Qualifying School Order of Merit

The 2022 Qualifying School Orders of Merit below are comprised of ranking points won by players at the UK and European Qualifying Schools.

Following the four days of Final Stage from January 12-15, a further 13 players will secure Tour Cards from the UK Qualifying School Order of Merit, and 11 players will secure Tour Cards from the European rankings.

UK Qualifying School Final Stage Order of Merit
Following Day Three

Pos Player Pts Leg Diff Legs Won
1 Jamie Clark 10 34 88
2 Ted Evetts 8 30 76
3 Connor Scutt 7 27 84
4 Richie Burnett 7 21 70
5 Kevin Burness 7 20 72
6 Scott Waites 7 17 75
7 Nathan Rafferty 6 24 68
8 Cameron Menzies 6 21 62
9 John O'Shea 6 17 63
10 George Killington 6 16 72
11 Mickey Mansell 6 15 68
12 Nick Fullwell 6 6 61
13 Shaun Wilkinson 5 14 69
  Did not win Tour Card      
14 Lee Budgen 5 14 62
15 Matthew Dennant 5 14 61
16 Dan Read 5 8 54
17 Matthew Edgar 4 13 61
18 Daniel Day 4 11 57
19 Diogo Portela 4 9 52
20 Jarred Cole 4 8 51
21 Michael Warburton 4 6 55
22 Chris Quantock 4 6 44
23 Kevin Lane 4 3 50
24 Arron Monk 4 1 61
25 Scott Marsh 4 -2 51
26 Stephen Burton 3 9 57
27 Mark McGeeney 3 9 53
28 Jordan Brooks 3 9 51
29 Gavin Carlin 3 7 46
30 Robert Owen 3 7 45
31 Leonard Gates 3 4 44
32 Mike Gillet 3 2 44
33 Justin Smith 3 2 42
34 Shaun Griffiths 3 -2 47
35 Conor Heneghan 2 6 41
36 Graham Usher 2 6 39
37 Danny Lauby-Jnr 2 4 43
38 Haupai Puha 2 3 44
39 Darren Beveridge 2 2 44
40 Robert Rickwood 2 2 38
41 Rhys Hayden 2 2 36
42 Darryl Pilgrim 2 2 31
43 Greg Ritchie 2 1 40
44 Gary Blades 2 1 39
45 Kai-Fan Leung 2 0 44
46 David Pallett 2 0 37
47 Lee Cocks 2 0 36
48 Joshua Richardson 2 -1 42
49 Jason Hogg 2 -1 31
50 Simon Stevenson 2 -1 31
51 Lisa Ashton 2 -3 41
52 Jacob Taylor 2 -3 30
53 Scott Williams 2 -6 31
54 Aaron Beeney 2 -6 28
55 Callum Francis 2 -7 27
56 Darren Johnson 1 7 40
57 Shaun McDonald 1 5 36
58 Shaun Carroll 1 4 39
59 Josh McCarthy 1 2 32
60 Nathan Girvan 1 -1 34
61 Scott Taylor 1 -1 33
62 Josh Payne 1 -1 30
63 Matt Clark 1 -2 35
64 Alan Tabern 1 -3 29
65 David Wawrzewski 1 -3 25
66 Nathan Treadgold 1 -4 27
67 Nick Kenny 1 -4 25
68 Wayne Jones 1 -4 24
69 Leighton Bennett 1 -5 31
70 Dom Taylor 1 -6 36
71 Keelan Kay 1 -6 27
72 Shane McGuirk 1 -7 22
73 Liam Meek 1 -8 28
74 Jim McEwan 1 -8 24
75 Robert Collins 1 -9 27

