DARTS fans wishing to attend the BetVictor World Matchplay can still secure their tickets for the Winter Gardens event.

The biggest darts tournament of the summer will be held from July 21-29 at Blackpool's famous Winter Gardens, as 32 players compete for the newly-named Phil Taylor Trophy.

The draw and schedule of play for the tournament has been finalised ahead of the opening night on Saturday July 21, when world number one Michael van Gerwen is in action.

Buy Tickets:
Winter Gardens Box Office in person or by calling 0844 856 1111 (calls cost 7p per minute plus your phone company's access charge)

Hospitality Packages
A limited number of Hospitality Packages are still available and can be purchased from Sport and Music via www.sportandmusic.co.uk or by calling +44 (0)1925 755 222.

Official Hospitality Packages for the BetVictor World Matchplay will be available as follows:
July 21-25
Features: Reserved Table Seat, VIP Bar for two hours pre-session, complimentary drink on arrival, gourmet pie & mash, souvenir gift.
£120 inc VAT per person per session

July 26-29
Features: Reserved Table Seat, two-course meal, complimentary beer, wine & soft drinks, meet & greet with darts legend, Q&A & score predictions, souvenir gift, signed memorabilia prize.
£240 inc VAT per person per session

For full ticket information and prices CLICK HERE

2018 BetVictor World Matchplay
Schedule of Play
Saturday July 21 (7pm)

First Round
Adrian Lewis v James Wilson
Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster v Steve Lennon
Ian White v Max Hopp
Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney v Steve West

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
Rob Cross v Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson
Simon Whitlock v Richard North
James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen

Tuesday July 24 (7pm)
Second Round
Chisnall/Brown v Smith/Clayton
Gurney/West v Price/Cullen
Van Gerwen/De Zwaan v Lewis/Wilson
G Anderson/Bunting v Van Barneveld/K Anderson

Wednesday July 25 (7pm)
Second Round
Whitlock/North v Wade/Wattimena
Suljovic/Beaton v White/Hopp
Cross/King v Webster/Lennon
Wright/Klaasen v Huybrechts/Henderson

Thursday July 26 (7pm)
Quarter-Finals x2

Friday July 27 (7pm)
Quarter-Finals x2

Saturday July 28 (7pm)
Semi-Finals

Sunday July 29 (7pm)
Final