Qualifying School Order of Merit

THE 2021 Qualifying School Final Stage Orders of Merit below are comprised of ranking points won by players across each of the four days at the UK and European Qualifying Schools.

Players who do not win a Tour Card on a specific day are allocated ranking points based on the number of matches won from the last 64 onwards.

These rankings are used to allocate further Tour Cards based on a players' final finishing position at Q School to find the full 128 Tour Card Holders.

Players marked with a (TC) secured Tour Cards from these rankings.

Final UK Qualifying School Order of Merit
Following Day Four

Pos Player Wins Leg Diff Legs Won
1 Jack Main (TC) 9 15 63
2 Andrew Gilding (TC) 9 13 65
3 Martin Lukeman (TC) 8 27 61
4 Lewis Williams (TC) 8 22 58
5 Eddie Lovely (TC) 8 19 60
6 Alan Soutar (TC) 7 16 55
7 Joe Murnan (TC) 6 7 50
8 Gordon Mathers (TC) 6 5 44
9 Peter Hudson (TC) 6 4 44
10 Jonathan Worsley (TC) 6 1 41
11 Brett Claydon (TC) 5 7 44
12 John Brown (TC) 5 7 44
13 Danny Baggish (TC) 5 7 34
14 Chas Barstow 5 5 46
15 Gavin Carlin 5 3 35
16 Martin Thomas 5 2 46
17 Kevin McDine 4 11 38
18 Jim McEwan 4 10 33
19 Shane McGuirk 4 7 36
20 Matt Jackson 4 6 36
21 Sean Fisher 4 5 31
22 Carl Wilkinson 4 1 30
23 Robert Thornton 4 -2 28
24 Andy Jenkins 4 -5 30
25 Lee Evans 3 10 25
26 Michael Warburton 3 10 22
27 Jason Askew 3 7 29
28 Adam Mould 3 6 19
29 Scott Williams 3 3 30
30 Mark Dudbridge 3 3 24
31 Derek Coulson 3 2 27
32 Jason Hogg 3 0 31
33 Chris Quantock 3 -1 31
34 Martin Heneghan 3 -1 19
35 Jim Williams 3 -3 28
36 Liam Meek 3 -3 27
37 Kevin Garcia 2 5 16
38 Reece Colley 2 3 15
39 Kevin Burness 2 0 26
40 Simon Stevenson 2 0 24
41 Paul Holloway 2 0 12
42 Josh McCarthy 2 -1 23
43 Jose Marques 2 -1 20
44 Sam Cankett 2 -1 17
45 David Wawrzewski 2 -2 17
46 Joe Davis 2 -3 22
47 Shaun McDonald 2 -3 20
48 David Ladley 2 -3 18
49 Thomas Lovely 2 -4 16
50 Lloyd Pennell 2 -6 20
51 Jamie Clark 2 -7 25
52 Reece Robinson 2 -7 24
53 Robert Rickwood 2 -8 23
54 Martyn Turner 1 4 11
55 Adam Smith-Neale 1 1 11
56 Jonathan Wynn 1 1 10
57 John Imrie 1 0 10
58 Graham Usher 1 0 7
59 Richard North 1 -1 13
60 Ian MacKenzie 1 -1 10
61 Darren Beveridge 1 -2 14
62 Matthew Dennant 1 -2 14
63 Darren Johnson 1 -2 13
64 Rhys Davies 1 -2 12
65 Adrian Gray 1 -2 9
66 Kevin Painter 1 -3 17
67 John O'Shea 1 -4 19
68 Jarred Cole 1 -4 12
69 Niall Culleton 1 -5 16
70 Jaikob Selby-Rivas 1 -6 16
71 Ryan Hogarth 1 -9 14
72 Paul Mitchell 1 -9 8

Final European Qualifying School Order of Merit
Following Day Four

Pos Player Wins Leg Diff Legs Won
1 Martin Schindler (TC) 10 21 72
2 Niels Zonneveld (TC) 10 20 72
3 Raymond van Barneveld (TC) 9 22 68
4 Zoran Lerchbacher (TC) 8 14 55
5 Adam Gawlas (TC) 7 18 52
6 Michael Unterbuchner (TC) 7 14 53
7 John Michael (TC) 7 12 48
8 Robert Marijanovic (TC) 6 14 41
9 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6 9 50
10 Luc Peters 6 7 44
11 Rowby-John Rodriguez 5 7 39
12 Lorenzo Pronk 5 6 34
13 Gino Vos 5 5 38
14 Michael Rasztovits 5 3 47
15 Ryan de Vreede 5 -1 41
16 Kevin Doets 4 9 36
17 Lukas Wenig 4 7 39
18 Richard Veenstra 4 5 41
19 Davy Proosten 4 3 31
20 Jose Justicia 4 2 36
21 Mario Vandenbogaerde 4 0 35
22 Christian Kist 3 10 28
23 Benito van de Pas 3 6 30
24 Michal Smejda 3 6 22
25 Wesley Plaisier 3 4 31
26 Christian Bunse 3 1 25
27 Pero Ljubic 3 -2 32
28 Patrick van den Boogaard 3 -2 29
29 Rene Eidams 3 -2 22
30 Sebastian Bialecki 3 -4 27
31 Vincent van der Meer 3 -4 21
32 Jeroen Mioch 2 3 18
33 Arsen Ballaj 2 2 14
34 Maikel Venema 2 -1 25
35 Owen Roelofs 2 -1 19
36 Kenny Neyens 2 -1 15
37 Patrick Bulen 2 -2 16
38 Toni Alcinas 2 -3 22
39 Kevin Blomme 2 -3 18
40 Niko Springer 2 -4 15
41 Stefan Nilles 2 -4 15
42 Gary Mawson 2 -5 23
43 Jens Ziegler 2 -5 22
44 Jan Dekker 2 -5 19
45 Danny van Trijp 2 -5 15
46 Matt Campbell 2 -9 24
47 Johan Engstrom 2 -9 22
48 Daniele Petri 2 -9 17
49 Patrick Tringler 1 4 11
50 Robbie Knops 1 4 11
51 Dragutin Horvat 1 3 11
52 Davyd Venken 1 1 11
53 Steve Wollener 1 1 9
54 Rients Visser 1 0 10
55 Jan-Dirk de Groot 1 0 9
56 Christian Jentschke 1 0 8
57 Andreas Toft-Jorgensen 1 -1 10
58 Eric Boyer 1 -1 9
59 Jeremy van der Winkel 1 -2 18
60 Moreno Blom 1 -2 18
61 Veijo Viinikka 1 -2 14
62 Steven Noster 1 -2 13
63 Sergio Krassen 1 -2 12
64 Sebastian Steyer 1 -3 16
65 Thibault Tricole 1 -3 13
66 Kai Gotthardt 1 -3 12
67 Franz Roetzsch 1 -4 17
68 Ricardo Pietreczko 1 -5 15
69 Claus-Bendix Nielsen 1 -7 12
70 Maikel Verberk 1 -7 10
71 Willem Mandigers 1 -8 14
72 Patrik Kovacs 1 -8 9
73 Brian Raman 1 -9 16
74 Damian Mol 1 -15 13

Players are displayed who have won one or more Points (one Point per match won).