European Qualifying School Final Stage Order of Merit
Final Table

Pos Player Pts Leg Diff Legs Won
1 Mario Vandenbogaerde 12 37 95
2 Jules van Dongen 8 25 79
3 Kevin Doets 8 22 72
4 Tony Martinez 7 24 75
5 Danny Jansen 7 20 67
6 Radek Szaganski 7 16 78
7 Damian Mol 6 25 77
8 Jimmy Hendriks 6 18 67
9 Ricardo Pietreczko 6 15 66
10 Vladimir Andersen 6 9 62
11 Rowby-John Rodriguez 5 18 62
  Did not win Tour Card      
12 Patrick van den Boogaard 5 15 73
13 Lukas Wenig 5 13 61
14 Dragutin Horvat 5 12 56
15 Kai Gotthardt 5 11 57
16 Patrick Maat 5 8 56
17 Derk Telnekes 5 4 54
18 Davy Proosten 4 15 59
19 Fabian Schmutzler 4 14 51
20 Ryan de Vreede 4 12 52
21 Christian Kist 4 7 55
22 Fabian Stutz 4 3 53
23 Dennie Olde Kalter 3 16 53
24 Wesley Plaisier 3 14 54
25 Thibault Tricole 3 10 47
26 Jesús Noguera 3 10 45
27 Kenny Neyens 3 8 51
28 Jeroen Mioch 3 8 45
29 Gillian Koehoorn 3 7 48
30 Patrick Peters 3 6 49
31 Benito van de Pas 3 6 44
32 Gian van Veen 3 3 44
33 Daniel Klose 3 3 33
34 Martijn Dragt 3 0 48
35 Roxy-James Rodriguez 3 -4 36
36 Niels Heinsøe 3 -7 33
37 Daniel Vogt 2 10 46
38 Andreas Toft-Jørgensen 2 9 50
39 Toni Alcinas 2 7 43
40 Ronny Huybrechts 2 6 47
41 José Marques 2 5 48
42 Wouter Vaes 2 5 43
43 Stefan Bellmont 2 4 44
44 Steffen Siepmann 2 4 43
45 Maikel Verberk 2 4 39
46 Cristo Reyes 2 4 35
47 Michael Rasztovits 2 2 39
48 Vincent van der Meer 2 0 35
49 Jani Keskinarkaus 2 0 34
50 Andreas Harrysson 2 -3 33
51 Karel Sedláček 2 -4 35
52 Steven Noster 2 -5 29
53 Roemer Mooijman 2 -6 30
54 Sebastian Bialecki 1 8 37
55 Jeremy van der Winkel 1 7 41
56 Arjan Konterman 1 5 33
57 Chris Landman 1 4 36
58 Kevin Blomme 1 3 30
59 Tom Heldt 1 2 31
60 Patrick Bulen 1 1 25
61 Davyd Venken 1 -1 25
62 Franz Roetzsch 1 -3 26
63 Alexander Merkx 1 -4 29
64 Danny Tessmann 1 -4 27
65 Francois Schweyen 1 -5 29
66 Jurjen van der Velde 1 -6 36
67 Kristiaan de Boer 1 -6 31
68 Johan Engström 1 -6 27
69 Thomas Klausmayer 1 -6 19
70 Stefaan Henderyck 1 -7 26
71 Andy Bless 1 -7 23
72 Christian Schmidt 1 -8 25
73 Pero Ljubic 1 -9 19
74 Stefan Schroder 1 -11 24
75 Tomáš Houdek 1 -14 18
76 Robin Beger 1 -15 17

