Tournament Calendar

Date Event Venue Watch Live (UK)*
January

European Qualifying School

16 - 19 January 2020 Halle 39, Hildesheim

UK Qualifying School

16 - 19 January 2020 Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

Unicorn Challenge Tour 1-2

25 January 2020 Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

Unicorn Challenge Tour 3-4

26 January 2020 Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

Ladbrokes Masters

31 January 2020 - 2 February 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes ITV Sport logo (PDC)
February

Unibet Premier League Night 1

6 February 2020 P&J Live, Aberdeen Sky Sports logo (PDC)

Players Championship 1

8 February 2020 Barnsley Metrodome PDC TV logo (PDC)

Players Championship 2

9 February 2020 Barnsley Metrodome PDC TV logo (PDC)

Unibet Premier League Night 2

13 February 2020 Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham Sky Sports logo (PDC)

ET1, ET2 Tour Card Holder Qualifiers

14 February 2020 Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

Players Championship 3

15 February 2020 Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan PDC TV logo (PDC)

Players Championship 4

16 February 2020 Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan PDC TV logo (PDC)

Unibet Premier League Night 3

20 February 2020 Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff Sky Sports logo (PDC)

Players Championship 5

22 February 2020 Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan PDC TV logo (PDC)

Players Championship 6

23 February 2020 Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan PDC TV logo (PDC)

Unibet Premier League Night 4

27 February 2020 3Arena, Dublin Sky Sports logo (PDC)

Belgian Darts Championship (ET1)

28 February 2020 - 1 March 2020 Expo Hasselt PDC TV logo (PDC)

Unicorn Development Tour 1-2

29 February 2020 Halle 39, Hildesheim
March

Unicorn Development Tour 3-4

1 March 2020 Halle 39, Hildesheim

Unibet Premier League Night 5

5 March 2020 Westpoint Arena, Exeter Sky Sports logo (PDC)

Ladbrokes UK Open

6 - 8 March 2020 Butlin's Minehead Resort ITV Sport logo (PDC)

Unibet Premier League Night 6

12 March 2020 M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool Sky Sports logo (PDC)

ET3, ET4 Tour Card Holder Qualifiers

13 March 2020 Barnsley Metrodome

Players Championship 7

14 March 2020 Barnsley Metrodome PDC TV logo (PDC)

Players Championship 8

15 March 2020 Barnsley Metrodome PDC TV logo (PDC)
April

Unibet Home Tour

17 April 2020 - 18 May 2020 Various PDC TV logo (PDC)
May

Low6 Home Tour Play-Offs

26 May 2020 - 5 June 2020 Various PDC TV logo (PDC)
July

Summer Series Day One

8 July 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes PDC TV logo (PDC)

Summer Series Day Two

9 July 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes PDC TV logo (PDC)

Summer Series Day Three

10 July 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes PDC TV logo (PDC)

Summer Series Day Four

11 July 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes PDC TV logo (PDC)

Summer Series Day Five

12 July 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes PDC TV logo (PDC)

Betfred World Matchplay

18 - 26 July 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo
August

Unibet Premier League Night 7

25 August 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Night 8

26 August 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Judgement Night

27 August 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Night 10

28 August 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Night 11

29 August 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Night 12

30 August 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo
September

Unibet Premier League Night 13

2 September 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Night 14

3 September 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Night 15

4 September 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Night 16

5 September 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

World Series of Darts Finals Tour Card Holder Qualifier

11 September 2020 H+ Hotel Niedernhausen Conference Centre

Autumn Series Day 1

12 September 2020 H+ Hotel Niedernhausen Conference Centre PDC TV logo (PDC)

Autumn Series Day 2

13 September 2020 H+ Hotel Niedernhausen Conference Centre PDC TV logo (PDC)

Autumn Series Day 3

14 September 2020 H+ Hotel Niedernhausen Conference Centre PDC TV logo (PDC)

Autumn Series Day 4

15 September 2020 H+ Hotel Niedernhausen Conference Centre PDC TV logo (PDC)

Autumn Series Day 5

16 September 2020 H+ Hotel Niedernhausen Conference Centre PDC TV logo (PDC)

bwin World Series of Darts Finals

18 - 20 September 2020 Salzburgarena, Salzburg ITV Sport logo (PDC) DAZN logo

German Darts Championship (ET2)

25 - 27 September 2020 Halle 39, Hildesheim PDC TV logo (PDC)

Unicorn Development Tour 5-6

25 September 2020 Barnsley Metrodome

Unicorn Development Tour 7-8

26 September 2020 Barnsley Metrodome

Unicorn Development Tour 9-10

27 September 2020 Barnsley Metrodome

Unicorn World Youth Championship Last 96

28 September 2020 Barnsley Metrodome
October

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

6 - 12 October 2020 Ricoh Arena, Coventry Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unicorn Challenge Tour 5-6

9 October 2020 Barnsley Metrodome

Unicorn Challenge Tour 7-8

10 October 2020 Barnsley Metrodome

Unicorn Challenge Tour 9-10

11 October 2020 Barnsley Metrodome

Women's Series - Grand Slam of Darts Qualifier

16 October 2020 Barnsley Metrodome

European Darts Grand Prix (ET3)

16 - 18 October 2020 Glaspalast, Sindelfingen PDC TV logo (PDC)

Women's Series 1-2

17 October 2020 Barnsley Metrodome

Women's Series 3-4

18 October 2020 Barnsley Metrodome

Unibet Premier League Play-Offs

22 October 2020 Ricoh Arena, Coventry Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

International Darts Open (ET4)

23 - 25 October 2020 Sachsenarena, Riesa PDC TV logo (PDC)

European Championship

29 October 2020 - 1 November 2020 Westfalenhalle, Dortmund ITV Sport logo (PDC) DAZN logo
November

BetVictor World Cup of Darts

6 - 8 November 2020 Premstättner Halle, Graz Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

BoyleSports Grand Slam of Darts

16 - 24 November 2020 Ricoh Arena, Coventry Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

27 - 29 November 2020 Ricoh Arena, Coventry ITV Sport logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unicorn World Youth Championship Final

29 November 2020 Ricoh Arena, Coventry ITV Sport logo (PDC) DAZN logo

PDPA World Championship Qualifier

30 November 2020 Ricoh Arena, Coventry

* Where UK television coverage is available this is detailed above. Coverage of televised events is also available through the PDC’s worldwide broadcast partners and at PDCTV-HD. European Tour events, Players Championships and UK Open Qualifiers are broadcast at PDCTV-HD.