Tournament Calendar

Date Event Venue Watch Live (UK)*
August

Unibet Premier League Night 7

25 August 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Night 8

26 August 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Judgement Night

27 August 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Night 10

28 August 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Night 11

29 August 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Night 12

30 August 2020 Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo
September

World Series of Darts Finals Tour Card Holder Qualifier

11 September 2020 Halle 39, Hildesheim

Unibet Premier League Night 13

17 September 2020 SSE Hydro, Glasgow Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

World Series of Darts Finals

18 - 20 September 2020 Salzburgarena, Salzburg ITV Sport logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unibet Premier League Night 14

24 September 2020 Manchester Arena Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unicorn Development Tour 5-6

25 September 2020 The Barnsley Metrodome

German Darts Championship (ET2)

25 - 27 September 2020 Halle 39, Hildesheim PDC TV logo (PDC)

Unicorn Development Tour 7-8

26 September 2020 The Barnsley Metrodome

Unicorn Development Tour 9-10

27 September 2020 The Barnsley Metrodome

Unicorn World Youth Championship Last 96

28 September 2020 The Barnsley Metrodome
October

Unibet Premier League Night 15

1 October 2020 Utilita Arena, Newcastle Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

4 - 10 October 2020 Citywest Convention Centre, Dublin Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unicorn Challenge Tour 5-6

9 October 2020 The Barnsley Metrodome

Unicorn Challenge Tour 7-8

10 October 2020 Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

Unicorn Challenge Tour 9-10

11 October 2020 The Barnsley Metrodome

Unibet Premier League Night 16

15 October 2020 FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Women's Series - Grand Slam of Darts Qualifier

16 October 2020 Chase Leisure Centre, Cannock

Women's Series 1-2

17 October 2020 Chase Leisure Centre, Cannock

Women's Series 3-4

18 October 2020 Chase Leisure Centre, Cannock

Unibet Premier League Play-Offs

22 October 2020 The O2, London Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

European Championship

29 October 2020 - 1 November 2020 Westfalenhalle, Dortmund ITV Sport logo (PDC) DAZN logo
November

BetVictor World Cup of Darts

6 - 8 November 2020 Premstättner Halle, Graz Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Grand Slam of Darts

14 - 22 November 2020 Aldersley Leisure Village, Wolverhampton Sky Sports logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals

27 - 29 November 2020 Butlin's Minehead Resort ITV Sport logo (PDC) DAZN logo

Unicorn World Youth Championship Final

29 November 2020 Butlin's Minehead Resort ITV Sport logo (PDC) DAZN logo

PDPA World Championship Qualifier

30 November 2020 Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

UK & Ireland Women's World Championship Qualifier

30 November 2020 Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

* Where UK television coverage is available this is detailed above. Coverage of televised events is also available through the PDC’s worldwide broadcast partners and at PDCTV-HD. European Tour events, Players Championships and UK Open Qualifiers are broadcast at PDCTV-HD.