UK Qualifying School First Stage Order of Merit
Final Table

Pos Player Pts Leg Diff Legs Won
1 Danny Lauby-Jnr 8 24 53
2 Simon Stevenson 8 17 52
3 Kevin Burness 8 16 52
4 Darren Johnson 8 15 47
5 Connor Scutt 7 20 46
6 Alex Long 7 16 49
7 Robert Owen 7 10 44
8 Jamie Clark 7 7 40
9 Kevin McDine 6 22 56
10 Jason Hogg 6 20 47
11 Chris Gilliland 6 20 43
12 Adam Atkinson 6 18 43
13 Andrew Hyland 6 14 43
14 Richie Burnett 6 11 36
15 Darryl Pilgrim 6 10 43
16 Scott Campbell 6 10 36
17 Stu Wilson 6 8 42
18 Graham Hall 6 8 40
19 Sean Fisher 6 6 41
20 Tom Lonsdale 6 6 38
21 Thomas Lovely 6 6 37
22 Adam Mould 6 3 35
23 Chris Quantock 5 21 47
24 Lee Budgen 5 19 43
25 Matt Clark 5 15 40
26 Nathan Girvan 5 14 37
27 David Wawrzewski 5 13 35
28 Ian MacKenzie 5 10 39
29 Ben Quenby 5 10 33
30 Stephen Burton 5 10 30
31 Josh McCarthy 5 8 35
32 Lee Cocks 5 7 31
33 Niall Culleton 5 6 36
34 Owen Emmett-Bowden 5 6 35
35 Joshua Richardson 5 6 32
36 Shane McGuirk 5 6 32
37 David Kirwan 5 5 37
38 Mike Gillet 5 5 32
39 Callum Francis 5 4 37
40 Jordan Brooks 5 4 33
41 Michael Huntley 5 4 30
42 Arron Monk 5 3 35
43 Ben Hazel 5 2 31
44 Chris Hurds 4 12 30
45 Ross Montgomery 4 11 35
46 Fallon Sherrock 4 11 35
47 Scott Taylor 4 11 35
48 Paul Nesbitt 4 11 34
49 Diogo Portela 4 11 26
50 Leonard Gates 4 10 38
51 Leighton Bennett 4 10 35
52 Sam Cankett 4 10 30
53 Scott Williams 4 10 28
54 Carl Beattie 4 9 32
55 Chas Barstow 4 8 38
56 Gavin Carlin 4 8 26
57 Andy Jenkins 4 7 30
58 David Ladley 4 7 28
59 Jamie Lewis 4 6 27
60 Lewis Dare 4 5 33
61 Robert Collins 4 5 32
62 Nathan Treadgold 4 5 30
63 Mark Layton 4 5 30
64 Richard North 4 5 27
65 Scott Marsh 4 4 31
66 Gary Stone 4 4 29
67 Ryan Furness 4 4 26
68 Daniel Day 4 3 25
69 Adrian Gray 4 2 27
70 Rhys Hayden 4 1 30
71 Shaun Carroll 4 -3 25
72 Kevin Lane 3 8 29
  Did Not Qualify      
73 Chris Wickenden 3 7 33
74 Charlie Symons 3 7 31
75 Tony Newell 3 7 27
76 Ben Robb 3 6 27
77 John Bowles 3 6 24
78 Jack Pattinson 3 5 30
79 Stuart White 3 5 25
80 Jim Moston 3 4 26
81 Robbie Nelson 3 3 29
82 Kelvin Hart 3 3 25
83 Ian Lever 3 1 28
84 Lee Davies 3 1 28
85 Wes Newton 3 1 28
86 Michael Burgoine 3 1 26
87 Jacob Gwynne 3 1 26
88 Matt Padgett 3 1 25
89 Ryan Harrington 3 1 25
90 Luke Getty 3 0 25
91 Lee Evans 3 0 24
92 Gary Eastwood 3 -1 21
93 Kurt Parry 3 -1 19
94 Billy Gallie 3 -2 20
95 Ben West 3 -5 17
96 Darren Armstrong 2 7 25
97 Alex Clyburn 2 6 27
98 Ryan O'Connor 2 6 24
99 Paul Rowley 2 6 18
100 Joshua Sinkovits 2 4 28
101 Neil MacDougall 2 4 24
102 Dave Prins 2 4 23
103 Dylan Slevin 2 4 23
104 Paul Holloway 2 4 23
105 John Imrie 2 4 22
106 Tommy Morris 2 4 19
107 Paul Carter 2 2 21
108 Adam Jenkinson 2 2 21
109 Alan Norris 2 1 24
