Events Update: May & June 2020

News

Apr 22 2020

PDC events during May & June, along with the BetVictor World Cup of Darts, will not now take place as planned.

Van Gerwen: "I'm back and more confident than ever"

Paddy Power Champions League

Oct 21 2019

Michael van Gerwen reflects on his Paddy Power Champions League triumph.

Green Sweep For Van Gerwen!

Paddy Power Champions League

Oct 20 2019

Michael van Gerwen claimed the Paddy Power Champions League of Darts title for the first time in an amazing final.

Gurney completes charity head shave

Paddy Power Champions League

Oct 19 2019

Daryl Gurney has raised over £15,000 for the Cystic Fibrosis Care charity after having his head shaved.

2019 Paddy Power Champions League Day One

Paddy Power Champions League

Oct 19 2019

Gary Anderson and Rob Cross were eliminated from the Paddy Power Champions League of Darts on Day One.

2019 Paddy Power Champions League of Darts preview

Paddy Power Champions League

Oct 18 2019

The 2019 Paddy Power Champions League of Darts takes place in Leicester this weekend.

Wright chasing Paddy Power Champions League glory

Paddy Power Champions League

Oct 17 2019

2018 finalist Peter Wright is determined to go all the way to glory in the 2019 Paddy Power Champions League.

Fan Info - Paddy Power Champions League

Paddy Power Champions League

Oct 16 2019

Essential fan info for the 2019 Paddy Power Champions League of Darts at the Morningside Arena in Leicester.

Van Gerwen Evens for Paddy Power Champions League win

Paddy Power Champions League

Oct 14 2019

Michael van Gerwen is the outright favourite to claim his maiden Paddy Power Champions League of Darts title.

Pledges ensure Gurney's charity head shave!

Paddy Power Champions League

Oct 11 2019

Daryl Gurney will lose his hair in a special charity challenge at the Paddy Power Champions League of Darts.

2019 Paddy Power Champions League of Darts
Saturday October 19
Afternoon Session

Peter Wright 10-7 Daryl Gurney(Group B)
Gerwyn Price 10-5 Rob Cross (Group B)
Michael Smith 10-7 Gary Anderson (Group A)
Michael van Gerwen 10-8 James Wade (Group A)

Evening Session
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Rob Cross (Group B)
Peter Wright 10-8 Gerwyn Price (Group B)
James Wade 10-9 Gary Anderson (Group A)
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Michael Smith (Group A)

Sunday October 20
Afternoon Session

Peter Wright 10-8 Rob Cross (Group B)
Gerwyn Price 10-6 Daryl Gurney (Group B)
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Gary Anderson (Group A)
Michael Smith 10-8 James Wade (Group A)

Evening Session
Semi-Finals
Peter Wright 11-5 Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen 11-10 Gerwyn Price

Final
Michael van Gerwen 11-10 Peter Wright