petersen 3-2 Wayne Jones (R1)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)
Darius Labanauskas 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (R2)

Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230)

Daniel Larsson 3-1 Robert Thornton (R1)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Ricky Evans (R1)
Seigo Asada 3-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (R1)
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Darren Webster (R2)

Evening Session (1900)
Steve Lennon 3-0 James Bailey (R1)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-2 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R1)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ross Smith (R2)

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230)

Nathan Aspinall v Geert Nentjes (R1)
Jeffrey de Graaf v Noel Malicdem (R1)
Joe Cullen v Brendan Dolan (R2)
Kim Huybrechts v Daniel Larsson (R2)

Evening Session (1900)
James Wilson v William O’Connor (R2)
Simon Whitlock v Ryan Joyce (R2)
Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp (R2)
James Wade v Seigo Asada (R2)

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session (1230)

Jermaine Wattimena v Michael Barnard (R2)
Alan Norris v Steve Lennon (R2)
Stephen Bunting v Luke Humphries (R2)
Steve Beaton v Chris Dobey (R2)

Evening Session (1900)
Cristo Reyes v Rowby-John Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King v Jan Dekker (R2)
Adrian Lewis v Ted Evetts (R2)
Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Searle (R2)

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230)

Benito van de Pas v Jim Long (R2)
John Henderson v Gabriel Clemens (R2)
Steve West v Richard North (R2)
Kyle Anderson v De Graaf/Malicdem (R2)

Evening Session (1900)
Ian White v Devon Petersen (R2)
Jelle Klaasen v Keegan Brown (R2)
Gerwyn Price v Aspinall/Nentjes (R2)
Jonny Clayton v Dimitri Van den Bergh (R2)

Saturday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230)

Whitlock/Joyce v Norris/Lennon (R3)
Dave Chisnall v Huybrechts/Larsson (R3)
Daryl Gurney v Jamie Lewis (R3)

Evening Session (1900)
Suljovic/Searle/Burton v Wilson/O’Connor (R3)
Gary Anderson v Wattimena/Barnard (R3)
Michael van Gerwen v Max Hopp (R3)

Sunday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230)

Vincent Van der Voort v Beaton/Dobey (R3)
Cullen/Dolan v King/Dekker (R3)
Wade/Asada v Klaasen/Brown (R3)

Evening Session (1900)
A Lewis/Evetts v Darius Labanauskas (R3)
Price/Aspinall/Nentjes v K Anderson/De Graaf/Malicdem (R3)
Rob Cross v Reyes/Rodriguez (R3)

Thursday December 27
Afternoon Session (1230)

White/Petersen v West/North (R3)
Clayton/Van den Bergh v Bunting/Humphries (R3)
M Smith/Meulenkamp v Henderson/Clemens (R3)

Evening Session (1900)
Toni Alcinas v Van de Pas/Long (R3)
Fourth Round x2
 
Friday December 28
Afternoon Session (1230)

Fourth Round x3

Evening Session (1900)
Fourth Round x3

Saturday December 29
Afternoon Session (1230)

Quarter-Finals x2

Evening Session (1900)
Quarter-Finals x2

Sunday December 30 (1900)
Semi-Finals

Tuesday January 1 (2000)
Final

Format
First Round - Best of five sets (no tie-break)
Second Round - Best of five sets
Third Round - Best of seven sets
Fourth Round - Best of seven sets
Quarter-Finals - Best of nine sets
Semi-Finals - Best of 11 sets
Final - Best of 13 sets
A tie-break will be in operation in all round from the second round onwards, where the final set must be won by two clear legs. If the score reaches five-all, the 11th leg will be a sudden-death leg.

Original Draw Bracket
Seeded Players Enter In Second Round

(1) Michael van Gerwen v Alan Tabern/Raymond Smith
(32) Max Hopp v Danny Noppert/Royden Lam
(16) Adrian Lewis v Simon Stevenson/Ted Evetts
(17) Raymond van Barneveld v Matthew Edgar/Darius Labanauskas
(8) Simon Whitlock v Ryan Joyce/Anastasia Dobromyslova
(25) Alan Norris v Steve Lennon/James Bailey
(9) James Wade v Krzysztof Ratajski/Seigo Asada
(24) Jelle Klaasen v Keegan Brown/Karel Sedlacek
(5) Daryl Gurney v Ross Smith/Paul Lim
(28) Jamie Lewis v Martin Schindler/Cody Harris
(12) Dave Chisnall v Josh Payne/Jeff Smith
(21) Kim Huybrechts v Robert Thornton/Daniel Larsson
(4) Gary Anderson v Paul Nicholson/Kevin Burness
(29) Jermaine Wattimena v Michael Barnard/Jose De Sousa
(13) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Lourence Ilagan
(20) Steve Beaton v Chris Dobey/Boris Koltsov
(2) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Nitin Kumar
(31) Cristo Reyes v Ricky Evans/Rowby-John Rodriguez
(15) Jonny Clayton v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Chuck Puleo
(18) Stephen Bunting v Luke Humphries/Adam Hunt
(7) Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Searle/Stephen Burton
(26) James Wilson v William O'Connor/Yordi Meeuwise
(10) Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp/Diogo Portela
(23) John Henderson v Gabriel Clemens/Aden Kirk
(6) Gerwyn Price v Nathan Aspinall/Geert Nentjes
(27) Kyle Anderson v Jeffrey de Graaf/Noel Malicdem
(11) Ian White v Wayne Jones/Devon Petersen
(22) Steve West v Richard North/Robert Marijanovic
(3) Peter Wright v Toni Alcinas/Craig Ross
(30) Benito van de Pas v Mickey Mansell/Jim Long
(14) Joe Cullen v Brendan Dolan/Yuanjun Liu
(19) Mervyn King v Jan Dekker/Lisa Ashton

