Raymond van Barneveld to make comeback at Q School 2021

News

Sep 23 2020

Raymond van Barneveld is set to make a sensational return to professional darts.

Stats Analysis: Average vs Age

News

Jan 28 2020

PDC stats analyst Christopher Kempf assesses any correlation between averages and age.

Ashton hails "massive achievement"

Qualifying School

Jan 20 2020

Lisa Ashton has hailed her "massive achievement" in being the first female player to win a PDC Tour Card at Qualifying School.

2020 PDC Qualifying School - Day Four

Qualifying School

Jan 19 2020

Lisa Ashton made history on the final day of the 2020 PDC Qualifying Schools.

2020 PDC Qualifying School - Day Three

Qualifying School

Jan 18 2020

The 2020 PDC Qualifying School continues on Saturday with Day Three in Wigan and Hildesheim.

2020 PDC Qualifying School - Day Two

Qualifying School

Jan 17 2020

Kai Fan Leung, Bradley Brooks and Mike De Decker secured Tour Cards on Day Two of the 2020 PDC Qualifying School.

2020 PDC Qualifying School - Day One

Qualifying School

Jan 16 2020

Gary Blades, Jason Lowe and Harald Leitinger were the first three players to win PDC Tour Cards.

Record entries for 2020 Q Schools

Qualifying School

Jan 14 2020

A record number of players have entered 2020 PDC Qualifying Schools.

Last chance for Q Schools entries

Qualifying School

Jan 13 2020

Tuesday is the deadline to enter 2020 PDC Qualifying Schools.

2020 Qualifying Schools deadline approaching

Qualifying School

Jan 06 2020

The deadline is approaching for players to enter the 2020 PDC Qualifying Schools.

The 2020 PDC Qualifying Schools took place in Wigan and Hildesheim from January 16-19.

Details of the 2021 PDC Qualifying Schools will be confirmed in due course.

At UK Qualifying School eight players won Tour Cards outright across the four days, while the top 12 players on the UK Q School Order of Merit also won Tour Cards.

2020 UK Qualifying School Tour Card winners:
Jason Lowe
Gary Blades
Kai Fan Leung
Bradley Brooks
Jeff Smith
Aaron Beeney
Nick Kenny
Scott Waites
Adam Hunt (OOM #1)
Ryan Murray (OOM #2)
Peter Jacques (OOM #3)
Damon Heta (OOM #4)
Andy Hamilton (OOM #5)
Alan Tabern (OOM #6)
Wayne Jones (OOM #7)
William Borland (OOM #8)
Martin Atkins (OOM #9)
Steve Brown (OOM #10)
Darren Penhall (OOM #11)
Lisa Ashton (OOM #12)

At European Qualifying School four players won Tour Cards outright on each day, while the top seven players on the European Q School Order of Merit also won Tour Cards.

2020 European Qualifying School Tour Card winners:
Harald Leitinger
Mike De Decker
Karel Sedlacek
Steffen Siepmann
Dirk van Duijvenbode (OOM #1)
Wesley Harms (OOM #2)
Derk Telnekes (OOM #3)
Martijn Kleermaker (OOM #4)
Daniel Larsson (OOM #5)
Boris Krcmar (OOM #6)
Krzysztof Kciuk (OOM #7)