110 Ricky Nathan 2 1 22
111 Scott Ridler 2 1 17
112 Petros Christodoulou 2 0 21
113 Luke Yates 2 0 16
114 Killian Heffernan 2 -1 21
115 Martyn Turner 2 -1 21
116 Sean Ross 2 -1 16
117 Paul Hogan 2 -2 16
118 Ronnie Rickner 2 -2 16
119 Prakash Jiwa 2 -3 21
120 Shane Hayward 2 -3 19
121 Ryan Craddock 2 -3 18
122 Ian Jopling 2 -4 19
123 Ricky King 2 -4 19
124 Colin Osborne 2 -4 18
125 Owen Maiden 2 -4 15
126 Mark Kingdon 2 -5 16
127 Sion Thomas 2 -5 14
128 Scott Walters 2 -6 17
129 Joe Heywood 2 -7 18
130 Ricky Palmer 2 -7 13
131 Mick Baker 2 -9 12
132 James Richardson 1 3 23
133 Alex Chubb 1 3 20
134 Paul Linwood 1 3 19
135 Craig Orr 1 1 17
136 Robert Adnams 1 1 9
137 Neilie Brouder 1 0 22
138 Will Harwood 1 0 21
139 Daniel Astbury 1 0 18
140 Glenn Gibson 1 0 18
141 Jason Wilson 1 0 5
142 Mark Dudbridge 1 -1 20
143 James Richards 1 -1 18
144 Steven Beasley 1 -1 17
145 Joe Croft 1 -1 16
146 Ray Marshall 1 -1 14
147 Jonny Kinsella 1 -2 19
148 Ryan Anderson 1 -2 15
149 Paul Mitchell 1 -3 18
150 Keith O'Neill 1 -3 16
151 Robbie Green 1 -3 16
152 Roger Crook 1 -3 16
153 Nathan Derry 1 -3 15
154 Daniel Ayres 1 -3 15
155 Jamie Green 1 -3 14
156 Llew Bevan 1 -3 14
157 Rhian O'Sullivan 1 -3 14
158 Matthias Dietrich 1 -3 13
159 Shaun Narain 1 -3 13
160 Stuart Davies 1 -3 12
161 Deta Hedman 1 -4 19
162 Gavin James 1 -4 18
163 Darren Latham 1 -4 17
164 Nitin Kumar 1 -4 14
165 Philip Borthwick 1 -4 14
166 John Part 1 -4 13
167 John Crossley 1 -4 5
168 Jimmy Bristow 1 -5 17
169 Stephen McNally 1 -5 14
170 Peter Burgoyne 1 -5 12
171 Andrew Cox 1 -5 11
172 Gary Stafford 1 -5 11
173 James Betts 1 -5 11
174 Shaun Thompson 1 -5 11
175 Daniel Lee 1 -5 10
176 Thomas McCafferty 1 -5 9
177 Daniel Cooper 1 -6 16
178 Russell Murphy 1 -6 16
179 Carl Gabriel 1 -6 14
180 Richard Plowman 1 -6 13
181 James Beeton 1 -6 13
182 Mark Venables 1 -6 13
183 Wayne France 1 -6 13
184 Corrine Hammond 1 -6 12
185 Adrian Devine 1 -6 11
186 Max Baulcomb 1 -6 11
187 Steve Hine 1 -6 11
188 Andrew Mitchell 1 -6 10
189 Ian Plumb 1 -6 10
190 Alfie Thompson 1 -6 9
191 Tony Richardson 1 -6 9
192 Connor Beasley 1 -7 16
193 Nathan Care 1 -7 12
194 James Waite 1 -7 12
195 Michael Poole 1 -7 12
196 Shaun Moughtin 1 -7 12
197 Sonny Johal 1 -7 12
198 Chris Hogg 1 -7 10
199 Nick Jennings 1 -7 10
200 Carl Dockerill 1 -8 11
201 Brian Woods 1 -8 11
202 Chris Hartrey 1 -8 11
203 Dave Bayton 1 -8 11
204 Paul Lawson 1 -8 11
205 Jason Lovett 1 -8 10
206 Lewis Pride 1 -8 10
207 Sean McGowan 1 -8 9
208 Jaikob Selby-Rivas 1 -8 7
209 Scott Hope 1 -9 10
210 Simon Pattinson 1 -9 10
211 Lee Hunter 1 -10 9
212 Bruce Troup 1 -10 8
213 Ger Kelly 1 -10 7
214 Chris Millward 1 -10 6
215 Douglas King 1 -11 8
216 Coni Singh-Nagi 1 -12 7