Qualifiers
PDC Order of Merit Qualifiers (Seeded)

1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Rob Cross
3 Peter Wright
4 Gary Anderson
5 Daryl Gurney
6 Gerwyn Price
7 Mensur Suljovic
8 Simon Whitlock
9 James Wade
10 Michael Smith
11 Ian White
12 Dave Chisnall
13 Darren Webster
14 Joe Cullen
15 Jonny Clayton
16 Adrian Lewis
17 Raymond van Barneveld
18 Stephen Bunting
19 Mervyn King
20 Steve Beaton
21 Kim Huybrechts
22 Steve West
23 John Henderson
24 Jelle Klaasen
25 Alan Norris
26 James Wilson
27 Kyle Anderson
28 Jamie Lewis
29 Jermaine Wattimena
30 Benito van de Pas
31 Cristo Reyes
32 Max Hopp

ProTour Order of Merit Qualifiers
Danny Noppert
Krzysztof Ratajski
Ricky Evans
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Steve Lennon
Chris Dobey
Martin Schindler
Josh Payne
Gabriel Clemens
Ryan Joyce
Richard North
Keegan Brown
Mickey Mansell
Robert Thornton
Jan Dekker
Nathan Aspinall
Ron Meulenkamp
Brendan Dolan
William O'Connor
Vincent van der Voort
Michael Barnard
Toni Alcinas
Paul Nicholson
Simon Stevenson
Luke Humphries
Jeffrey de Graaf
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Alan Tabern
Wayne Jones
Ross Smith
Ryan Searle
Matthew Edgar

International Qualifiers
2018 PDC Asian Tour Top Four - Lourence Ilagan, Royden Lam, Noel Malicdem, Paul Lim
2018 PDC Unicorn Development Tour Order of Merit top two non-qualified players - Ted Evetts, Geert Nentjes
2018 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Order of Merit top non-qualified player - Cody Harris
PDC Nordic & Baltic Top Two - Darius Labanauskas, Daniel Larsson
EADC Champion - Boris Koltsov
Oceanic Masters Champion - James Bailey
DPA Order of Merit Winner - Raymond Smith
DPNZ Qualifier - Craig Ross
German Superleague Champion - Robert Marijanovic
South-West Europe Qualifier - Jose De Sousa
South-East Europe Qualifier - Rowby-John Rodriguez
West Europe Qualifier - Yordi Meeuwisse
East Europe Qualifier - Karel Sedlacek
PDC China Qualifier - Yuanjun Liu
Tom Kirby Memorial Irish Matchplay Champion - Kevin Burness
North American Championship Winner - Jeff Smith
CDC Top Ranked American Player - Chuck Puleo
CDC Top Ranked Canadian Player - Jim Long
PDJ Japanese Qualifier - Seigo Asada
African Qualifier - Devon Petersen
South American Qualifier - Diogo Portela
UK Ladies Qualifier - Lisa Ashton
Rest of the World Ladies Qualifier - Anastasia Dobromyslova
Indian Qualifier - Nitin Kumar
Plus three players from PDC Tour Card Holders' Qualifier (Nov 26)

Prize Fund

Winner £500,000
Runner-Up £200,000
Semi-Finalists £100,000
Quarter-Finalists £50,000
Fourth Round Losers £35,000
Third Round Losers £25,000
Second Round Losers £15,000
First Round Losers £7,500
Total £2,500,000

Format

First Round Best of five sets
Second Round Best of five sets
Third Round Best of seven sets
Fourth Round Best of seven sets
Quarter-Finals Best of nine sets
Semi-Finals Best of 11 sets
Final Best of 13 sets

Schedule & fixtures

Live match

Commentary widget currently unavailable.
Statistics widget currently unavailable.
Head-to-Head widget currently unavailable.