European Qualifying School First Stage Order of Merit
Final Table

Pos Player Pts Leg Diff Legs Won
1 Johan Engström 10 25 58
2 Alexander Merkx 9 27 54
3 Jimmy Hendriks 9 24 56
4 Maikel Verberk 9 22 56
5 Ronny Huybrechts 8 28 50
6 Radek Szaganski 8 19 50
7 Jeremy van der Winkel 8 13 45
8 Erik Tautfest 8 12 55
9 Jan de Weerdt 7 22 47
10 Gillian Koehoorn 7 18 45
11 Jules van Dongen 7 14 47
12 Jani Keskinarkaus 7 9 42
13 Mario Schulze 7 8 43
14 Vladimir Andersen 6 18 38
15 Kevin Blomme 6 16 38
16 Nico Kurz 6 10 38
17 Robin Beger 6 10 38
18 Michael Hurtz 6 8 39
19 Tomáš Houdek 6 7 34
20 Max de Jong 6 6 38
21 Willem Mandigers 6 4 35
22 Owen Roelofs 6 4 33
23 Tobias Scheifl 6 3 34
24 Franz Roetzsch 5 12 38
25 Markus Kessler 5 12 38
26 José Marques 5 12 36
27 Patrik Kovacs 5 12 33
28 Perry Noordermeer 5 11 32
29 Danny van Trijp 5 10 31
30 Andrew Beeton 5 10 30
31 Jamai van den Herik 5 10 30
32 Roxy-James Rodriguez 5 9 34
33 Kristiaan de Boer 5 9 34
34 Jacques Labre 5 9 33
35 Wouter Vaes 5 8 33
36 Davy Proosten 5 7 33
37 Pero Ljubic 5 7 32
38 Andreas Winterling 5 6 38
39 Jeroen Mioch 5 5 31
40 Stefan Schroder 5 5 28
41 Fabian Maier 5 2 31
42 Philipp Hagemann * 5 -1 29
43 Patrick Peters 4 12 36
44 Davyd Venken 4 11 30
45 Francois Schweyen 4 10 31
46 Robbie Knops 4 10 29
47 Mindaugas Barauskas 4 9 29
48 Sebastian Steyer 4 9 27
49 Christian Schmidt 4 9 27
50 Barry Zander 4 8 29
51 Tomas Hajek 4 7 33
52 Stephan Griese 4 7 31
53 Patrick Maat 4 7 30
54 Frank Peters 4 7 28
55 Brian Raman 4 6 30
56 Roy van de Griendt 4 6 29
57 Nauris Gleglu 4 6 28
58 Michael Ringoet 4 5 28
59 Tom Heldt 4 5 28
60 Jerry Hendriks 4 4 28
61 Niels Heinsøe 4 3 31
62 Thomas Klausmayer 4 2 28
63 Carlo van Peer 4 2 26
64 Christian Kist 4 2 25
65 Dennie Olde Kalter 4 2 24
66 Jamie Lawrence 4 1 27
67 Fabian Stutz 4 1 25
68 Remo Mandiau 4 0 23
69 Maikel Mossou 3 13 33
70 Patrick Bulen 3 7 27
71 Gian van Veen 3 7 25
72 Benito van de Pas 3 6 24
73 Michael Ostrode 3 5 27
74 Roemer Mooijman 3 5 26
75 Niko Springer * 3 5 17
76 Gijsbert van Malsen 3 4 26
77 Veysal Ozdemir 3 4 23
78 Stefaan Henderyck 3 3 27
79 Pavel Jirkal 3 3 25
80 Daniel Vogt 3 3 22
81 Swen Seifert 3 2 25
82 Andy Bless 3 2 22
83 René Eidams 3 1 22
84 Alex Flohr 3 1 22
85 Sebastian Keine 3 1 22
86 Danny Tessmann 3 0 23
87 Christian Reiter 3 -1 23
88 Robin Radloff 3 -1 20
  Did Not Qualify      
89 David Rosi 3 -2 27
90 Florian Mueller 3 -2 21
91 Torsten Radel 3 -2 20
92 Thomas Junghans 3 -2 17
93 Alexander Masek 3 -3 23
94 Davy van der Zande 3 -3 21
95 Niels-Jörgen Hansen 3 -4 17
96 Lukas Sekinger 3 -5 20
97 Jimmy van Schie 3 -6 19
98 Michal Smejda 3 -7 19
99 Michael Ladefoged 2 7 28
100 Dennis Dobrindt 2 6 22
101 Marcel Erba 2 5 24
102 Thomas Ehlers 2 4 23
103 Sergio Krassen 2 4 20
104 Marko Kantele 2 2 20
105 Alexander Klein 2 1 23
106 Jan Hlavacek 2 1 22
107 Martijn Verdaasdonk 2 1 19
108 Ludovic Lemaire 2 0 19
109 Marvin Koch 2 0 18
110 Marcel Hexel 2 0 17
111 Michael Stoeten 2 0 17
112 Jan Trappmann 2 -1 20
113 David Schlichting 2 -1 16
114 Wesley van Trijp 2 -1 15
115 Timo Thomczik 2 -2 21
116 Wojciech Brulinski 2 -2 18
117 Alexandre Antunes 2 -2 17
118 Karsten Koch 2 -2 17
119 Fetih Kaya 2 -2 15
120 Johannes Bruns 2 -3 19
121 Julian Zwergel 2 -3 17
122 Marco Obst 2 -3 17
123 Igor Perak 2 -3 16
124 Kevin Schal 2 -3 16
125 Jens Kniest 2 -3 15
126 Roberto Vandaele 2 -3 14
127 Sven Christophersen 2 -4 17
128 Adis Ljubijankic 2 -4 14
129 Sven Preuss 2 -5 17
130 Eric Boyer 2 -5 16
131 Patrick Tringler 2 -5 16
132 Christian Till 2 -5 14
133 Simeon Heinz 2 -5 14
134 Pierre Finck 2 -6 16
135 Claus-Dieter Tauscher 2 -6 15
136 Tobias Ploetz 2 -6 14
137 Mathieu de Loos 2 -6 13
138 Baran Özdemir 2 -7 20
139 Robin Smees 2 -7 13
140 Marcel Zwally 2 -8 14
141 Dustin Straver 1 0 17
142 Stefan Nilles 1 -1 10
143 Marc Inhelder 1 -1 5
144 Manuel Gutjahr 1 -2 14
145 Claudio Donno 1 -2 13
146 Leo Hendriks 1 -3 17
147 Marco Kleijn 1 -3 14
148 Sebastian Schnickmann 1 -3 12
149 Tufail Badal 1 -4 13
150 Roman Benecky 1 -4 12
151 Tom Veje-Kristensen 1 -4 11
152 Juraj Vindis 1 -5 14
153 Mehdi Poggi 1 -5 12
154 Janos Borzsei 1 -5 11
155 Karl Cron 1 -5 11
156 Dominik Thiel 1 -6 16
157 Roland Mayer 1 -6 14
158 Erik Rollinger 1 -6 12
159 Matthias Grube 1 -6 12
160 Patrick Plotz 1 -6 12
161 Philip Van Gasse 1 -6 12
162 El-Abbas el Amri 1 -7 12
163 Luke Tucker 1 -7 12
164 Tony Huebner 1 -7 11
165 Dennis Akhtar 1 -7 10
166 Loris Schaub 1 -7 10
167 Steven Luhr 1 -7 10
168 Dennis Verhaegen 1 -7 9
169 Johann Wuerzinger 1 -7 9
170 Robby van Ballaert 1 -7 8
171 Stefan Roessler 1 -7 8
172 Alexander Rohrmueller 1 -8 10
173 Roland Hol 1 -8 10
174 Mike Poge 1 -9 10
175 Peter-Hviid Jensen 1 -9 9
176 Arsen Ballaj 1 -9 7
177 Leon Reijnders 1 -10 9
178 Luis Breuer 1 -10 9
179 Michael Seemann 1 -10 9
180 Peter van den Broek 1 -10 5
181 Jonathan Parvaneh 1 -11 8
182 Maximilian Johansen 1 -11 8
183 Georgios Nanos 1 -11 7
184 Stefan Schiegg 1 -11 7
185 Marco Jansen 1 -12 7
186 Stephan Birk 1 -12 7
187 Christian Seegatz 1 -12 6
188 Michael Hahn 1 -12 6

* Denotes players who will not compete in Final Stage.

Final Stage Orders of Merit will appear here in due course.